صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدر جمہوریہ ہند نے دفاعی اعزازات کی دوسری تقریب میں نمایاں خدمات پر اعزازات سے نوازا
29 JUN 2026 8:54PM by PIB Delhi
صدر جمہوریہ ہند محترمہ دروپدی مرمو نے آج 29 جون 2026 کو راشٹرپتی بھون میں منعقدہ دفاعی اعزازات کی دوسری تقریب کے دوران نمایاں خدمات کے اعزازات (اَتی وششٹ سیوا میڈل، اتم یدھ سیوا میڈل، پرم وششٹ سیوا میڈل اور سروتم یدھ سیوا میڈل) عطا کیے۔
اس موقع پرنائب صدر جمہوریہ ہند اور مرکزی وزیردفاع کے ساتھ دیگر معزز شخصیات موجود تھیں۔
اعزاز حاصل کرنے والوں کی فہرست دیکھنے کے لیے یہاں کلک کریں۔

President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA PRESENTS DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARDS AT THE DEFENCE INVESTITURE CEREMONY-II
29 JUN 2026 8:54PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu presented Distinguished Service Awards (Ati Vishisht Seva Medals, Uttam Yudh Seva Medals, Param Vishisht Seva Medals and Sarvottam Yudh Seva Medals) at the Defence Investiture Ceremony-II held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (June 29, 2026).
Among the dignitaries present on the occasion were the Vice President of India and Union Minister of Defence.
Click here to see the list of awardees