Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Ms. Mette Frederiksen on assuming office as the Prime Minister of Denmark
03 JUN 2026 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated Ms. Mette Frederiksen on assuming office as the Prime Minister of Denmark for a remarkable third consecutive term.
The Prime Minister noted that India and Denmark share an enduring partnership founded on mutual trust, shared values, and a common commitment to a sustainable future. Shri Modi stated that he looks forward to working closely with Prime Minister Frederiksen to further strengthen the India-Denmark Green Strategic Partnership and take this cooperation to new heights for the benefit of the people.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to my friend Ms. Mette Frederiksen on assuming office as the Prime Minister of Denmark for a remarkable third consecutive term.
India and Denmark share an enduring partnership founded on mutual trust, shared values and a common commitment to a sustainable future. I look forward to working closely with Prime Minister Frederiksen to further strengthen the India-Denmark Green Strategic Partnership and take our cooperation to new heights for the benefit of our peoples.
@Statsmin"

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଡେନମାର୍କର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବେ ଦାୟିତ୍ୱ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିବାରୁ ସୁଶ୍ରୀ ମେଟେ ଫ୍ରେଡେରିକସେନଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
03 JUN 2026 6:45PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ କ୍ରମାଗତ ତୃତୀୟ ଥର ପାଇଁ ଡେନମାର୍କର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବେ ଦାୟିତ୍ୱ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିବାରୁ ଆଜି ସୁଶ୍ରୀ ମେଟେ ଫ୍ରେଡେରିକ୍ସନଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖ କରିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଭାରତ ଏବଂ ଡେନମାର୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଏକ ସ୍ଥାୟୀ ଭାଗିଦାରୀ ରହିଛି, ଯାହା ପାରସ୍ପରିକ ବିଶ୍ୱାସ, ସହଭାଗୀ ମୂଲ୍ୟବୋଧ ଏବଂ ଏକ ସ୍ଥାୟୀ ଭବିଷ୍ୟତ ପାଇଁ ଏକ ସାଧାରଣ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତା ଉପରେ ଆଧାରିତ। ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଭାରତ-ଡେନମାର୍କ ସବୁଜ ରଣନୈତିକ ଭାଗିଦାରୀକୁ ଆହୁରି ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବା ଏବଂ ଜନସାଧାରଣଙ୍କ ଲାଭ ପାଇଁ ଏହି ସହଯୋଗକୁ ନୂତନ ଶିଖରକୁ ନେବା ଲାଗି ସେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଫ୍ରେଡେରିକ୍ସନଙ୍କ ସହ ଘନିଷ୍ଠ ଭାବେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିବାକୁ ଆଗ୍ରହୀ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ 'ଏକ୍ସ ’ ରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
"କ୍ରମାଗତ ତୃତୀୟ ଥର ପାଇଁ ଡେନମାର୍କର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବେ ଦାୟିତ୍ୱ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିବାରୁ ମୋର ବନ୍ଧୁ ସୁଶ୍ରୀ ମେଟେ ଫ୍ରେଡେରିକସେନଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ।
ଭାରତ ଏବଂ ଡେନମାର୍କ ପାରସ୍ପରିକ ବିଶ୍ୱାସ, ସହଭାଗୀ ମୂଲ୍ୟବୋଧ ଏବଂ ଏକ ସ୍ଥାୟୀ ଭବିଷ୍ୟତ ପାଇଁ ଏକ ସାଧାରଣ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତା ଉପରେ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠିତ ଏକ ସ୍ଥାୟୀ ଭାଗିଦାରୀ ଅଂଶୀଦାର ଅଟନ୍ତି। ଭାରତ-ଡେନମାର୍କ ସବୁଜ ରଣନୈତିକ ଭାଗିଦାରୀକୁ ଆହୁରି ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବା ଏବଂ ଆମ ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କ ଲାଭ ପାଇଁ ଆମ ସହଯୋଗକୁ ନୂତନ ଉଚ୍ଚତାକୁ ନେବା ପାଇଁ ମୁଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଫ୍ରେଡେରିକ୍ସନଙ୍କ ସହ ଘନିଷ୍ଠ ଭାବେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିବାକୁ ଅପେକ୍ଷା କରିଛି।