ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಫಲಿತಾಂಶಗಳ ಪಟ್ಟಿ: ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಅವರ ಸೀಶೆಲ್ಸ್ ಭೇಟಿ
28 JUN 2026 8:17PM by PIB Bengaluru
1. ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ನೆರವು
ಕ್ರ.ಸಂ.
ಶೀರ್ಷಿಕೆ
1.
ಸೀಶೆಲ್ಸ್ ಸರ್ಕಾರಕ್ಕೆ ಒಂದು ವೇಗದ ಗಸ್ತು ನೌಕೆಯನ್ನು ಉಡುಗೊರೆಯಾಗಿ ನೀಡುವುದು
2.
ಸೀಶೆಲ್ಸ್ ರಕ್ಷಣಾ ಪಡೆಗೆ 10 ಯುಟಿಲಿಟಿ ವಾಹನಗಳು ಮತ್ತು 5 ಸೆಟ್ ಲೇಸರ್ ರೇಡಿಯಲ್ ಕ್ಲಾಸ್ ದೋಣಿಗಳನ್ನು ಹಸ್ತಾಂತರಿಸುವುದು
3.
ಸೀಶೆಲ್ಸ್ ಸರ್ಕಾರಕ್ಕೆ 6 ಆಂಬ್ಯುಲೆನ್ಸ್‌ಗಳನ್ನು ಹಸ್ತಾಂತರಿಸುವುದು
4.
ಸೀಶೆಲ್ಸ್ ಸರ್ಕಾರಕ್ಕೆ 500 ಮೆಟ್ರಿಕ್ ಟನ್ ಅಕ್ಕಿಯನ್ನು ಹಸ್ತಾಂತರಿಸುವುದು
5.
ಸೀಶೆಲ್ಸ್ ಸರ್ಕಾರಕ್ಕೆ 8500 ಮೆಟ್ರಿಕ್ ಟನ್ ಸಿಮೆಂಟ್ ಅನ್ನು ಹಸ್ತಾಂತರಿಸುವುದು
2. ಘೋಷಣೆಗಳು
ಕ್ರ.ಸಂ.
ಶೀರ್ಷಿಕೆ
1.
ಭಾರತ ಮತ್ತು ಸೀಶೆಲ್ಸ್ ನಡುವಿನ ರಾಜತಾಂತ್ರಿಕ ಸಂಬಂಧದ 50 ವರ್ಷಗಳನ್ನು ಗುರುತಿಸುವ ಸ್ಮರಣಾರ್ಥ ಲಾಂಛನ ಬಿಡುಗಡೆ
2.
ವೃತ್ತಿಪರ ಮತ್ತು ತಾಂತ್ರಿಕ ಶಿಕ್ಷಣ ಕೇಂದ್ರಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ವರ್ಚುವಲ್ ಶಂಕುಸ್ಥಾಪನೆ ಸಮಾರಂಭ
3.
ಸೀಶೆಲ್ಸ್ ಕರಾವಳಿ ಕಾವಲು ಪಡೆಯ 'ಪಿಎಸ್ ಜೋರಾಸ್ಟರ್' ನವೀಕರಣ ಕಾರ್ಯ ಪೂರ್ಣಗೊಂಡಿದೆ
4.
ಗ್ಲಾಸ್ ಕಾಕ್‌ಪಿಟ್‌ನೊಂದಿಗೆ ಡೋರ್ನಿಯರ್ ವಿಮಾನದ ಉನ್ನತೀಕರಣ
5.
ಸೀಶೆಲ್ಸ್ 'ವಿಪತ್ತು ನಿರೋಧಕ ಮೂಲಸೌಕರ್ಯ ಒಕ್ಕೂಟ'ಕ್ಕೆ (CDRI) ಸೇರ್ಪಡೆ
3. ತಿಳುವಳಿಕಾ ಒಪ್ಪಂದಗಳಿಗೆ ಸಹಿ / ನವೀಕರಣ
ಕ್ರ.ಸಂ.
ಶೀರ್ಷಿಕೆ
ಸಂಕ್ಷಿಪ್ತ ವಿವರಣೆ
1.
ಸುಷ್ಮಾ ಸ್ವರಾಜ್ ವಿದೇಶಾಂಗ ಸೇವಾ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆ (SSIFS) ಮತ್ತು ಸೀಶೆಲ್ಸ್ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯದ ವಿದೇಶಾಂಗ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ನಡುವಿನ ತಿಳುವಳಿಕಾ ಒಪ್ಪಂದ
ವಿನಿಮಯ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮಗಳು, ತರಬೇತಿ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯ ವರ್ಧನೆಯ ಮೂಲಕ ಸೀಶೆಲ್ಸ್ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ ಮತ್ತು ಎಸ್‌ಎಸ್‌ಐಎಫ್‌ಎಸ್ ನಡುವೆ ಸಾಂಸ್ಥಿಕ ಸಹಕಾರವನ್ನು ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ.
2.
ಭಾರತದ ನ್ಯಾಷನಲ್ ಪೇಮೆಂಟ್ಸ್ ಕಾರ್ಪೊರೇಷನ್ (NPCI) ಇಂಟರ್ನ್ಯಾಷನಲ್ ಪೇಮೆಂಟ್ಸ್ ಲಿಮಿಟೆಡ್ ಮತ್ತು ಸೀಶೆಲ್ಸ್ ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ ಬ್ಯಾಂಕ್ ನಡುವಿನ ತಿಳುವಳಿಕಾ ಒಪ್ಪಂದ
ಸೀಶೆಲ್ಸ್‌ನಲ್ಲಿ ಯುಪಿಐ (UPI) ಡಿಜಿಟಲ್ ಪಾವತಿ ಮೂಲಸೌಕರ್ಯವನ್ನು ನಿಯೋಜಿಸಲು ಮತ್ತು ಪಾವತಿ ಪರಿಸರ ವ್ಯವಸ್ಥೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ವಿಶಾಲ ಸಹಯೋಗಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಅವಕಾಶಗಳನ್ನು ಗುರುತಿಸಲು ಅನುವು ಮಾಡಿಕೊಡುತ್ತದೆ.
3.
ಎಚ್‌ಎಲ್‌ಎಲ್ ಲೈಫ್‌ಕೇರ್ ಲಿಮಿಟೆಡ್ ಮತ್ತು ಸೀಶೆಲ್ಸ್ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯದ ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ನಡುವೆ ಜನೌಷಧಿ ಯೋಜನೆಯಡಿ ಒಪ್ಪಂದ
ಜನೌಷಧಿ ಯೋಜನೆಯಡಿ ಭಾರತದಿಂದ ಸೀಶೆಲ್ಸ್‌ಗೆ ಕೈಗೆಟುಕುವ ದರದ ಜೆನೆರಿಕ್ ಔಷಧಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ವೈದ್ಯಕೀಯ ಸರಬರಾಜುಗಳನ್ನು ರಫ್ತು ಮಾಡಲು ಸಹಕರಿಸುತ್ತದೆ.
4.
ಭಾರತದ ಕೃಷಿ ಸಂಶೋಧನಾ ಮಂಡಳಿ (ICAR) ಮತ್ತು ಸೀಶೆಲ್ಸ್ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯದ ಮೀನುಗಾರಿಕೆ, ಕೃಷಿ ಮತ್ತು ನೀಲಿ ಆರ್ಥಿಕತೆ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ನಡುವೆ ಕೃಷಿ ಸಂಶೋಧನೆ ಮತ್ತು ಶಿಕ್ಷಣದಲ್ಲಿ ಸಹಕಾರಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಒಪ್ಪಂದ ಹಾಗೂ 2026-2031ರ ಕಾರ್ಯಯೋಜನೆ
ಜಂಟಿ ಸಂಶೋಧನೆ, ತರಬೇತಿ ಮತ್ತು ತಾಂತ್ರಿಕ ಅಧ್ಯಯನ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಐಸಿಎಆರ್ ಮತ್ತು ಸೀಶೆಲ್ಸ್ ಕೃಷಿ ಇಲಾಖೆಯ ನಡುವೆ ನಿಕಟ ಸಹಯೋಗವನ್ನು ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಪಡಿಸುವುದು ಮತ್ತು ವೇಗಗೊಳಿಸುವುದು ಇದರ ಗುರಿ.
5.
ಭಾರತ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಸೀಶೆಲ್ಸ್ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯದ ನಡುವಿನ ಹಸ್ತಾಂತರ ಒಪ್ಪಂದ (Extradition Treaty)
ಅಂತಾರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಅಪರಾಧಗಳನ್ನು ತಡೆಗಟ್ಟುವಲ್ಲಿ ದ್ವಿಪಕ್ಷೀಯ ಸಹಕಾರವನ್ನು ಬಲಪಡಿಸುವುದು ಮತ್ತು ಎರಡೂ ದೇಶಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ತಲೆಮರೆಸಿಕೊಂಡಿರುವವರ ಹಸ್ತಾಂತರಕ್ಕೆ ಕಾನೂನು ಚೌಕಟ್ಟನ್ನು ವರ್ಧಿಸುವುದು ಇದರ ಗುರಿ.
6.
ಸೀಶೆಲ್ಸ್ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯದ ಸಾರಿಗೆ, ಬಂದರು ಮತ್ತು ನಾಗರಿಕ ವಿಮಾನಯಾನ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ ಮತ್ತು ಭಾರತ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯದ ಬಂದರು, ನೌಕಾಯಾನ ಮತ್ತು ಜಲಮಾರ್ಗ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ನಡುವೆ ಸೀಶೆಲ್ಸ್ ಧ್ವಜ ಹೊಂದಿರುವ ಹಡಗುಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಸೇವೆ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸುವ ನಾವಿಕರ ತರಬೇತಿ ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರಮಾಣೀಕರಣದ ಗುರುತಿಸುವಿಕೆ ಕುರಿತ ತಿಳುವಳಿಕಾ ಒಪ್ಪಂದ
ಸೀಶೆಲ್ಸ್ ಧ್ವಜದ ಹಡಗುಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಸೇವೆಗಾಗಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ನಾವಿಕರ ತರಬೇತಿ ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರಮಾಣೀಕರಣವನ್ನು ಗುರುತಿಸಲು ಅನುಕೂಲ ಕಲ್ಪಿಸುತ್ತದೆ.
7.
ಸೀಶೆಲ್ಸ್ ಸರ್ಕಾರ ಮತ್ತು ಭಾರತದ ರಫ್ತು-ಆಮದು ಬ್ಯಾಂಕ್ ನಡುವಿನ ಅಂಬ್ರೆಲಾ ಸಾಲ ಸೌಲಭ್ಯ ಒಪ್ಪಂದ
ಫೆಬ್ರವರಿ 2026 ರಲ್ಲಿ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷ ಹರ್ಮಿನ್ ಅವರ ಭೇಟಿಯ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಘೋಷಿಸಲಾದ ವಿಶೇಷ ಆರ್ಥಿಕ ಪ್ಯಾಕೇಜ್ (SEP) ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಯೋಜನೆಗಳ ಅನುಷ್ಠಾನಕ್ಕೆ ಬೆಂಬಲ ನೀಡುವುದು ಮತ್ತು ಸೀಶೆಲ್ಸ್‌ನಲ್ಲಿ ಮೂಲಸೌಕರ್ಯ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಯನ್ನು ಉತ್ತೇಜಿಸುವುದು ಇದರ ಗುರಿ.
8.
ಭಾರತ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯ ಸರ್ಕಾರ ಮತ್ತು ಸೀಶೆಲ್ಸ್ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯ ಸರ್ಕಾರಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ಬಾಹ್ಯಾಕಾಶದ ಶಾಂತಿಯುತ ಬಳಕೆ ಮತ್ತು ಅನ್ವೇಷಣೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಸಹಕಾರ ಕುರಿತ ತಿಳುವಳಿಕಾ ಒಪ್ಪಂದ
ಉಪಗ್ರಹ ಅನ್ವಯಿಕೆಗಳು, ಬಾಹ್ಯಾಕಾಶ ತಂತ್ರಜ್ಞಾನ ಮತ್ತು ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯ ವರ್ಧನೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಸಹಯೋಗವನ್ನು ಬಲಪಡಿಸುವುದು ಇದರ ಗುರಿಯಾಗಿದೆ.
9
ಭಾರತ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯ ಸರ್ಕಾರ ಮತ್ತು ಸೀಶೆಲ್ಸ್ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯ ಸರ್ಕಾರಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ಹೊಸ ಸೀಶೆಲ್ಸ್ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಆಸ್ಪತ್ರೆಗಾಗಿ ಪ್ರಾಥಮಿಕ ಸಿದ್ಧತೆಗಳ ಕುರಿತ ತಿಳುವಳಿಕಾ ಒಪ್ಪಂದ
ಹೊಸ ಸೀಶೆಲ್ಸ್ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಆಸ್ಪತ್ರೆಯ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಗಾಗಿ ದ್ವಿಪಕ್ಷೀಯ ಸಹಕಾರಕ್ಕೆ ಒಂದು ಚೌಕಟ್ಟನ್ನು ಸ್ಥಾಪಿಸುತ್ತದೆ.

Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: State Visit of Prime Minister to Seychelles
28 JUN 2026 8:17PM by PIB Delhi
1. Development Assistance
Sl. No.
Title
1.
Gifting of one Fast Patrol Vessel to the Government of Seychelles
2.
Handover of 10 utility vehicles and 5 sets of Laser Radial class boats to the Seychelles Defence Force
3.
Handover of 6 ambulances to the Government of Seychelles
4.
Handover of 500 MT of rice to the Government of Seychelles
5.
Handover of 8500 MT of cement to the Government of Seychelles
2. Announcements
Sl. No.
Title
1.
Launch of commemorative logo marking 50 years of diplomatic relations between India and Seychelles
2.
Virtual ground-breaking ceremony for the Professional and Technical Education Centre
3.
Completion of Refit of PS Zoroaster for Seychelles Coast Guard
4.
Upgradation of a Dornier Aircraft with Glass Cockpit
5.
Seychelles joins the Coalition for Disaster Resilient Infrastructure (CDRI)
3. Signing/Renewal of MoUs
Sl. No.
Title
Brief Description
1.
Memorandum of Understanding between Sushma Swaraj Institute of Foreign Service (SSIFS) and Ministry of Foreign Affairs and the Diaspora (MoFAD) of the Republic of Seychelles
The MoU enables institutional cooperation between MoFAD, Seychelles and SSIFS through exchanges, training programmes and capacity building.
2.
Memorandum of Understanding between National Payments Corporation of India (NPCI) International Payments Ltd. and Central Bank of Seychelles
The MoU will facilitate the deployment of UPI digital payment infrastruture in Seychlles, and identify avenues for broader collaboration in payments ecosystem.
3.
Agreement between M/s HLL Lifecare Limited and the Ministry of Health of the Republic of Seychelles under the Janaushadhi Scheme
The Agreement will facilitate the export of affordable generic medicines and medical supplies from India to Seychelles under the Janaushadhi Scheme
4.
Memorandum of Understanding between Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR), Republic of India and the Agriculture Department, Ministry of Fisheries, Agriculture and Blue Economy, Republic of Seychelles for Cooperation in Agriculture Research and Education and Work Plan for 2026-2031.
The MoU and the Work Plan aim to develop, promote and accelerate close collaboration between ICAR and Seychelles Agriculture Department in areas of joint research, training and technical study.
5.
Extradition Treaty between the Republic of India and the Republic of Seychelles
The Treaty aims to strengthen bilateral cooperation in combating transnational crime and enhancing the legal framework for extradition of fugitives between the two countries.
6.
Memorandum of Understanding between the Ministry of Transport, Ports and Civil Aviation of the Republic of Seychelles and the Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways of the Republic of India on the Recognition of Training and Certification of Seafarers for Service on Seychelles Flagged Vessels.
The MoU facilitates recognition of Indian seafarers’ training and certification for service on Seychelles-flagged vessels.
7.
Umbrella Line of Credit Agreement between the Government of Seychelles and Export-Import Bank of India
The Agreement aims to support implementation of projects under the Special Economic Package (SEP), announced during the visit of President Herminie in February 2026, aimed at advancing priority infrastructure and development initiatives in Seychelles.
8.
Memorandum of Understanding between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of Seychelles on Cooperation in the Exploration and Uses of Outer Space for Peaceful Purposes.
The MoU is aimed at strengthening collaboration in satellite applications, space technology and capacity building.
9
Memorandum of Understanding between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of Seychelles on Preliminary Preparations for the New Seychelles National Hospital
The MoU establishes a framework for for bilateral cooperation for development of the new Seychelles National Hospital.