Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
17 Projects/ Initiatives selected for the National Awards for e-Governance 2026 across 7 Award categories
10 Gold Awards, 6 Silver Awards and 1 Jury award to recognise exemplary contributions in e-Governance
04 JUN 2026 2:18PM by PIB Delhi
National Awards for e-Governance (NAeG) are presented every year to recognize and promote excellence in implementation of e-Governance initiatives. The 29th NAeG 2026 awardees in seven categories include the Gram Panchayats category, recognising deepening and widening of service delivery at grassroots level through digitisation.
2. The following is the list of 10 Gold Awardees and 6 Silver Awardees of NAeG 2026:
S. No
Name of the Project
Organisation Name
1.
Agri Stack
Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
2.
e-jagriti
Ministry of Consumer Affairs
3.
Mahakumbh 2025
Prayagraj Mela Authority,
Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
4.
Blood Bag Traceability and Citizen Interaction portal for promoting speedy, safe and voluntary blood donation
Kerala Development and Innovation Strategic Council
(K-DISC)
5.
AI-enabled Clinical Decision Support system in eSanjeevani telemedicine service
Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
6.
District Court Case Management System (DCMS)
High Court of Kerala
7.
ICMR’s Multistate Implementation Research Study on Integration of Screening and Management of Mental and Substance Use Disorders with other Non-Communicable Diseases (ICMR-MINDS)
Indian Council of Medical Research (ICMR)
8.
Security Product for Threat Intel Distribution and DNS Filtering Service
Space Application Centre-ISRO, Ahmedabad
9.
E Nagar Palika with cyber security
Urban Development and Housing Department M.P.
10.
Integrated Cyber Security framework for a resilient Digital Banking Ecosystem
Bank of Baroda
11.
E – Aarogya Dhamni – Transforming Healthcare through E - Governance
Health Department
Zilla Parishad, Nandurbar,
Maharashtra
12.
Pune 360
Pune Municipal Commission, Maharashtra
13.
Kadepur Gram Panchayat
Sangli District, Maharashtra
14.
Bijoy Nagar Gram Panchayat
West Tripura District, Tripura
15.
TRINETRA – AI based Video Surveillance system for Mahakal Rudrasagar Integrated Development Area (MRIDA) including Mahakaleshwar Temple
Mahakaleshwar Temple Trust, Samrat Vikramaditya Prashasnik Sankul Bhawan, Ujjain
16.
Panchayat Advancement Index - Data Driven Governance for Viksit Bharat
Ministry of Panchayati Raj
3. The following is the Jury Award of NAeG 2026:
S. No.
Name of the Project
Organisation Name
1
Real Time Precise Positioning Services through CORS Network
Survey of India
4. The seven categories for the NAeG 2026, are (i) Government Process Re-engineering by Use of Technology for Digital Transformation, (ii) Innovation by Use of AI and Other New Age Technologies for Providing Citizen Centric Services, (iii) Best e-Gov Practices/Innovation in Cyber Security, (iv) District Level Initiatives in e-Governance, (v) Grassroots Level Initiatives by Gram Panchayats or equivalent Traditional Local Bodies for Deepening/Widening of Service Delivery, (vi) Replication and Scaling of Nationally Awarded and Mission-Mode e-Governance Projects by States/UTs/Districts, (vii) Digital transformation by Use of Data Analytics in Digital Platforms by Central Ministries/States/UTs.
5. The NAeG Awards, 2026 consist of: (i) Trophy, (ii) Certificate and (iii) an incentive of Rs 10 lakh for Gold Awardees and Rs 5 lakh for Silver Awardees to be awarded to Central Ministry/Department/State/UT/ District/Organisation/Gram Panchayat for being utilised for implementation of project/programme or bridging resources gaps in any area of public welfare.
6. The awards ceremony will be held during the 29th National Conference on e-Governance in Jaipur, Rajasthan.

কর্মী, জন-অভিযোগএবংপেনশনমন্ত্রক
৭টি বিভাগে ই-গভর্ন্যান্স জাতীয় পুরস্কার, ১৭টি প্রকল্প/উদ্যোগ নির্বাচিত
04 JUN 2026 2:18PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৪ জুন ২০২৬
ই-গভর্ন্যান্স উদ্যোগ বাস্তবায়নে উৎকর্ষতার স্বীকৃতি হিসেবে প্রতি বছর ন্যাশনাল অ্যাওয়ার্ডস ফর
ই-গভর্ন্যান্স (NAeG)
প্রদান করা হয়ে থাকে। ২৯তম NAeG ২০২৬-এ গ্রাম পঞ্চায়েত, ডিজিটাইজেশনের মাধ্যমে তৃণমূল স্তরে পরিষেবা
সহ ৭টি বিভাগে পুরস্কার প্রদান করা হবে।
২. NAeG 2026-এ ১০টি স্বর্ণ এবং ৬টি রৌপ্য পুরস্কার প্রদান করা হবে।
৩. একটি জুরি পুরস্কার দেওয়া হবে।
4. NAeG 2026-এর সাতটি বিভাগ হলো: (i) ডিজিটাল রূপান্তরের লক্ষ্যে প্রযুক্তির ব্যবহারের মাধ্যমে সরকারি ব্যবস্থার পুনর্গঠন; (ii) নাগরিক-কেন্দ্রিক পরিষেবা প্রদানের লক্ষ্যে কৃত্রিম বুদ্ধিমত্তা এবং অন্যান্য আধুনিক প্রযুক্তির ব্যবহারের মাধ্যমে উদ্ভাবন; (iii) সাইবার নিরাপত্তার ক্ষেত্রে সর্বোত্তম ই-গভর্ন্যান্স অনুশীলন/উদ্ভাবন; (iv) ই-গভর্ন্যান্সের ক্ষেত্রে জেলা-স্তরের উদ্যোগসমূহ; (v) পরিষেবা প্রদানের পরিসর গভীর ও বিস্তৃত করার লক্ষ্যে গ্রাম পঞ্চায়েত বা সমপর্যায়ের স্থানীয় সংস্থাগুলির গৃহীত তৃণমূল-স্তরের উদ্যোগসমূহ; (vi) জাতীয় পুরস্কারপ্রাপ্ত এবং 'মিশন-মোড'-ভিত্তিক ই-গভর্ন্যান্স প্রকল্পগুলির রাজ্য/কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চল/জেলা পর্যায়ে প্রতিরূপ তৈরি ও সম্প্রসারণ; এবং (vii) কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রক/রাজ্য/কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলগুলির ডিজিটাল প্ল্যাটফর্মে 'ডেটা অ্যানালিটিক্স'-এর ব্যবহারের মাধ্যমে ডিজিটাল রূপান্তর।
5. NAeG পুরস্কার, 2026-এর অন্তর্ভুক্ত বিষয়গুলি হল: (i) ট্রফি, (ii) শংসাপত্র, এবং (iii) আর্থিক পুরস্কার। 'স্বর্ণ পুরস্কার' বিজয়ীদের ক্ষেত্রে ১০ লক্ষ টাকা এবং 'রৌপ্য পুরস্কার' বিজয়ীদের ক্ষেত্রে ৫ লক্ষ টাকা করে প্রদান করা হবে। এই আর্থিক পুরস্কার কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রক/বিভাগ/রাজ্য/কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চল/জেলা/সংস্থা/গ্রাম পঞ্চায়েতকে প্রদান করা হবে, যাতে তারা এই অর্থ কোনো প্রকল্প/কর্মসূচি বাস্তবায়নে অথবা জনকল্যাণমূলক ক্ষেত্রে সম্পদের ঘাটতি পূরণে ব্যবহার করতে পারে।
6. এই পুরস্কার বিতরণী অনুষ্ঠানটি হবে রাজস্থানের জয়পুরে, ই-গভর্ন্যান্স বিষয়ক ২৯তম জাতীয় সম্মেলন চলার সময়ে।