संसदीय मामिला मन्त्रालय
अर्जुनराम मेघवालको अध्यक्षतामा संसदीय कार्य मन्त्रालयको हिन्दी सल्लाहकार समितिको बैठक आयोजित
29 MAY 2026 6:37PM by PIB Gangtok
नयाँ दिल्ली 29 मई 2026।
आज बिहान 11 बजे, समन्वय 5, संसद भवन, नयाँ दिल्लीमा केन्द्रिय विधि एवं न्याय राज्यमन्त्री (स्वतन्त्र प्रभार) तथा संसदीय कार्य मन्त्री अर्जुनराम मेघवालको अध्यक्षतामा संसदीय कार्य मन्त्रालयको हिन्दी सल्लाहकार समितिको बैठक आयोजित गरियो।
बैठकमा संसद सदस्य (लोकसभा) मनोजकुमार तिवारी, श्रीमती अपराजिता सारङ्गी, संसद सदस्य (लोकसभा) श्रीमती सङ्गीता यादव, संसद सदस्य (राज्यसभा) बाहेक गैर सरकारी सदस्यहरूमा अधिवक्ता प्रवीरकुमार गुहाराय, प्रो. रामकिशोर शर्मा, प्रो. कमलेश किशोर, डा. प्रकाशकुमार पटेल, अनुभव चक, डा. रामचन्द्र रमेश आर्य, प्रवीण श्रीराम देशमुख अनि सुनिल पाण्डेयले पनि भाग लिए।
संसदीय कार्य मन्त्रालयको तर्फबाट बैठकमा सचिव निकुञ्जबिहारी धल, अपर सचिव डा. सत्य प्रकाश एवं अन्य अधिकारीगण तथा राजभाषा विभागको तर्फबाट सहायक निर्देशकले भाग लिए।
सचिव निकुञ्जबिहारी धलले राज्य मन्त्री अनि हिन्दी सल्लाहकार समितिका सबै उपस्थित सदस्यलाई स्वागत जनाउँदै मन्त्रालयद्वारा राजभाषा हिन्दीको सन्दर्भमा गरिएको प्रयासमाथि प्रकाश पार्दै मन्त्रीलाई आफ्नो सम्बोधनका साथ बैठकको कार्वाही शुरु गर्न अनुरोध गरे। राज्यमन्त्रीले समितिलाई सम्बोधित गर्दै समितिका सदस्यहरूलाई आफ्नो विचार प्रस्तुत गर्न अनुरोध गरे। मन्त्री अनि संसद सदस्यहरूसहित बैठकमा कूल 20 सदस्यले भाग लिए। बैठकमा समितिको 22 अगस्त 2025 को दिन बसेको पछिल्लो बैठकको कार्यवृत्तका बुँदाहरूमाथि गरिएको कार्वाहीमाथि विचार-विमर्श गर्नका साथै संसदीय कार्य मन्त्रालयको काम-कार्वाहीमा राजभाषा हिन्दीको प्रगामी प्रयोगलाई बढाउने सम्बन्धमा सदस्यहरूले बहुमूल्य सुझाउ पेश गरे। अन्त्यमा अपर सचिव डा. सत्यप्रकाशले मन्त्री अनि सदस्यहरूलाई धन्यवाद दिँदै बैठकमा पेश सुझाउहरूमाथि अपेक्षित कार्वाही गर्ने आश्वासन दिए।

Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Arjun Ram Meghwal Chairs Meeting of Hindi Salahkar Samiti of Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
29 MAY 2026 6:37PM by PIB Delhi
Today, on May 29, 2026, at 11:00 AM, a meeting of the Hindi Salahkar Samiti of the Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs was held at Samanvay 5, Parliament House, New Delhi, under the chairmanship of Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal, Minister of State of Law and Justice (Independent Charge) and Minister of State of Parliamentary Affairs.
In addition to Shri Manoj Tiwari, Member of Parliament (Lok Sabha), Smt. Aparajita Sarangi, Member of Parliament (Lok Sabha), and Smt. Sangeeta Yadav, Member of Parliament (Rajya Sabha), the meeting was also attended by non-governmental members: Advocate Pravirkumar Guharay, Prof. Ramkishore Sharma, Prof. Kamlesh Kishore, Dr. Prakash Kumar Patel, Shri Anubhav Chak, Dr. Ramchandra Ramesh Arya, Shri Praveen Shriram Deshmukh, and Shri Sunil Pandey.
Representing the Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs, Shri Nikunj Bihari Dhal (Secretary), Dr. Satya Prakash (Additional Secretary), and other officials participated in the meeting, while the Assistant Director represented the Department of Official Language.
Shri Nikunj Bihari Dhal, Secretary, welcomed the Minister of State and all members of the Hindi Salahkar Samiti present, highlighted the efforts undertaken by the Ministry regarding the Official Language, Hindi, and requested the Minister to commence the proceedings of the meeting with his address. Addressing the Samiti, the Minister of State invited the distinguished members of the Samiti to present their views. A total of 20 members, including the Minister and Members of Parliament, participated in the meeting. During the meeting, deliberations were held regarding the action taken on the items of the minutes of the Samiti's previous meeting held on August 22, 2025; furthermore, members offered their valuable suggestions concerning the promotion of the progressive use of Hindi, the Official Language, in the functioning of the Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs. Finally, Dr. Satya Prakash, Additional Secretary, extended his vote of thanks to the Minister and the members, assuring them that appropriate action would be taken regarding the suggestions that were put forth during the meeting.