Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Ms. Mette Frederiksen on assuming office as the Prime Minister of Denmark
03 JUN 2026 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated Ms. Mette Frederiksen on assuming office as the Prime Minister of Denmark for a remarkable third consecutive term.
The Prime Minister noted that India and Denmark share an enduring partnership founded on mutual trust, shared values, and a common commitment to a sustainable future. Shri Modi stated that he looks forward to working closely with Prime Minister Frederiksen to further strengthen the India-Denmark Green Strategic Partnership and take this cooperation to new heights for the benefit of the people.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to my friend Ms. Mette Frederiksen on assuming office as the Prime Minister of Denmark for a remarkable third consecutive term.
India and Denmark share an enduring partnership founded on mutual trust, shared values and a common commitment to a sustainable future. I look forward to working closely with Prime Minister Frederiksen to further strengthen the India-Denmark Green Strategic Partnership and take our cooperation to new heights for the benefit of our peoples.
@Statsmin"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ডেনমাৰ্কৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে কাৰ্যভাৰ গ্ৰহণ কৰা বাবে শ্ৰীমতী মেটে ফ্ৰেডৰিকচেনক অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
03 JUN 2026 6:45PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি শ্ৰীমতী মেটে ফ্ৰেডৰিকচেনক একেৰাহে তৃতীয়টো উল্লেখনীয় কাৰ্যকালৰ বাবে ডেনমাৰ্কৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে কাৰ্যভাৰ গ্ৰহণ কৰাত অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে ভাৰত আৰু ডেনমাৰ্কৰ মাজত পাৰস্পৰিক বিশ্বাস, অংশীদাৰিত্বমূলক মূল্যবোধ আৰু এক বহনক্ষম ভৱিষ্যতৰ প্ৰতি উমৈহতীয়া প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিৰ ওপৰত প্ৰতিষ্ঠিত এক দীৰ্ঘদিনীয়া অংশীদাৰিত্ব আছে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে তেওঁ ভাৰত-ডেনমাৰ্ক সেউজ কৌশলগত অংশীদাৰিত্ব অধিক শক্তিশালী কৰিবলৈ আৰু জনসাধাৰণৰ কল্যাণৰ বাবে এই সহযোগিতাক এক নতুন উচ্চতালৈ লৈ যাবলৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ফ্ৰেডৰিকচেনৰ সৈতে ঘনিষ্ঠভাৱে কাম কৰিবলৈ আগ্ৰহী।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সৰ পোষ্টত কয়:
"মোৰ বন্ধু শ্ৰীমতী মেটে ফ্ৰেডৰিকচেনক একেৰাহে তৃতীয়টো উল্লেখনীয় কাৰ্যকালৰ বাবে ডেনমাৰ্কৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে কাৰ্যভাৰ গ্ৰহণ কৰাৰ বাবে অভিনন্দন জনাইছো।
ভাৰত আৰু ডেনমাৰ্কৰ মাজত পাৰস্পৰিক বিশ্বাস, অংশীদাৰিত্বমূলক মূল্যবোধ আৰু এক বহনক্ষম ভৱিষ্যতৰ প্ৰতি উমৈহতীয়া প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিৰ ওপৰত প্ৰতিষ্ঠিত এক দীৰ্ঘদিনীয়া অংশীদাৰিত্ব আছে। ভাৰত-ডেনমাৰ্ক সেউজ কৌশলগত অংশীদাৰিত্বক অধিক শক্তিশালী কৰিবলৈ আৰু আমাৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ কল্যাণৰ বাবে আমাৰ সহযোগিতাক এক নতুন উচ্চতালৈ লৈ যাবলৈ মই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ফ্ৰেডৰিকচেনৰ সৈতে ঘনিষ্ঠভাৱে কাম কৰিবলৈ আগ্ৰহী।
@Statsmin"