பஞ்சாயத்து ராஜ் அமைச்சகம்
தேசிய பஞ்சாயத்து விருதுகள் 2025-ஐ மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு ராஜீவ் ரஞ்சன் சிங் நாளை வழங்குகிறார்
02 JUN 2026 12:47PM by PIB Chennai
தேசிய பஞ்சாயத்து விருதுகள் 2025 வழங்கும் விழா புதுதில்லியில் 2026 ஜூன் 3 அன்று நடைபெறவுள்ளது. நாடு முழுவதும் 42 சிறந்த பஞ்சாயத்துகளுக்கு மத்திய பஞ்சாயத்து ராஜ் அமைச்சர் திரு ராஜீவ் ரஞ்சன் சிங், இணையமைச்சர் பேராசிரியர் எஸ் பி சிங் பாகேல் ஆகியோர் இவ்விருதுகளை வழங்குகின்றனர். இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில் மத்திய பஞ்சாயத்து ராஜ் துறைச் செயலாளர் திரு விவேக் பரத்வாஜ், மத்திய அரசின் உயர் அதிகாரிகள் பல்வேறு மாநிலங்கள், யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களின் பஞ்சாயத்து ராஜ் அமைப்பின் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்ட பிரதிநிதிகள் பங்கேற்கின்றனர்.
முன்னதாக 2025 ஏப்ரல் 24 அன்று, 3 சிறப்புப் பிரிவுகளின் கீழ், 2025-ம் ஆண்டுக்கான தேசிய பஞ்சாயத்து ராஜ் விருதுகளை பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி வழங்கினார். நாளை நடைபெறவுள்ள நிகழ்ச்சியில், தீன் தயாள் உபாத்யாய் பஞ்சாயத்து நீடித்த வளர்ச்சி பிரிவின் கீழ், 34 கிராமப் பஞ்சாயத்துகளுக்கும், நானாஜி தேஷ்முக் சிறந்த பஞ்சாயத்து நீடித்த வளர்ச்சி பிரிவின் கீழ், 8 பஞ்சாயத்துகளுக்கும் விருதுகள் வழங்கப்பட உள்ளது.
இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில் விருது பெறும் பஞ்சாயத்துகளின் பணிகள், சிறந்த நடைமுறைகள் தொடர்பான மின் புத்தகமும் வெளியிடப்பட உள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2267843&reg=3&lang=1

Ministry of Panchayati Raj
Union Minister Shri Rajiv Ranjan Singh to Confer National Panchayat Awards 2025 in New Delhi Tomorrow
02 JUN 2026 12:47PM by PIB Delhi
The National Panchayat Awards 2025 Conferment Ceremony will be held on Wednesday, 3rd June 2026 in New Delhi. The awards will be conferred on 42 outstanding Panchayats from across the country by Union Minister of Panchayati Raj and Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Shri Rajiv Ranjan Singh alias Lalan Singh and Union Minister of State for Panchayati Raj, Prof. S. P. Singh Baghel. Secretary, Ministry of Panchayati Raj, Shri Vivek Bharadwaj along with senior officials of Government of India and elected representatives of Panchayati Raj Institutions from different States and Union Territories will be present on this occasion.
Earlier, on 24th April 2025, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi had conferred National Panchayat Awards 2025 under three special categories. The 3rd June, 2026 ceremony will cover the remaining categories of NPA-2025 wherein 34 Gram Panchayats will be awarded under the Deen Dayal Upadhyay Panchayat Satat Vikas Puraskar category and 8 panchayats will be conferred awards under the Nanaji Deshmukh Sarvottam Panchayat Satat Vikas Puraskar category. During the event, an eBook documenting the works and best practices of the awardee Panchayats, as well as a Compendium on Best Practices in Strengthening Panchayati Raj Institutions across the country will also be released. Heads of awardee Panchayats will also make presentations on their best practices and achievements in two dedicated sessions before the award ceremony. For more details click here.