প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
রাষ্ট্রপতি ভবনে নাগরিক সম্মাননা জ্ঞাপন অনুষ্ঠানের দ্বিতীয় পর্বে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অংশগ্রহণ
23 JUN 2026 9:29PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৩ জুন, ২০২৬
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী রাষ্ট্রপতি ভবনে পদ্ম পুরস্কার প্রদানের নাগরিক সম্মাননা জ্ঞাপন অনুষ্ঠানের দ্বিতীয় পর্বে আজ যোগ দেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স সমাজমাধ্যমে লিখেছেন :
“রাষ্ট্রপতি ভবনে পদ্ম পুরস্কার প্রদানের নাগরিক সম্মাননা জ্ঞাপন অনুষ্ঠানের দ্বিতীয় পর্বে অংশগ্রহণ করি। নানা ক্ষেত্রে অসাধারণ পরিষেবা ও নিষ্ঠার এটি এক উদযাপন। প্রত্যেক পুরস্কারপ্রাপক সমাজে আমাদের সর্বোত্তম দায়বদ্ধতাকে প্রতিনিধিত্ব করেন। তাঁদের জীবনযাত্রা অগণিত নাগরিককে অনুপ্রাণিত করে এবং কঠোর পরিশ্রম ও সেবার শক্তি সকলকে স্মরণ করিয়ে দেয়।
@PadmaAwards”
https://x.com/narendramodi/status/2069440845900861574?ref_src=twsrc%5Etfw%7Ctwcamp%5Etweetembed%7Ctwterm%5E2069440845900861574%7Ctwgr%5E32eddf37a97596cfd7cf6415f534ca7112fa4280%7Ctwcon%5Es1_&ref_url=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.pib.gov.in%2FPressReleasePage.aspx%3FPRID%3D2277271reg%3D3lang%3D1

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister attends Civil Investiture Ceremony-II at Rashtrapati Bhavan
23 JUN 2026 9:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today attended the Civil Investiture Ceremony-II at Rashtrapati Bhavan, where the Padma Awards were presented.
The Prime Minister said that the awards celebrate exceptional service and dedication across diverse fields.
Shri Modi noted that each awardee represents the best of the nation’s commitment to society.
The Prime Minister said that the life journeys of the awardees inspire countless citizens and remind everyone of the power of hard work and service.
In a post on X, Shri Modi said;
“Attended the Civil Investiture Ceremony-II at Rashtrapati Bhavan, where the Padma Awards were presented. They celebrate exceptional service and dedication across diverse fields. Each awardee represents the best of our commitment to society. Their life journeys inspire countless citizens and remind everyone of the power of hard work and service.
@PadmaAwards”