கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சகம்
கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சகத்தின் 5-வது நிறுவன நாள் விழா - மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா பல்வேறு முக்கியத் திட்டங்களை நாளை தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்
05 JUL 2026 5:21PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சரும் கூட்டுறவுத் துறை அமைச்சருமான திரு அமித் ஷா, நாளை (6 ஜூலை 2026) புதுதில்லி, பாரத் மண்டபத்தில் நடைபெறும் கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சகத்தின் 5-வது நிறுவன நாள் விழாவில் கலந்துகொள்கிறார். பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் “ கூட்டுறவின் மூலம் வளம்” என்ற தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வைக்கு இணங்க இந்த விழாவில் பல திட்டங்கள் தொடங்கி வைக்கப்படுகின்றன.
கடந்த ஐந்து ஆண்டுகளில், தொடக்க வேளாண்மைக் கடன் சங்கங்கள், கூட்டுறவு வங்கிகள், பால் கூட்டுறவு சங்கங்கள், நகர்ப்புற கூட்டுறவு சங்கங்கள், தேசிய அளவிலான கூட்டுறவு நிறுவனங்கள், பல மாநில கூட்டுறவு சங்கங்கள் ஆகியவற்றின் வளர்ச்சிக்காக இந்த அமைச்சகம் பல முக்கிய முயற்சிகளை மேற்கொண்டுள்ளது.
மத்திய மீன்வளம், கால்நடை வளர்ப்பு, பால்வளத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு ராஜீவ் ரஞ்சன் சிங், ராஜஸ்தான் முதலமைச்சர் திரு பஜன் லால் சர்மா, மத்திய கூட்டுறவுத் துறை இணையமைச்சர்கள் திரு கிருஷ்ண பால் குர்ஜார், திரு முரளிதர் மோஹோல் ஆகியோரும் இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில் கலந்துகொள்கின்றனர். கூட்டுறவு, வேளாண்மை, பால்வளத் துறை உள்ளிட்ட பல்வேறு அமைச்சகங்களின் மூத்த அதிகாரிகளும் இதில் கலந்துகொள்வார்கள். தேசிய கூட்டுறவு நிறுவனங்கள், கூட்டுறவு கூட்டமைப்புகள், கூட்டுறவு வங்கிகள், பால் கூட்டுறவு சங்கங்கள், பாரத் டாக்ஸி, தொடக்க வேளாண்மைக் கூட்டுறவு சங்கங்கள், கூட்டுறவுத் துறையைச் சேர்ந்த பிற பிரதிநிதிகளும் இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் கலந்துகொள்ளவுள்ளனர்.
திரு அமித் ஷா இந்த நிகழ்வில் கூட்டுறவுத் துறை சார்ந்த பல புதிய திட்டங்களுக்கு அடிக்கல் நாட்டுவதோடு, பல முக்கிய திட்டங்களைத் தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார். இவற்றில் 232 தானிய சேமிப்புக் கிடங்குகளின் திறப்பு விழா, அமுல், தேசிய கூட்டுறவு நுகர்வோர் கூட்டமைப்பு ஆகியவற்றின் திட்டங்களுக்கு அடிக்கல் நாட்டுதல் ஆகியவை அடங்கும். உத்தரப் பிரதேசத்தின் பாராபங்கி, மகாராஷ்டிராவின் ஜல்காவ்ன் ஆகிய இடங்களில் உள்ள பிபிஎஸ்எஸ்எல்-ன் திசு வளர்ப்பு வசதிகளுக்கு அடிக்கல் நாட்டுதல், தேசிய பால் மேம்பாட்டு வாரியத்தின் இணையதளம் தொடக்கம், கூட்டுறவு வங்கிகளுக்கான உரையாடல் செயற்கை நுண்ணறிவுத் தளமான சகாகார் சஹயோகி அறிமுகம் உள்ளிட்ட பல நிகழ்வுகளும் இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் இடம்பெறவுள்ளது.
இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில், திரு அமித் ஷா பால் கூட்டுறவு சங்கங்களுக்கான மாதிரி துணை விதிகளையும், கடந்த ஐந்து ஆண்டுகளில் கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சகத்தின் சாதனைகளை எடுத்துரைக்கும் ஒரு புத்தகத்தையும் வெளியிடுவார்.
கூட்டுறவின் மூலம் வளம், வளர்ச்சியடைந்த இந்தியா, தற்சார்பு இந்தியா என்ற தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வைகளுடன், விவசாயிகள், பெண்கள், இளைஞர்கள், சிறு உற்பத்தியாளர்கள், பால் பண்ணை விவசாயிகள், நகர்ப்புற கூட்டுறவு சங்கங்கள், கிராமப்புற நிறுவனங்கள் ஆகியவற்றை இணைக்கும் ஒரு கூட்டுறவு சூழலமைப்பை உருவாக்குவதில் அமைச்சகத்தின் உறுதிப்பாட்டை இந்த விழா மீண்டும் உறுதிப்படுத்துவதாக அமைந்துள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் : https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2281327&reg=48&lang=1

Ministry of Cooperation
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah to lay the Foundation Stone and Inaugurate Several Key Initiatives at the 5th Foundation Day Ceremony of the Ministry of Cooperation in New Delhi Tomorrow
Transfer, Inauguration and Foundation Stone Laying of 232 Grain Storage Godowns under the World's Largest Grain Storage Scheme
Bhoomi Pujan of ‘Sahakar Van’ a 64 Acre cooperative forestation project by Amul and NCCF
Bhoomi Pujan of tissue culture facilities of BBSSL in Uttar Pradesh and Maharashtra
Launch of NCD 3.0 and geo-tag mobile application and NDDB’s Milk Supply Review Dashboard Portal
50,000 PACS to be transformed into e-PACS
Shri Amit shah to unveil two major digital initiatives of NUCFDC — Sahakar CBS and Sahakar Sahyogi for Urban Cooperative Banks
Inauguration of Cooperative Milk Producers Organisation Multi-State Limited and Gomay Cooperative Society Multi-State Limited
MoU to be signed between BBSSL and ICAR to strengthen seed systems; model bye-laws for dairy cooperative societies to be released
05 JUL 2026 5:21PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah will attend the 5th Foundation Day Ceremony of the Ministry of Cooperation at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi, tomorrow, 6 July 2026. The ceremony will be held in line with the vision of “Sahakar Se Samriddhi” of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and under the leadership of Shri Amit Shah, who has guided the cooperative sector towards greater transparency, technology adoption, institutional strengthening and grassroots empowerment. In the last five years, the Ministry has undertaken several transformative initiatives for Primary Agricultural Credit Societies, cooperative banks, dairy cooperatives, urban cooperatives, national-level cooperative institutions and multi-state cooperative societies.
Shri Rajiv Ranjan Singh alias Lalan Singh, Union Minister of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying and Panchayati Raj; Shri Bhajan Lal Sharma, Chief Minister of Rajasthan; Shri Krishan Pal Gurjar, Minister of State for Cooperation; and Shri Murlidhar Mohol, Minister of State for Cooperation and Civil Aviation, will also grace the occasion. Senior officers of various Ministries including; Dr. Ashish Kumar Bhutani, Secretary, Ministry of Cooperation; Shri Atish Chandra, Secretary, Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare; and Shri Naresh Pal Gangwar, Secretary, Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying, will also be present. Representatives of national cooperative institutions, cooperative federations, cooperative banks, dairy cooperatives, Bharat Taxi, PACS and other stakeholders from the cooperative sector will also attend the programme.
Shri Amit Shah will also lay the Foundation Stone and Inaugurate several major projects and initiatives on this occasion. These include the transfer of 135 godowns, the inauguration of 85 godowns, and the laying of the foundation stone for 47 grain storage godowns; Bhoomi Pujan of Sahakar Van by Amul and NCCF, Bhoomi Pujan of tissue culture facilities of BBSSL at Barabanki in Uttar Pradesh and Jalgaon in Maharashtra, launch of NCD 3.0 and geo-tag mobile application; launch of NDDB’s Milk Supply Review Dashboard Portal, initiatives related to productivity of dairy animals under Cooperative Inputs and Services Delivery Multi-State Limited, inauguration of Cooperative Milk Producers Organisation Multi-State Limited, inauguration of Gomay Cooperative Society Multi-State Limited; and unveiling of two major initiatives of NUCFDC — Sahakar CBS, a centralised core banking platform, and Sahakar Sahyogi, a conversational AI-powered platform for Urban Cooperative Banks.
Another major highlight of the programme will be the transformation of 50,000 PACS into e-PACS, marking a significant step towards digital empowerment of grassroots cooperative institutions.
During the programme, a Memorandum of Understanding will also be signed between BBSSL and ICAR for strengthening seed systems. On this occasion, Shri Amit Shah will release model bye-laws for dairy cooperative societies and a book highlighting the achievements of the Ministry of Cooperation during the last five years.
The ceremony will reaffirm the Ministry’s commitment to building a cooperative ecosystem that connects farmers, women, youth, small producers, dairy farmers, urban cooperatives and rural institutions with the vision of “Sahakar Se Samriddhi” and of a developed and self-reliant India.