امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیرجناب امیت شاہ نے گجرات کے گاندھی نگر میں“پی ایم فیملی کیئر ٹریکر” پائلٹ پروجیکٹ کا افتتاح کیا اور اس موقع پر بچوں کو پولیوخوراک بھی پلائی
وزیرِ اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے طویل مدتی پالیسیاں تشکیل دے کر، ان کی مسلسل نگرانی کو یقینی بنا کر اور انہیں زمینی سطح پر مؤثر طریقے سے نافذ کر کے جامع اور ہمہ گیر ترقی کو ایک نئی صورت دی ہے
پیدائش اور موت کے اندراج کے اعداد و شمار کے ساتھ مربوط ، پی ایم فیملی کیئر ٹریکر ہر بچے کو ایک منفرد شناختی کارڈ فراہم کرے گا ، اس بات کو یقینی بنائے گا کہ سرکاری اسکیموں کے فوائد خود بخود اور بروقت ان تک پہنچیں
پی ایم فیملی کیئر ٹریکرمستحق افراد کی پہچان، حکومتی رسائی اور فلاحی اسکیموں کی مؤثر ترسیل جیسے اہم چیلنجوں کو حل کرے گا
ایک مربوط نگرانی کے نظام کے ذریعےپی ایم فیملی کیئر ٹریکر ضرورت مند افراد تک حکومتی فلاحی اسکیموں کے فوائد کی مؤثر ترسیل کو یقینی بنائے گا
ڈائریکٹ بینیفٹ ٹرانسفرکے ذریعے مودی حکومت نے غریبوں تک شفاف اور مؤثر فلاحی فراہم کرنے کے لیے ایک نیا نظام قائم کیا ہے
صرف 12 سالوں میں ، وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کئی نسلوں سے غریب خاندانوں کو متاثر کرنے والے متعدد دیرینہ مسائل کو حل کئے ہیں
28 JUN 2026 9:51PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر جناب امیت شاہ نے آج گجرات کے گاندھی نگر میں‘پی ایم فیملی کیئر ٹریکر’پائلٹ پروجیکٹ کا افتتاح کیا ۔ اس موقع پر گجرات کے وزیر اعلی جناب بھوپیندر پٹیل ، مرکزی داخلہ سکریٹری جناب گووند موہن اور کئی دیگر معززین موجود تھے ۔
اپنے خطاب میں مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کےوزیر جناب امیت شاہ نے کہا کہ آزادی کے بعد بھارت کی سو سالہ تاریخ جب بھی لکھی جائے گی تو اس کے دو حصے ہوں گے۔ پہلا حصہ 2014 سے پہلے کا بھارت اور دوسرا حصہ 2014 کے بعد کا بھارت ہوگا۔انہوں نے کہا کہ 2014 کے انتخابات میں بھارت کے عوام نے اُس وقت کے گجرات کے وزیراعلیٰ جناب نریندر مودی جی کو ملک کا وزیرِ اعظم منتخب کیا۔ ان کے مطابق 2014 کے بعد وزیرِ اعظم نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں ملک کے ہر شعبے میں ایک بڑی تبدیلی آئی ہے۔جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیراعظم مودی نے ملک کی ہمہ گیر اور جامع ترقی کی ایک نئی تعریف قائم کی ہے۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ مودی حکومت نے نہ صرف ہر شعبے میں طویل مدتی پالیسیاں بنائی ہیں بلکہ ان کی مسلسل نگرانی بھی کی ہے اور ان کے مؤثر نفاذ کو زمینی سطح پر یقینی بنایا ہے۔انہوں نے کہا کہ ملک کی سلامتی کو مضبوط بنانے، ثقافت کے تحفظ، نئی تعلیمی پالیسی کے نفاذ، معیشت کے فروغ، بنیادی ڈھانچے کی ترقی، خود کفالت کی جانب پیش رفت اور ہر شعبے میں بروقت پالیسی سازی اور ان میں بہتری کے لیے بھی مسلسل کام کیا گیا ہے۔
جناب امیت شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں بھارت میں کروڑوں غریب افراد کے معیارِ زندگی کو بہتر بنانے کے لیے جامع اقدامات کیے گئے ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ آج وزیراعظم مودی کی جانب سے غریبوں کے لیے بھیجی جانے والی ہر رقم براہِ راست مستحقین تک پہنچتی ہے۔انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ مودی حکومت نے ڈائریکٹ بینیفٹ ٹرانسفر (ڈی بی ٹی) کے ذریعے غریبوں کی فلاح و بہبود کے لیے ایک نئے دور کا آغاز کیا ہے۔ ان کے مطابق گزشتہ 12 سالوں میں حکومت نے کروڑوں غریب خاندانوں کو گھر، بجلی، نل کا پانی، بیت الخلا، گیس سلنڈر، ماہانہ 5 کلو مفت اناج، 5 لاکھ روپے تک مفت علاج اور 90 فیصد سستی ادویات کی سہولت فراہم کی ہے۔
وزیرداخلہ نے کہا کہ نریندر مودی حکومت نے کروڑوں ایسے لوگوں کو ان کا جائز حق دیا ہے جو آزادی کے بعد سے ایک آزاد بھارت میں اپنے حق کے حصول کے لیے جدوجہد کر رہے تھے۔انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم مودی نے صرف 12 سال میں ان مسائل کو حل کر دیا ہے جو ملک میں کروڑوں لوگوں کے درمیان نسلوں سے موجود تھے۔
جناب امیت شاہ نے کہا کہ آج یہاں ہر فرد کے لیے گورننس کو ٹریک کرنے کا ایک مؤثر نظام شروع کیا گیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ آج بچوں کو پولیو کی خوراک دی گئی اور غذائی کٹس بھی تقسیم کی گئیں۔انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ پیدائش اور وفات کے ڈیٹا کو اس پورے نظام کے ساتھ مربوط کر کے ہر بچے کو ایک شناختی کارڈ اور منفرد نمبر فراہم کرنے کا کام “پی ایم فیملی کیئر ٹریکر” کے ذریعے انجام دیا جائے گا۔ان کے مطابق اس پلیٹ فارم کے ذریعے تمام حکومتی اسکیموں کے فوائد مستحقین تک پہنچائے جائیں گے۔ پی ایم فیملی ٹریکر ایک مربوط نگرانی کا نظام تشکیل دے گا جس کے تحت ضرورت مند افراد کی نشاندہی کی جائے گی اور ان پر خصوصی توجہ دی جائے گی۔
وزیرداخلہ نے کہا کہ وزیراعظم مودی جی نے ملک کے صحت کے شعبے میں ایک انقلابی تبدیلی لائی ہے۔ وزیرِ اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ملک کی صحت کی ضروریات کے مطابق متعدد اقدامات شروع کیے ہیں، جن میں ڈاکٹروں کی دستیابی میں اضافہ، کروڑوں شہریوں کو 5 لاکھ روپے تک مفت علاج کی سہولت، سستی ادویات کی فراہمی، صحت کے بنیادی ڈھانچے کو مضبوط بنانا، اور آیوش کے ذریعے بھارت کے روایتی طبی نظام کو فروغ دینا شامل ہے۔انہوں نے کہا کہ آج پی ایم فیملی کیئر ٹریکر کا آغاز ان تمام اقدامات کی نگرانی کے لیے کیا گیا ہے۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah inaugurates the 'PM Family Care Tracker' pilot project in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, and administers polio drops to children on the occasion
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has redefined holistic and inclusive development by formulating long-term policies, ensuring their continuous monitoring, and implementing them effectively on the ground
Integrated with birth and death registration data, the PM Family Care Tracker will provide every child with a unique ID, ensuring that the benefits of government schemes reach them automatically and in a timely manner
The PM Family Care Tracker will address the key challenges of beneficiary identification, government outreach, and the effective delivery of welfare schemes
Through an integrated monitoring system, the PM Family Care Tracker will ensure the effective delivery of the benefits of government welfare schemes to those in need
Through Direct Benefit Transfer, the Modi Government has established a new framework for transparent and effective welfare delivery for the poor
In just 12 years, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has resolved numerous long-standing problems that had affected poor families for generations
28 JUN 2026 9:51PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah today inaugurated the 'PM Family Care Tracker' pilot project in Gandhinagar, Gujarat. On this occasion, Gujarat Chief Minister Shri Bhupendra Patel, Union Home Secretary Shri Govind Mohan, and many other dignitaries were present.
In his address, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that whenever anyone writes the 100-year history of India after Independence, that history will have two parts. The first part will be India before 2014 and the second part will be India after 2014. In the 2014 elections, the people of India elected the then Chief Minister of Gujarat, Shri Narendra Modi Ji, as the Prime Minister of the country. He said that after 2014, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji, a huge transformation has taken place in every sector of the country. Prime Minister Modi has created a new definition of comprehensive and all-encompassing development of the nation. Shri Shah said that the Modi government has not only formulated long-term policies in every sector but has also monitored them and ensured their effective implementation on the ground. Work has also been done to strengthen the country’s security, preserve its culture, implement the education policy, boost the economy, develop infrastructure, advance towards self-reliance, and to formulate policies in every sector while making timely improvements in them.
Shri Amit Shah said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji, comprehensive efforts have been made to uplift the living standards of crores of poor people in India. Today, whatever amount of money Prime Minister Modi Ji sends for the country’s poor, the entire sum reaches them directly. The Modi government has ushered in a new era of welfare for the poor by introducing Direct Benefit Transfer (DBT). In just 12 years, the Narendra Modi government has provided houses, electricity, tap water, toilets, gas cylinders, 5 kg of free foodgrains, free medical treatment up to ₹5 lakh, and arranged 90 percent affordable medicines for crores of poor people across the country.
Union Home Minister said that the Narendra Modi government has given their rightful share to the crores of people who, since Independence, had been striving to claim their due in a free India. He said that Prime Minister Modi has resolved in just 12 years the problems that had persisted for generations among crores of people in the country.
Shri Amit Shah said that today, a system to track governance for everyone has effectively begun here. Today, children were administered polio doses, and nutrition kits were also distributed. By integrating this entire database and linking it with birth and death data, the task of providing every child with an ID and a unique number will be carried out through the PM Family Care Tracker. Through this platform, the benefits of all government schemes will be delivered.. The PM Family Tracker will create an integrated monitoring system, under which needy individuals will be identified and special attention will be given to them.
Union Home Minister said that Prime Minister Modi Ji has brought about a revolutionary transformation in the health sector of the country. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has launched several initiatives in line with the country's healthcare needs, including expanding the availability of doctors, providing free medical treatment of up to ₹5 lakh to crores of citizens, making affordable medicines accessible, strengthening health infrastructure, and revitalizing India's traditional systems of healthcare through AYUSH. Today, the PM Family Care Tracker has been launched to monitor all these initiatives.