Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: State Visit of Prime Minister to Seychelles
28 JUN 2026 8:17PM by PIB Delhi
1. Development Assistance
Sl. No.
Title
1.
Gifting of one Fast Patrol Vessel to the Government of Seychelles
2.
Handover of 10 utility vehicles and 5 sets of Laser Radial class boats to the Seychelles Defence Force
3.
Handover of 6 ambulances to the Government of Seychelles
4.
Handover of 500 MT of rice to the Government of Seychelles
5.
Handover of 8500 MT of cement to the Government of Seychelles
2. Announcements
Sl. No.
Title
1.
Launch of commemorative logo marking 50 years of diplomatic relations between India and Seychelles
2.
Virtual ground-breaking ceremony for the Professional and Technical Education Centre
3.
Completion of Refit of PS Zoroaster for Seychelles Coast Guard
4.
Upgradation of a Dornier Aircraft with Glass Cockpit
5.
Seychelles joins the Coalition for Disaster Resilient Infrastructure (CDRI)
3. Signing/Renewal of MoUs
Sl. No.
Title
Brief Description
1.
Memorandum of Understanding between Sushma Swaraj Institute of Foreign Service (SSIFS) and Ministry of Foreign Affairs and the Diaspora (MoFAD) of the Republic of Seychelles
The MoU enables institutional cooperation between MoFAD, Seychelles and SSIFS through exchanges, training programmes and capacity building.
2.
Memorandum of Understanding between National Payments Corporation of India (NPCI) International Payments Ltd. and Central Bank of Seychelles
The MoU will facilitate the deployment of UPI digital payment infrastruture in Seychlles, and identify avenues for broader collaboration in payments ecosystem.
3.
Agreement between M/s HLL Lifecare Limited and the Ministry of Health of the Republic of Seychelles under the Janaushadhi Scheme
The Agreement will facilitate the export of affordable generic medicines and medical supplies from India to Seychelles under the Janaushadhi Scheme
4.
Memorandum of Understanding between Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR), Republic of India and the Agriculture Department, Ministry of Fisheries, Agriculture and Blue Economy, Republic of Seychelles for Cooperation in Agriculture Research and Education and Work Plan for 2026-2031.
The MoU and the Work Plan aim to develop, promote and accelerate close collaboration between ICAR and Seychelles Agriculture Department in areas of joint research, training and technical study.
5.
Extradition Treaty between the Republic of India and the Republic of Seychelles
The Treaty aims to strengthen bilateral cooperation in combating transnational crime and enhancing the legal framework for extradition of fugitives between the two countries.
6.
Memorandum of Understanding between the Ministry of Transport, Ports and Civil Aviation of the Republic of Seychelles and the Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways of the Republic of India on the Recognition of Training and Certification of Seafarers for Service on Seychelles Flagged Vessels.
The MoU facilitates recognition of Indian seafarers’ training and certification for service on Seychelles-flagged vessels.
7.
Umbrella Line of Credit Agreement between the Government of Seychelles and Export-Import Bank of India
The Agreement aims to support implementation of projects under the Special Economic Package (SEP), announced during the visit of President Herminie in February 2026, aimed at advancing priority infrastructure and development initiatives in Seychelles.
8.
Memorandum of Understanding between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of Seychelles on Cooperation in the Exploration and Uses of Outer Space for Peaceful Purposes.
The MoU is aimed at strengthening collaboration in satellite applications, space technology and capacity building.
9
Memorandum of Understanding between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of Seychelles on Preliminary Preparations for the New Seychelles National Hospital
The MoU establishes a framework for for bilateral cooperation for development of the new Seychelles National Hospital.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଫଳାଫଳ ତାଲିକା: ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ସେଶେଲ୍ସ ଗସ୍ତ
28 JUN 2026 8:17PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
୧. ବିକାଶ ସହାୟତା
କ୍ରମିକ ସଂଖ୍ୟା
ଶୀର୍ଷକ
୧.
ସେଶେଲ୍ସ ସରକାରଙ୍କୁ ଗୋଟିଏ ଦ୍ରୁତଗାମୀ ପାଟ୍ରୋଲ ଜାହାଜ ଉପହାର
୨.
ସେଶେଲ୍ସ ପ୍ରତିରକ୍ଷା ବାହିନୀକୁ ୧୦ଟି ଉପଯୋଗୀ ଯାନ ଏବଂ ୫ଟି ଲେଜର ରେଡିଆଲ ଶ୍ରେଣୀର ଡଙ୍ଗା ହସ୍ତାନ୍ତର
୩.
ସେଶେଲ୍ସ ସରକାରଙ୍କୁ ୬ଟି ଆମ୍ବୁଲାନ୍ସ ହସ୍ତାନ୍ତର
୪.
ସେଶେଲ୍ସ ସରକାରଙ୍କୁ ୫୦୦ ମେଟ୍ରିକ ଟନ୍ ଚାଉଳ ହସ୍ତାନ୍ତର
୫.
ସେଶେଲ୍ସ ସରକାରଙ୍କୁ ୮୫୦୦ ମେଟ୍ରିକ ଟନ୍ ସିମେଣ୍ଟ ହସ୍ତାନ୍ତର
୨. ଘୋଷଣା
କ୍ରମିକ ସଂଖ୍ୟା
ଶୀର୍ଷକ
୧.
ଭାରତ ଏବଂ ସେଶେଲ୍ସ ମଧ୍ୟରେ କୂଟନୈତିକ ସମ୍ପର୍କର ୫୦ ବର୍ଷ ପୂର୍ତ୍ତୀ ଉପଲକ୍ଷେ ସ୍ମାରକୀ ଲୋଗୋ ଉନ୍ମୋଚନ
୨.
ବୃତ୍ତିଗତ ଏବଂ ବୈଷୟିକ ଶିକ୍ଷା କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ପାଇଁ ଭର୍ଚୁଆଲ ଭୂମିପୂଜନ ସମାରୋହ
୩.
ସେଶେଲ୍ସ ତଟରକ୍ଷୀ ବାହିନୀ ପାଇଁ ପିଏସ୍ ଜୋରୋଷ୍ଟରର ମରାମତି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଶେଷ
୪.
ଗ୍ଲାସ କକ୍‌ପିଟ୍ ସହିତ ଏକ ଡୋର୍ନିୟର୍ ବିମାନର ଉନ୍ନତିକରଣ
୫.
ସେଶେଲ୍ସ ବିପର୍ଯ୍ୟୟ ପ୍ରତିରୋଧୀ ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ପାଇଁ ମେଣ୍ଟ (ସିଡିଆର୍‌ଆଇ)ରେ ଯୋଗଦାନ କଲା
୩. ବୁଝାମଣାପତ୍ର ସ୍ୱାକ୍ଷର/ନବୀକରଣ
କ୍ରମିକ ସଂଖ୍ୟା
ଶୀର୍ଷକ
ସଂକ୍ଷିପ୍ତ ବର୍ଣ୍ଣନା
୧.
ସୁଷମା ସ୍ୱରାଜ ଇନ୍‌ଷ୍ଟିଚ୍ୟୁଟ୍ ଅଫ୍ ଫରେନ୍ ସର୍ଭିସ୍ (ଏସ୍‌ଏସ୍‌ଆଇଏଫ୍‌ଏସ୍‌) ଏବଂ ସେଶେଲ୍ସର ବୈଦେଶିକ ତଥା ପ୍ରବାସୀ ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ (ଏମ୍‌ଓଏଫଏଡି) ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବୁଝାମଣାପତ୍ର
ଏହି ବୁଝାମଣା ତାଲିମ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ, ଆଦାନ-ପ୍ରଦାନ ଏବଂ କ୍ଷମତା ନିର୍ମାଣ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ସେଶେଲ୍ସର ଏମ୍‌ଓଏଫ୍‌ଏଡ ଏବଂ ଏସ୍‌ଏସ୍‌ଆଇଏଫ୍‌ଏସ୍ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସଂସ୍ଥାଗତ ସହଯୋଗକୁ ତ୍ୱରାନ୍ୱିତ କରିବ ।
୨.
ନ୍ୟାଶନାଲ ପେମେଣ୍ଟ କର୍ପୋରେସନ ଅଫ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ (ଏନ୍‌ପିସିଆଇ) ଇଣ୍ଟରନ୍ୟାଶନାଲ ପେମେଣ୍ଟସ୍ ଲିମିଟେଡ୍ ଏବଂ ସେଣ୍ଟ୍ରାଲ ବ୍ୟାଙ୍କ ଅଫ୍ ସେଶେଲ୍ସ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବୁଝାମଣାପତ୍ର
ଏହି ବୁଝାମଣା ଜରିଆରେ ସେଶେଲ୍ସରେ ୟୁପିଆଇ ଡିଜିଟାଲ ପେମେଣ୍ଟ ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ନିୟୋଜନକୁ ସହଜ କରିବ ଏବଂ ପେମେଣ୍ଟ ଇକୋସିଷ୍ଟମ୍‌ରେ ବ୍ୟାପକ ସହଯୋଗ ପାଇଁ ସୁଯୋଗ ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରିବ ।
୩.
ଜନଔଷଧି ଯୋଜନା ଅଧୀନରେ ମେସର୍ସ ଏଚ୍‌ଏଲ୍‌ଏଲ୍ ଲାଇଫ୍‌କେୟାର ଲିମିଟେଡ୍ ଏବଂ ସେଶେଲ୍ସର ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଚୁକ୍ତିନାମା
ଜନଔଷଧି ଯୋଜନା ଅଧୀନରେ ଭାରତରୁ ସେଶେଲ୍ସକୁ ସୁଲଭ ଜେନେରିକ୍ ଔଷଧ ଏବଂ ଚିକିତ୍ସା ସାମଗ୍ରୀ ରପ୍ତାନିକୁ ଏହି ଚୁକ୍ତିନାମା ସୁଗମ କରିବ ।
୪.
କୃଷି ଗବେଷଣା ଏବଂ ଶିକ୍ଷା ଏବଂ ୨୦୨୬-୨୦୩୧ ପାଇଁ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଯୋଜନାରେ ସହଯୋଗ ନିମନ୍ତେ ଭାରତୀୟ କୃଷି ଗବେଷଣା ପରିଷଦ (ଆଇସିଏଆର) ଏବଂ ସେଶେଲ୍ସର ମତ୍ସ୍ୟ, କୃଷି ଏବଂ ନୀଳ ଅର୍ଥନୀତି ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର କୃଷି ବିଭାଗ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବୁଝାମଣାପତ୍ର ।
ଏହି ବୁଝାମଣାପ୍ରତ ଏବଂ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଯୋଜନାର ଉଦ୍ଦେଶ୍ୟ ମିଳିତ ଗବେଷଣା, ତାଲିମ ଏବଂ ବୈଷୟିକ ଅଧ୍ୟୟନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଆଇସିଏଆର ଏବଂ ସେଶେଲ୍ସ କୃଷି ବିଭାଗ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଘନିଷ୍ଠ ସହଯୋଗକୁ ବିକଶିତ କରିବା, ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ ଏବଂ ତ୍ୱରାନ୍ୱିତ କରିବା ।
୫.
ଭାରତ ଏବଂ ସେଶେଲ୍ସ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟର୍ପଣ ଚୁକ୍ତି
ଏହି ଚୁକ୍ତିନାମାର ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଜାତୀୟ ଅପରାଧର ମୁକାବିଲା ଏବଂ ଦୁଇ ଦେଶ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ପଳାତକଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟର୍ପଣ ପାଇଁ ଆଇନଗତ ଢ଼ାଞ୍ଚାକୁ ମଜବୁତ କରିବାରେ ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ସହଯୋଗ ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବ ।
୬.
ସେଶେଲ୍ସର ପରିବହନ, ବନ୍ଦର ଏବଂ ବେସାମରିକ ବିମାନ ଚଳାଚଳ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ତଥା ଭାରତର ବନ୍ଦର, ଜାହାଜ ଚଳାଚଳ ଏବଂ ଜଳପଥ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସେଶେଲ୍ସ ପତାକା ଥିବା ଜାହାଜରେ ସେବା ପାଇଁ ନାବିକଙ୍କର ତାଲିମ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରମାଣପତ୍ରକୁ ସ୍ୱୀକୃତି ପ୍ରଦାନ ସମ୍ବନ୍ଧୀୟ ବୁଝାମଣାପତ୍ର ।
ଏହି ବୁଝାମଣାପତ୍ର ଯୋଗୁଁ ସେଶେଲ୍ସ-ପତାକା ଜାହାଜରେ ସେବା ପାଇଁ ଭାରତୀୟ ନାବିକଙ୍କ ତାଲିମ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରଣାପତ୍ରକୁ ସ୍ୱୀକୃତି ପ୍ରାପ୍ତ କରିବାରେ ସୁବିଧା ହେବ ।
୭.
ସେଶେଲ୍ସ ସରକାର ଏବଂ ଭାରତୀୟ ରପ୍ତାନି-ଆମଦାନୀ ବ୍ୟାଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଅମ୍ବ୍ରେଲା ଲାଇନ୍ ଅଫ୍ କ୍ରେଡିଟ୍ ଚୁକ୍ତିନାମା
ଏହି ଚୁକ୍ତିନାମାର ଉଦ୍ଦେଶ୍ୟ ୨୦୨୬ ଫେବୃଆରୀରେ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ହର୍ମିନିଙ୍କ ଭାରତ ଗସ୍ତ ସମୟରେ ଘୋଷଣା କରାଯାଇଥିବା ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ଆର୍ଥିକ ପ୍ୟାକେଜ (ଏସ୍‌ଇପି) ଅନ୍ତର୍ଗତ ସେଶେଲ୍ସର ପ୍ରାଥମିକତା ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ଏବଂ ବିକାଶ ପଦକ୍ଷେପର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାନ୍ୱୟନକୁ ସମର୍ଥନ ଦେବା ।
୮.
ଭାରତ ସରକାର ଏବଂ ସେଶେଲ୍ସ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବାହ୍ୟ ମହାକାଶର ଶାନ୍ତିପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଉପଯୋଗ ଏବଂ ଅନୁସନ୍ଧାନରେ ସହଯୋଗ ପାଇଁ ବୁଝାମଣାପତ୍ର।
ଏହି ବୁଝାମଣାପତ୍ରର ଉଦ୍ଦେଶ୍ୟ ଉପଗ୍ରହ ପ୍ରୟୋଗ, ମହାକାଶ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିବିଦ୍ୟା ଏବଂ କ୍ଷମତା ନିର୍ମାଣରେ ସହଯୋଗକୁ ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଉଦ୍ଦିଷ୍ଟ ।
୯.
ନୂତନ ସେଶେଲ୍ସ ଜାତୀୟ ହସ୍ପିଟାଲର ପ୍ରାରମ୍ଭିକ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତି ପାଇଁ ଭାରତ ସରକାର ଏବଂ ସେଶେଲ୍ସ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବୁଝାଣା
ଏହି ବୁଝାମଣା ନୂତନ ସେଶେଲ୍ସ ଜାତୀୟ ହସ୍ପିଟାଲର ବିକାଶ ପାଇଁ ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ସହଯୋଗର ଏକ ଢ଼ାଞ୍ଚା ସ୍ଥାପନ କରେ ।