संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
संयुक्त भू-वैज्ञानिक परीक्षा, 2025
15 JUL 2026 8:56AM by PIB Delhi
संयुक्त भू-वैज्ञानिक परीक्षा, 2025 के परिणाम 29 अक्टूबर 2025 को प्रेस विज्ञप्ति के माध्यम से घोषित किए गए थे, जिसमें 80 उम्मीदवारों की नियुक्ति के लिए सिफारिश की गई थी।
2. आयोग ने संयुक्त भू-वैज्ञानिक परीक्षा, 2025 के लिए नियम 16 (iv) और (v) के तहत अंतिम अनुशंसित उम्मीदवार के नीचे योग्यता क्रम में एक समेकित आरक्षित सूची भी बनाई थी।
3. खान मंत्रालय द्वारा प्रस्तुत अनुरोध के अनुसार, आयोग संयुक्त भू-वैज्ञानिक परीक्षा, 2025 के लिए आरक्षित सूची से 16 उम्मीदवारों की अनुशंसा करता है, जिनमें से 13 उम्मीदवार (सामान्य-04 , ओबीसी-07, ईडब्ल्यूएस-01, एससी-01) वैज्ञानिक 'बी' (हाइड्रोजियोलॉजी), समूह 'ए'/ सहायक हाइड्रोजियोलॉजिस्ट, ग्रुप 'बी' के पदों के लिए और 03 उम्मीदवार ( सामान्य-02, ईडब्ल्यूएस-01) भूभौतिकीविद्, ग्रुप 'ए'/वैज्ञानिक 'बी' (भूभौतिकी), ग्रुप 'ए'/ सहायक भूभौतिकीविद्, ग्रुप 'बी' के पदों के लिए हैं। इन उम्मीदवारों की सूची संलग्न है। खान मंत्रालय इन अनुशंसित उम्मीदवारों से सीधे संपर्क करेगा।
4. निम्नलिखित 03 उम्मीदवारों की उम्मीदवारी अनंतिम/शर्तों के अधीन है:-
सशर्त:-0390013
अनंतिम:-1090492 और 0290224
परिणाम देखने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें:

UPSC
COMBINED GEO-SCIENTIST EXAMINATION, 2025
15 JUL 2026 8:56AM by PIB Delhi
The Result of the Combined Geo-Scientist Examination, 2025 was declared vide Press Note dated 29.10.2025 recommending 80 candidates in the order of merit for appointment.
2. The Commission, in accordance with Rule 16 (iv) & (v) of the Combined Geo-Scientist Examination, 2025, had also maintained a consolidated Reserve List in order of merit below the last recommended candidate.
3. Now as per the requisition placed by the Ministry of Mines, the Commission hereby recommends 16 candidates which comprises 13 candidates (General-04 , OBC-07, EWS -01, SC-01) for the posts of Scientist ‘B’ (Hydrogeology), Group ‘A’/ Assistant Hydrogeologist, Group ‘B’ and 03 candidates (General-02, EWS-01) for the posts of Geophysicist, Group ‘A’/ Scientist ‘B’ (Geophysics), Group ‘A’/ Assistant Geophysicist, Group ‘B’ for the Combined Geo-Scientist Examination, 2025 from the candidates of Reserve List. A list of these candidates is enclosed. The Ministry of Mines will communicate directly with these recommended candidates.
4. The candidature of the following 03 candidates is Provisional/Conditional:-
Conditional:-0390013
Provisional:-1090492 and 0290224
Click here to see result: