Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: State Visit of Prime Minister to Seychelles
28 JUN 2026 8:17PM by PIB Delhi
1. Development Assistance
Sl. No.
Title
1.
Gifting of one Fast Patrol Vessel to the Government of Seychelles
2.
Handover of 10 utility vehicles and 5 sets of Laser Radial class boats to the Seychelles Defence Force
3.
Handover of 6 ambulances to the Government of Seychelles
4.
Handover of 500 MT of rice to the Government of Seychelles
5.
Handover of 8500 MT of cement to the Government of Seychelles
2. Announcements
Sl. No.
Title
1.
Launch of commemorative logo marking 50 years of diplomatic relations between India and Seychelles
2.
Virtual ground-breaking ceremony for the Professional and Technical Education Centre
3.
Completion of Refit of PS Zoroaster for Seychelles Coast Guard
4.
Upgradation of a Dornier Aircraft with Glass Cockpit
5.
Seychelles joins the Coalition for Disaster Resilient Infrastructure (CDRI)
3. Signing/Renewal of MoUs
Sl. No.
Title
Brief Description
1.
Memorandum of Understanding between Sushma Swaraj Institute of Foreign Service (SSIFS) and Ministry of Foreign Affairs and the Diaspora (MoFAD) of the Republic of Seychelles
The MoU enables institutional cooperation between MoFAD, Seychelles and SSIFS through exchanges, training programmes and capacity building.
2.
Memorandum of Understanding between National Payments Corporation of India (NPCI) International Payments Ltd. and Central Bank of Seychelles
The MoU will facilitate the deployment of UPI digital payment infrastruture in Seychlles, and identify avenues for broader collaboration in payments ecosystem.
3.
Agreement between M/s HLL Lifecare Limited and the Ministry of Health of the Republic of Seychelles under the Janaushadhi Scheme
The Agreement will facilitate the export of affordable generic medicines and medical supplies from India to Seychelles under the Janaushadhi Scheme
4.
Memorandum of Understanding between Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR), Republic of India and the Agriculture Department, Ministry of Fisheries, Agriculture and Blue Economy, Republic of Seychelles for Cooperation in Agriculture Research and Education and Work Plan for 2026-2031.
The MoU and the Work Plan aim to develop, promote and accelerate close collaboration between ICAR and Seychelles Agriculture Department in areas of joint research, training and technical study.
5.
Extradition Treaty between the Republic of India and the Republic of Seychelles
The Treaty aims to strengthen bilateral cooperation in combating transnational crime and enhancing the legal framework for extradition of fugitives between the two countries.
6.
Memorandum of Understanding between the Ministry of Transport, Ports and Civil Aviation of the Republic of Seychelles and the Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways of the Republic of India on the Recognition of Training and Certification of Seafarers for Service on Seychelles Flagged Vessels.
The MoU facilitates recognition of Indian seafarers’ training and certification for service on Seychelles-flagged vessels.
7.
Umbrella Line of Credit Agreement between the Government of Seychelles and Export-Import Bank of India
The Agreement aims to support implementation of projects under the Special Economic Package (SEP), announced during the visit of President Herminie in February 2026, aimed at advancing priority infrastructure and development initiatives in Seychelles.
8.
Memorandum of Understanding between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of Seychelles on Cooperation in the Exploration and Uses of Outer Space for Peaceful Purposes.
The MoU is aimed at strengthening collaboration in satellite applications, space technology and capacity building.
9
Memorandum of Understanding between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of Seychelles on Preliminary Preparations for the New Seychelles National Hospital
The MoU establishes a framework for for bilateral cooperation for development of the new Seychelles National Hospital.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ফলাফলৰ সবিশেষঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ চৰকাৰী ছেচিলছ ভ্ৰমণ
28 JUN 2026 8:17PM by PIB Guwahati
১. উন্নয়নমূলক দিশ
ক্ৰমিক নং
শিৰোণাম
১.
ছেচিলছ চৰকাৰক এখন দ্ৰুত টহলদাৰী জাহাজ উপহাৰ
২.
১০খন উপযোগী বাহন আৰু ৫খন লেজাৰ ৰেডিয়েল শ্ৰেণীৰ নাও
ছেচিলছ প্ৰতিৰক্ষা বাহিনীক হস্তান্তৰ
৩.
ছেচিলছ চৰকাৰক ৬খন এম্বুলেন্সৰ হস্তান্তৰ
৪.
ছেচিলছ চৰকাৰক ৫০০ মেট্ৰিক টন চাউল হস্তান্তৰ
৫.
ছেচিলছ চৰকাৰক ৮৫০০ মেট্ৰিক টন চিমেণ্ট হস্তান্তৰ
২. ঘোষণা সমূহ
ক্ৰমিক নং
শিৰোণাম
১
ভাৰত আৰু ছেচিলছৰ মাজত কূটনৈতিক সম্পৰ্কৰ
৫০ বছৰ উপলক্ষে স্মাৰক প্ৰতীকৰ শুভাৰম্ভ
২
পেচাদাৰী আৰু কাৰিকৰী শিক্ষা কেন্দ্ৰৰ বাবে
ভাৰ্চুৱেল ভূমি পূজন অনুষ্ঠান
৩
ছেচিলছ উপকূলৰক্ষী বাহিনীৰ বাবে পিএছ জৰোষ্টাৰৰ
পুনৰ গঠনৰ কাম সম্পূৰ্ণ
৪
গ্লাছ ককপিটৰ সৈতে ডৰ্নিয়াৰ বিমানৰ বিকাশ
৫
দুৰ্যোগ প্ৰতিৰোধী আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰ বাবে মিত্ৰতা
(চিডিআৰআই) ত যোগদান ছেচিলছৰ
৩. বুজাবুজি চুক্তি স্বাক্ষৰ/নৱীকৰণ
ক্ৰমিক নং
শিৰোণাম
সংক্ষিপ্ত বিৱৰণ
১
সুষমা স্বৰাজ বৈদেশিক সেৱা প্ৰতিষ্ঠান (এছএছআইএফএছ) আৰু ছেচিলছ গণৰাজ্যৰ প্ৰবাসী তথা বৈদেশিক পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ মাজত বুজাবুজিৰ চুক্তিপত্ৰ
এই বুজাবুজি চুক্তিয়ে বিনিময়, প্ৰশিক্ষণ কাৰ্যসূচী আৰু সামৰ্থ্য নিৰ্মাণৰ জৰিয়তে এম অ’ এফ এ ডি, ছেচিলছ আৰু এছ এছ আই এফ এছ-ৰ মাজত প্ৰতিষ্ঠানিক সহযোগিতা বৃদ্ধি কৰে।
২
নেচনেল পেমেণ্ট কৰ্পোৰেচন অৱ ইণ্ডিয়া (এন পি চি আই) ইণ্টাৰনেশ্যনেল পেমেণ্টছ লিমিটেড আৰু চেণ্ট্ৰেল বেংক অৱ ছেচিলছৰ মাজত বুজাবুজিৰ চুক্তিপত্ৰ
এই বুজাবুজি চুক্তিয়ে ছেচিলছত ইউপিআই ডিজিটেল পেমেণ্ট আন্তঃগাঁথনি স্থাপনত সহায় কৰিব আৰু পেমেণ্ট পৰিৱেশ তন্ত্ৰত ব্যাপক সহযোগিতাৰ পথ মুকলি কৰিব।
৩
এম/এছ এইচ এল এল লাইফকেয়াৰ লিমিটেড আৰু ছেচিলছ গণৰাজ্যৰ স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ মাজত জনঔষধি আঁচনিৰ অধীনত চুক্তি
এই চুক্তিয়ে জনঔষধি আঁচনিৰ অধীনত ভাৰতৰ পৰা ছেচিলছলৈ সুলভ মূল্যৰ জেনেৰিক ঔষধ আৰু চিকিৎসা সামগ্ৰী ৰপ্তানিৰ সুবিধা প্ৰদান কৰিব
৪
ভাৰতীয় কৃষি গৱেষণা পৰিষদ (আই চি এ আৰ), ভাৰত গণৰাজ্য আৰু ছেচিলছ গণৰাজ্যৰ কৃষি বিভাগ, মীন, কৃষি তথা নীলা অৰ্থনীতি মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ মাজত কৃষি গৱেষণা আৰু শিক্ষাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সহযোগিতা তথা ২০২৬-২০৩১ৰ কাৰ্যপৰিকল্পনাৰ বাবে বুজাবুজিৰ চুক্তিপত্ৰ।
এই বুজাবুজি চুক্তি আৰু কাৰ্য্য পৰিকল্পনাৰ লক্ষ্য হৈছে যৌথ গৱেষণা, প্ৰশিক্ষণ তথা কাৰিকৰী অধ্যয়নৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত আইচিএআৰ আৰু ছেচিলছ কৃষি বিভাগৰ মাজত ঘনিষ্ঠ সহযোগিতাৰ বিকাশ, প্ৰচাৰ আৰু ত্বৰান্বিত কৰা।
৫
ভাৰত গণৰাজ্য আৰু ছেচিলছ গণৰাজ্যৰ মাজত প্রত্যর্পণ চুক্তি
এই চুক্তিৰ লক্ষ্য হৈছে আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় অপৰাধৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজ দিয়াৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত দ্বিপাক্ষিক সহযোগিতা শক্তিশালী কৰা আৰু দুয়োখন দেশৰ মাজত পলাতকসকলৰ প্ৰত্যাৱৰ্তনৰ বাবে আইনী পৰিকাঠামো বৃদ্ধি কৰা।
৬
ছেচিলছ গণৰাজ্যৰ পৰিবহণ, বন্দৰ আৰু অসামৰিক বিমান পৰিবহণ মন্ত্ৰালয় তথা ভাৰত গণৰাজ্যৰ বন্দৰ, জাহাজ পৰিবহণ আৰু জলপথ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ মাজত ছেচিলছ পতাকাবাহী জাহাজত সেৱাৰ বাবে নাবিকসকলৰ প্ৰশিক্ষণ আৰু প্ৰমাণপত্ৰৰ স্বীকৃতি সন্দৰ্ভত বুজাবুজিৰ চুক্তিপত্ৰ।
এই বুজাবুজি চুক্তিয়ে ছেচিলছ-পতাকাবাহী জাহাজত সেৱাৰ বাবে ভাৰতীয় নাবিকসকলৰ প্ৰশিক্ষণ আৰু প্ৰমাণপত্ৰৰ স্বীকৃতি প্ৰদান কৰে।
৭
ছেচিলছ চৰকাৰ আৰু ভাৰতৰ ৰপ্তানি-আমদানি বেংকৰ মাজত অম্ব্রেলা লাইন অৱ ক্ৰেডিট চুক্তি
এই চুক্তিৰ লক্ষ্য হৈছে ছেচিলছত অগ্ৰাধিকাৰমূলক আন্তঃগাঁথনি আৰু উন্নয়নমূলক পদক্ষেপসমূহক আগুৱাই নিয়াৰ লক্ষ্যৰে ২০২৬ চনৰ ফেব্ৰুৱাৰীত ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি হাৰ্মিনিৰ ভ্ৰমণৰ সময়ত ঘোষণা কৰা বিশেষ অৰ্থনৈতিক পেকেজ (এছইপি) ৰ অধীনত প্ৰকল্পসমূহৰ ৰূপায়ণত সহায় কৰা।
৮
শান্তিপূৰ্ণ উদ্দেশ্যৰ সৈতে বাহ্যিক মহাকাশৰ অন্বেষণ আৰু ব্যৱহাৰৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সহযোগিতাৰ বাবে ভাৰত গণৰাজ্য চৰকাৰ আৰু ছেচিলছ গণৰাজ্য চৰকাৰৰ মাজত বুজাবুজিৰ চুক্তিপত্ৰ।
এই বুজাবুজি চুক্তিৰ লক্ষ্য হৈছে উপগ্ৰহ প্ৰয়োগ, মহাকাশ প্ৰযুক্তি আৰু সামৰ্থ্য নিৰ্মাণৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সহযোগিতা শক্তিশালী কৰা।
৯
নিউ ছেচিলছ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় চিকিৎসালয়ৰ প্ৰাৰম্ভিক প্ৰস্তুতি সন্দৰ্ভত ভাৰত গণৰাজ্য চৰকাৰ আৰু ছেচিলছ গণৰাজ্য চৰকাৰৰ মাজত বুজাবুজিৰ চুক্তিপত্ৰ
এই বুজাবুজি চুক্তিয়ে নতুন ছেচিলছ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় চিকিৎসালয়ৰ উন্নয়নৰ বাবে দ্বিপাক্ষিক সহযোগিতাৰ বাবে এক পৰিকাঠামো প্ৰতিষ্ঠা কৰে।