প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
গত এক দশকে ভারতের প্রতিরক্ষা সক্ষমতার আত্মনির্ভরতা ও উদ্ভাবনচালিত রূপান্তর তুলে ধরলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
17 JUN 2026 12:34PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৭ জুন ২০২৬
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী গত এক দশকে ভারতের প্রতিরক্ষা সক্ষমতার আত্মনির্ভরতা ও উদ্ভাবনচালিত রূপান্তর তুলে ধরেছেন।
এক্স বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন :
“আত্মনির্ভরতার দৃষ্টিভঙ্গি নিয়ে উদ্ভাবন, প্রযুক্তি এবং দেশীয় উৎপাদনের শক্তিতে বলীয়ান হয়ে গত এক দশকে ভারতের প্রতিরক্ষা সক্ষমতায় উল্লেখযোগ্য পরিবর্তন এসেছে। এই থ্রেডটিতে গত ১২ বছরে প্রতিরক্ষা ক্ষেত্রে ভারতের অগ্রগতির ঝলক তুলে ধরা হয়েছে।
#12YearsOfSurakshitBharat”
“এই থ্রেডে ব্যাখ্যা করা হয়েছে কীভাবে ভারত আকাশ, স্থল ও সমুদ্র পথে তার প্রতিরক্ষা সক্ষমতা জোরদার করেছে, দেশীয় প্রযুক্তিকে উন্নত করেছে এবং আত্মনির্ভরশীলতা ও জাতীয় নিরাপত্তার জন্য এক শক্তিশালী ভিত্তি গড়ে তুলেছে।
#12YearsOfSurakshitBharat”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister highlights transformation of India’s defence capabilities driven by self-reliance and innovation over the last decade
17 JUN 2026 12:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has highlighted the significant transformation witnessed in India’s defence capabilities over the last decade.
Shri Modi said that India’s defence capabilities have undergone a major transformation, guided by the vision of self-reliance and powered by innovation, technology and indigenous manufacturing.
The Prime Minister noted that the progress made in the defence sector over the last 12 years reflects India’s growing focus on strengthening national security through self-reliance.
The Prime Minister further stated that India has strengthened its defence capabilities across air, land and sea, advanced indigenous technologies and built a stronger foundation for self-reliance and national security.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
India’s defence capabilities have witnessed significant transformation over the last decade, guided by the vision of self-reliance and powered by innovation, technology and indigenous manufacturing. This thread gives a glimpse of the strides India has made in the defence sector over the last 12 years.
#12YearsOfSurakshitBharat”
“This thread explains how India has strengthened its defence capabilities across air, land and sea, advanced indigenous technologies and built a stronger foundation for self-reliance and national security.
#12YearsOfSurakshitBharat”