Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: State Visit of Prime Minister to Seychelles
28 JUN 2026 8:17PM by PIB Delhi
1. Development Assistance
Sl. No.
Title
1.
Gifting of one Fast Patrol Vessel to the Government of Seychelles
2.
Handover of 10 utility vehicles and 5 sets of Laser Radial class boats to the Seychelles Defence Force
3.
Handover of 6 ambulances to the Government of Seychelles
4.
Handover of 500 MT of rice to the Government of Seychelles
5.
Handover of 8500 MT of cement to the Government of Seychelles
2. Announcements
Sl. No.
Title
1.
Launch of commemorative logo marking 50 years of diplomatic relations between India and Seychelles
2.
Virtual ground-breaking ceremony for the Professional and Technical Education Centre
3.
Completion of Refit of PS Zoroaster for Seychelles Coast Guard
4.
Upgradation of a Dornier Aircraft with Glass Cockpit
5.
Seychelles joins the Coalition for Disaster Resilient Infrastructure (CDRI)
3. Signing/Renewal of MoUs
Sl. No.
Title
Brief Description
1.
Memorandum of Understanding between Sushma Swaraj Institute of Foreign Service (SSIFS) and Ministry of Foreign Affairs and the Diaspora (MoFAD) of the Republic of Seychelles
The MoU enables institutional cooperation between MoFAD, Seychelles and SSIFS through exchanges, training programmes and capacity building.
2.
Memorandum of Understanding between National Payments Corporation of India (NPCI) International Payments Ltd. and Central Bank of Seychelles
The MoU will facilitate the deployment of UPI digital payment infrastruture in Seychlles, and identify avenues for broader collaboration in payments ecosystem.
3.
Agreement between M/s HLL Lifecare Limited and the Ministry of Health of the Republic of Seychelles under the Janaushadhi Scheme
The Agreement will facilitate the export of affordable generic medicines and medical supplies from India to Seychelles under the Janaushadhi Scheme
4.
Memorandum of Understanding between Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR), Republic of India and the Agriculture Department, Ministry of Fisheries, Agriculture and Blue Economy, Republic of Seychelles for Cooperation in Agriculture Research and Education and Work Plan for 2026-2031.
The MoU and the Work Plan aim to develop, promote and accelerate close collaboration between ICAR and Seychelles Agriculture Department in areas of joint research, training and technical study.
5.
Extradition Treaty between the Republic of India and the Republic of Seychelles
The Treaty aims to strengthen bilateral cooperation in combating transnational crime and enhancing the legal framework for extradition of fugitives between the two countries.
6.
Memorandum of Understanding between the Ministry of Transport, Ports and Civil Aviation of the Republic of Seychelles and the Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways of the Republic of India on the Recognition of Training and Certification of Seafarers for Service on Seychelles Flagged Vessels.
The MoU facilitates recognition of Indian seafarers’ training and certification for service on Seychelles-flagged vessels.
7.
Umbrella Line of Credit Agreement between the Government of Seychelles and Export-Import Bank of India
The Agreement aims to support implementation of projects under the Special Economic Package (SEP), announced during the visit of President Herminie in February 2026, aimed at advancing priority infrastructure and development initiatives in Seychelles.
8.
Memorandum of Understanding between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of Seychelles on Cooperation in the Exploration and Uses of Outer Space for Peaceful Purposes.
The MoU is aimed at strengthening collaboration in satellite applications, space technology and capacity building.
9
Memorandum of Understanding between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of Seychelles on Preliminary Preparations for the New Seychelles National Hospital
The MoU establishes a framework for for bilateral cooperation for development of the new Seychelles National Hospital.

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
ఒప్పందాల జాబితా: సీషెల్స్‌‌లో ప్రధానమంత్రి అధికారిక పర్యటన
28 JUN 2026 8:17PM by PIB Hyderabad
1. అభివృద్ధి సాయం
క్రమ సంఖ్య
శీర్షిక
1.
సీషెల్స్ ప్రభుత్వానికి ఒక ఫాస్ట్ పెట్రోల్ నౌక బహుమతి
2.
సీషెల్స్ రక్షణ దళానికి 10 యుటిలిటీ వాహనాలు, 5 సెట్ల లేజర్ రేడియల్ క్లాస్ పడవలు అందజేత
3.
సీషెల్స్ ప్రభుత్వానికి ఆరు అంబులెన్సుల అప్పగింత
4.
సీషెల్స్ ప్రభుత్వానికి 500 మెట్రిక్ టన్నుల బియ్యం.
5.
సీషెల్స్ ప్రభుత్వానికి 8500 మెట్రిక్ టన్నుల సిమెంట్ అందజేత
2. ప్రకటనలు
క్రమ సంఖ్య
శీర్షిక
1.
భారత్సీషెల్స్ మధ్య ఉన్న 50 ఏళ్ల దౌత్య సంబంధాలకు గుర్తుగా స్మారక లోగో ఆవిష్కరణ
2.
వృత్తిసాంకేతిక విద్యా కేంద్రం కోసం వర్చువల్‌గా శంకుస్థాపన
3.
సీషెల్స్ తీర రక్షక దళం కోసం పూర్తయిన పీఎస్ జొరాస్టర్ పునరుద్ధరణ
4.
గ్లాస్ కాక్‌పిట్‌తో డార్నియర్ ఎయిర్ క్రాఫ్టు నవీకరణ
5.
విపత్తులను తట్టుకునే మౌలిక సదుపాయాల కల్పన సమితి (సీడీఆర్ఐ)లో చేరిన సీషెల్స్
3. కుదుర్చుకున్న/పునరుద్ధరించిన ఎంవోయూలు
క్రమసంఖ్య
ఒప్పందం
సంక్షిప్త వివరణ
1.
సుష్మా స్వరాజ్ ఇనిస్టిట్యూట్ ఆఫ్ ఫారిన్ సర్వీస్ (ఎస్ఎస్ఐఎఫ్ఎస్), సీషెల్స్ విదేశీ వ్యవహారాలుప్రవాస మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ (ఎంవోఎఫ్ఏడీ)కు మధ్య అవగాహనా ఒప్పందం
ఈ ఒప్పందం ఇచ్చిపుచ్చుకోవడంశిక్షణ కార్యక్రమాలుసామర్థ్య నిర్మాణం ద్వారా సీషెల్స్ ఎంవోఎఫ్ఏడీకీఎస్ఎస్ఐఎఫ్ఎస్‌కూ మధ్య సంస్థాగత సహకారాన్ని సాధ్యం చేస్తుంది
2.
నేషనల్ పేమెంట్స్ కార్పొరేషన్ ఆఫ్ ఇండియా (ఎన్‌పీసీఐఇంటర్నేషనల్ పేమెంట్స్ లిమిటెడ్సీషెల్స్ సెంట్రల్ బ్యాంకు మధ్య అవగాహనా ఒప్పందం.
సీషెల్స్‌లో యూపీఐ డిజిటల్ చెల్లింపుల మౌలిక వసతుల విస్తరణను ఈ ఒప్పందం సులభతరం చేస్తుందిచెల్లింపుల వ్యవస్థలో విస్తృత సహకారానికి ఉన్న అవకాశాలను అన్వేషిస్తుంది
3.
జనఔషధి పథకం పరిధిలో హెచ్ఎల్ఎల్ లైఫ్ కేర్ లిమిటెడ్సీషెల్స్ రిపబ్లిక్ ఆరోగ్య మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ మధ్య ఒప్పందం
జనఔషధి పథకం ద్వారా తక్కువ ధరకే లభించే జనరిక్ ఔషధాలనువైద్య పరికరాలను భారత్ నుంచి సీషెల్స్‌కు ఎగుమతి చేసేందుకు ఈ ఒప్పందం వీలు కల్పిస్తుంది.
4.
భారత వ్యవసాయ పరిశోధనా మండలి (ఐసీఏఆర్), సీషెల్స్ వ్యవసాయ విభాగంమత్స్యవ్యవసాయంసముద్ర ఆర్థిక వ్యవస్థ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ మధ్య వ్యవసాయ పరిశోధనవిద్యలో సహకారంపై అవగాహన ఒప్పందం, 2026–2031 కార్యాచరణ ప్రణాళిక.
ఉమ్మడి పరిశోధనశిక్షణసాంకేతిక అధ్యయనాల్లో ఐసీఏఆర్సీషెల్స్ వ్యవసాయం విభాగం మధ్య సహకారాన్ని ఏర్పాటు చేయడంప్రోత్సహించడంవేగవంతం చేయడమే లక్ష్యంగా ఈ అవగాహన ఒప్పందాన్నీకార్యాచరణ ప్రణాళికనూ రూపొందించారు
5.
భారత్సీషెల్స్ మధ్య నేరస్తుల అప్పగింత ఒడంబడిక
అంతర్జాతీయ నేరాలను ఎదుర్కోవడంలోరెండు దేశాల మధ్య నేరస్తుల అప్పగింతకు సంబంధించిన చట్టపరమైన వ్యవస్థను విస్తరించడంలో ద్వైపాక్షిక సహకారాన్ని బలోపేతం చేయడమే ఈ ఒడంబడిక లక్ష్యం.
6.
సీషెల్స్ నౌకల్లో పనిచేస్తున్న నావికా సిబ్బంది శిక్షణధ్రువీకరణ గుర్తింపునకు సంబంధించి సీషెల్స్ రవాణాపోర్టులుపౌర విమానయాన మంత్రిత్వ శాఖకూభారత దేశ పోర్టులునౌకా రవాణాజల మార్గాల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖకు మధ్య అవగాహనా ఒప్పందం.
సీషెల్స్ నౌకల్లో పనిచేయడానికి భారతీయ నావికుల శిక్షణధ్రువీకరణ గుర్తింపును ఈ ఎంవోయూ సులభతరం చేస్తుంది.
7.
సీషెల్స్ ప్రభుత్వంఎక్స్‌పోర్ట్–ఇంపోర్ట్ బ్యాంక్ ఆఫ్ ఇండియా మధ్య రుణ ఒప్పందం
సీషెల్స్‌లో ప్రాధాన్య మౌలిక వసతులనూఅభివృద్ధి కార్యక్రమాలనూ ముందుకు తీసుకెళ్లడమే ధ్యేయంగా 2026, ఫిబ్రవరిలో అధ్యక్షుడు హెర్మిని పర్యటన నేపథ్యంలో ప్రకటించిన ప్రత్యేక ఆర్థిక ప్యాకేజీ (ఎస్ఈపీపరిధిలోని ప్రాజెక్టుల అమలుకు సహకరించడమే ఈ ఒప్పందం లక్ష్యం.
8.
అంతరిక్ష అన్వేషణశాంతియుత ప్రయోజనాల కోసం దాని వినియోగంపై భారత ప్రభుత్వంసీషెల్స్ ప్రభుత్వం మధ్య అవగాహన ఒప్పందం.
ఉపగ్రహ అనువర్తనాలుఅంతరిక్ష సాంకేతిక పరిజ్ఞానంసామర్థ్య నిర్మాణంలో సహకారాన్ని బలోపేతం చేయడమే ఈ ఎంవోయూ లక్ష్యం.
9
సీషెల్స్ నూతన జాతీయ ఆసుపత్రి నిర్మాణానికి సంబంధించి ప్రాథమిక సన్నాహాలపై భారత ప్రభుత్వంసీషెల్స్ ప్రభుత్వ మధ్య అవగాహన ఒప్పందం.
సీషెల్స్ నూతన జాతీయ ఆసుపత్రికి సంబంధించి ద్వైపాక్షిక సహకారానికి అవసరమైన విధానాన్ని ఈ ఎంవోయూ ఏర్పాటు చేస్తుంది.