சமூக நிதி மற்றும் அதிகாரமளித்தல் அமைச்சகம்
2026, ஜூன் 17 முதல் 26 வரை சமூக நீதி மற்றும் அதிகாரமளித்தல் அமைச்சகத்தால் போதைப்பொருள் இல்லாத இந்தியா வாரம் கடைப்பிடிக்கப்படவுள்ளது
16 JUN 2026 3:50PM by PIB Chennai
சமூக நீதி மற்றும் அதிகாரமளித்தல் துறை, 2026 ஜூன் 26 அன்று “போதைப்பொருள் முறைகேடு மற்றும் சட்டவிரோத கடத்தலுக்கு எதிரான சர்வதேச தினத்தை” கொண்டாடுகிறது. இந்த நாளின் முக்கியத்துவத்தை அங்கீகரிக்கும் வகையில், ஆண்டுதோறும் மாநிலங்கள் / யூனியன் பிரதேசங்கள் மற்றும் மாவட்டங்கள் முழுவதும் நேரடியாகவும் இணையவழியாகவும் நிகழ்ச்சிகள் நடத்தப்படுகின்றன. இந்த முயற்சிகளை மேலும் வலுப்படுத்தும் வகையில், “போதைப்பொருள் இல்லாத இந்தியா திட்டம் – வளர்ச்சியடைந்த இந்தியாவின் அடையாளம்” என்ற கருப்பொருளின் கீழ், 2026 ஜூன் 17 முதல் 26 வரை நாடு முழுவதும் ‘போதைப்பொருள் இல்லாத இந்தியா வாரம்’ என்ற நிகழ்வுக்கு இத்துறை ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளது.
இந்த வார நிகழ்வை, ஜூன் 17அன்று, மத்திய சமூக நீதி மற்றும் அதிகாரமளித்தல் துறை அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் விரேந்திர குமார் காணொலிக் காட்சி வாயிலாகத் தொடங்கி வைப்பார். போதைப்பழக்கத்திலிருந்து விடுபட்டோருக்கான தனிநபர் தகவல் பலகை அறிமுகம், போதைப்பொருள் இல்லாத இந்தியா குறித்த குறும்படம் போன்ற முக்கிய முன்னெடுப்புகளும் இந்த நிகழ்வில் வெளியிடப்படும். இந்த முன்னெடுப்புகள், குடிமக்களின் பங்கேற்பை வலுப்படுத்துதல், தன்னார்வலர்களின் ஈடுபாட்டை அதிகரித்தல், நாடு முழுவதும் போதைப்பொருள் பயன்பாட்டிற்கு எதிரான விழிப்புணர்வை அதிகரித்தல் ஆகியவற்றை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டவை.
2026 ஜூன் 17 முதல் 26 வரை நாடு முழுவதும் தொடர்ச்சியான விழிப்புணர்வு மற்றும் சமூக அணிதிரட்டல் நடவடிக்கைகளுக்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்படும். இவற்றில் மாபெரும் உறுதியேற்பு இயக்கங்கள், விழிப்புணர்வுப் பேரணிகள், மிதிவண்டிப் பேரணிகள், இளைஞர்கள் தலைமையிலான பிரச்சாரங்கள், சுவரொட்டி தயாரித்தல், முழக்கம் எழுதுதல், கட்டுரைப் போட்டிகள், இணையவழிக் கருத்தரங்குகள், நிபுணர் கலந்துரையாடல்கள், வீதி நாடகங்கள், நாட்டுப்புறக் கலை நிகழ்ச்சிகள், கலாச்சார நிகழ்ச்சிகள், சமூக ஊடகத் தொடர்பு முயற்சிகள் ஆகியவை அடங்கும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2273549&reg=3&lang=1

Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment to observe ‘Nasha Mukt Bharat Saptah’ under “Nasha Mukt Bharat Abhiyaan – Viksit Bharat Ki Pehchaan” from 17–26 June 2026
16 JUN 2026 3:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Social Justice & Empowerment (DoSJE) being the nodal Department for drug demand reduction is celebrating “International Day against Drug Abuse & Illicit Trafficking” on 26th June 2026. In recognition of the significance of this day, a series of both on-ground and online activities is conducted annually across States / UTs and Districts. Further amplifying these efforts, DoSJE is organising ‘Nasha Mukt Bharat Saptah’ from 17th June to 26th June 2026 across the country under the theme “Nasha Mukt Bharat Abhiyaan – Viksit Bharat Ki Pehchaan.”
The Saptah will be virtually inaugurated on 17th June by Dr.Virendra Kumar, Hon’ble Union Minister for Social Justice and Empowerment, Government of India, and unveil key initiatives like the launch of Personal Dashboard for Nasha MuktI Mitra (NMM) and a short film on NMBA. These initiatives are aimed at strengthening citizen participation, enhancing volunteer engagement, and amplifying awareness against substance abuse across the country.
The Nasha Mukt Bharat Saptah will also bring together a wide range of stakeholders including Central Ministries and Departments, States and Union Territories, District Administrations, spiritual organisations, Grant-in-Aid (GIA) institutionsin a coordinated nationwide effort to prevent substance abuse and promote healthy lifestyles.
A series of awareness and community mobilisation activities will be organised across the country from 17 – 26 June 2026. These will include mass pledge drives, awareness rallies, cycle rallies, youth-led campaigns, poster-making, slogan-writing and essay competitions, webinars, expert interactions, street plays, folk performances, cultural programmes and social media outreach initiatives.
Special emphasis will be placed on engaging young people through schools, colleges and higher educational institutions. Community outreach will also be undertaken through Panchayati Raj Institutions, NSS volunteers, MY Bharat volunteers, Anganwadi workers, ASHA workers and local leadership networks to ensure grassroots participation.
Recognising the role of wellness and healthy lifestyles in substance abuse prevention, activities will also be organised on the occasion of International Day of Yoga on 21 June 2026, including yoga and meditation sessions, wellness programmes and community-based awareness initiatives under the message “Yoga for Wellness, Say No to Drugs.”
A comprehensive multimedia outreach strategy will complement on-ground activities. The campaign will leverage mass media intervention including social media under the hashtag #NashaMuktBharat. All the citizens are encouraged to participate in the nationwide e-Pledge and become a Nasha Mukti Mitra at https://nmba.dosje.gov.in/volunteer/registration or by scanning the QR code at the bottomand reinforce the vision of a Viksit Bharat powered by healthy, aware and empowered citizens.