پنچایتی راج کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر جناب راجیو رنجن سنگھ نئی دہلی میں کل قومی پنچایت ایوارڈز 2025 عطا کریں گے
02 JUN 2026 12:47PM by PIB Delhi
قومی پنچایت ایوارڈز 2025ء کی تقسیم کی تقریب بدھ، 3 جون 2026ء کو نئی دہلی میں منعقد کی جائے گی۔ یہ ایوارڈز ملک بھر کی 42 شاندار پنچایتوں کو پنچایتی راج اور ماہی گیری، مویوشی پروری اور ڈیری کے مرکزی وزیر جناب راجیو رنجن سنگھ عرف للن سنگھ اور پنچایتی راج کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت پروفیسر ایس پی سنگھ بگھیل کے ہاتھوں تفویض کیے جائیں گے۔ اس موقع پر سکریٹری، وزارت پنچایتی راج، جناب ویویک بھاردواج کے ساتھ حکومت ہند کے اعلیٰ حکام اور مختلف ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں سے پنچایتی راج اداروں کے منتخب نمائندے بھی موجود ہوں گے۔
اس سے قبل، 24 اپریل 2025ء کو وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے تین خصوصی زمروں کے تحت قومی پنچایت ایوارڈز 2025ء پیش کیے تھے۔ 3 جون 2026ء کی تقریب این پی اے-2025 کے بقیہ زمروں کا احاطہ کرے گی ،جس میں’دین دیال اپادھیائے پنچایت ستت وکاس پرسرکار‘ زمرے کے تحت 34 گرام پنچایتوں کو ایوارڈز دیے جائیں گے اور ’ناناجی دیشمکھ سروتم پنچایت ستت وکاس پرسرکار‘زمرے کے تحت 8 پنچایتوں کو ایوارڈز سے نوازا جائے گا۔ تقریب کے دوران ایوارڈ یافتہ پنچایتوں کے کاموں اور بہترین طریقوں پر مشتمل ایک ای-بک (eBook) کے ساتھ ساتھ ملک بھر میں پنچایتی راج اداروں کو مضبوط بنانے کے بہترین طریقوں پر ایک مجموعہ بھی جاری کیا جائے گا۔ ایوارڈ کی تقریب سے قبل دو مخصوص سیشنز میں ایوارڈ یافتہ پنچایتوں کے سربراہان اپنے بہترین طریقوں اور کامیابیوں اپنی پیشکش دیں گے۔ مزید تفصیلات کے لیے یہاں کلک کریں۔

Ministry of Panchayati Raj
Union Minister Shri Rajiv Ranjan Singh to Confer National Panchayat Awards 2025 in New Delhi Tomorrow
02 JUN 2026 12:47PM by PIB Delhi
The National Panchayat Awards 2025 Conferment Ceremony will be held on Wednesday, 3rd June 2026 in New Delhi. The awards will be conferred on 42 outstanding Panchayats from across the country by Union Minister of Panchayati Raj and Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Shri Rajiv Ranjan Singh alias Lalan Singh and Union Minister of State for Panchayati Raj, Prof. S. P. Singh Baghel. Secretary, Ministry of Panchayati Raj, Shri Vivek Bharadwaj along with senior officials of Government of India and elected representatives of Panchayati Raj Institutions from different States and Union Territories will be present on this occasion.
Earlier, on 24th April 2025, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi had conferred National Panchayat Awards 2025 under three special categories. The 3rd June, 2026 ceremony will cover the remaining categories of NPA-2025 wherein 34 Gram Panchayats will be awarded under the Deen Dayal Upadhyay Panchayat Satat Vikas Puraskar category and 8 panchayats will be conferred awards under the Nanaji Deshmukh Sarvottam Panchayat Satat Vikas Puraskar category. During the event, an eBook documenting the works and best practices of the awardee Panchayats, as well as a Compendium on Best Practices in Strengthening Panchayati Raj Institutions across the country will also be released. Heads of awardee Panchayats will also make presentations on their best practices and achievements in two dedicated sessions before the award ceremony. For more details click here.