राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
भारत की राष्ट्रपति ने रक्षा अलंकरण समारोह-II में विशिष्ट सेवा पुरस्कार प्रदान किए
29 JUN 2026 8:54PM by PIB Delhi
भारत की राष्ट्रपति, श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु ने आज 29 जून, 2026 को राष्ट्रपति भवन में आयोजित रक्षा अलंकरण समारोह-II में विशिष्ट सेवा पुरस्कार (अति विशिष्ट सेवा मेडल, उत्तम युद्ध सेवा मेडल, परम विशिष्ट सेवा मेडल और सर्वोत्तम युद्ध सेवा मेडल) प्रदान किए।
इस अवसर पर भारत के उपराष्ट्रपति और केंद्रीय रक्षा मंत्री उपस्थित रहे।
पुरस्कार पाने वालों की सूची देखने के लिए यहाँ क्लिक करें

President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA PRESENTS DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARDS AT THE DEFENCE INVESTITURE CEREMONY-II
29 JUN 2026 8:54PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu presented Distinguished Service Awards (Ati Vishisht Seva Medals, Uttam Yudh Seva Medals, Param Vishisht Seva Medals and Sarvottam Yudh Seva Medals) at the Defence Investiture Ceremony-II held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (June 29, 2026).
Among the dignitaries present on the occasion were the Vice President of India and Union Minister of Defence.
Click here to see the list of awardees