நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு அர்ஜுன் ராம் மேக்வால் தலைமையில், நாடாளுமன்ற விவகார அமைச்சகத்தின் இந்தி மொழி ஆலோசனைக் குழு கூட்டம்
29 MAY 2026 6:37PM by PIB Chennai
சட்டம் மற்றும் நீதித்துறை இணையமைச்சரும் (தனிப் பொறுப்பு) நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரங்கள் துறை இணையமைச்சருமான திரு அர்ஜுன் ராம் மேக்வால் தலைமையில், நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரங்கள் அமைச்சகத்தின் இந்தி மொழி ஆலோசனைக் குழு கூட்டம் புதுதில்லியில் இன்று நடைபெற்றது.
நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர்கள் (மக்களவை) திரு மனோஜ் திவாரி, திருமதி அபராஜிதா சாரங்கி மற்றும் திருமதி சங்கீதா யாதவ், அரசு சாரா உறுப்பினர்களான வழக்கறிஞர் பிரவிர்குமார் குஹாரே, பேராசிரியர் ராம்கிஷோர் சர்மா, பேராசிரியர் கமலேஷ் கிஷோர், டாக்டர் பிரகாஷ் குமார் படேல், திரு அனுபவ் சாக், டாக்டர் ராமச்சந்திர ரமேஷ் ஆர்யா, திரு பிரவீன் ஸ்ரீராம் தேஷ்முக் மற்றும் திரு சுனில் பாண்டே ஆகியோர் இந்தக் கூட்டத்தில் கலந்து கொண்டனர். நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரங்கள் அமைச்சக செயலாளர் திரு நிகுஞ்ச் பிஹாரி தால், கூடுதல் செயலாளர் டாக்டர் சத்ய பிரகாஷ் மற்றும் இதர அதிகாரிகளும் இதில் பங்கேற்றனர்.
கூட்டத்தில் உரையாற்றிய அமைச்சர் திரு அர்ஜுன் ராம் மேக்வால், தங்கள் கருத்துக்களை முன்வைக்குமாறு குழுவின் முக்கிய உறுப்பினர்களைக் கேட்டுக் கொண்டார். அமைச்சர் மற்றும் நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர்கள் உட்பட மொத்தம் 20 உறுப்பினர்கள் இந்தக் கூட்டத்தில் கலந்துகொண்டனர். ஆகஸ்ட் 22, 2025 அன்று நடைபெற்ற குழுவின் முந்தைய கூட்டத்தின் முக்கிய முடிவுகள் மீது எடுக்கப்பட்ட நடவடிக்கை குறித்து கூட்டத்தின் போது விவாதிக்கப்பட்டது; மேலும், நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரங்கள் அமைச்சகத்தின் செயல்பாடுகளில் அலுவல் மொழியான இந்தியின் முற்போக்கான பயன்பாட்டை ஊக்குவிப்பது குறித்து உறுப்பினர்கள் தங்கள் ஆலோசனைகளை வழங்கினர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2266743&reg=3&lang=1

Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Arjun Ram Meghwal Chairs Meeting of Hindi Salahkar Samiti of Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
29 MAY 2026 6:37PM by PIB Delhi
Today, on May 29, 2026, at 11:00 AM, a meeting of the Hindi Salahkar Samiti of the Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs was held at Samanvay 5, Parliament House, New Delhi, under the chairmanship of Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal, Minister of State of Law and Justice (Independent Charge) and Minister of State of Parliamentary Affairs.
In addition to Shri Manoj Tiwari, Member of Parliament (Lok Sabha), Smt. Aparajita Sarangi, Member of Parliament (Lok Sabha), and Smt. Sangeeta Yadav, Member of Parliament (Rajya Sabha), the meeting was also attended by non-governmental members: Advocate Pravirkumar Guharay, Prof. Ramkishore Sharma, Prof. Kamlesh Kishore, Dr. Prakash Kumar Patel, Shri Anubhav Chak, Dr. Ramchandra Ramesh Arya, Shri Praveen Shriram Deshmukh, and Shri Sunil Pandey.
Representing the Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs, Shri Nikunj Bihari Dhal (Secretary), Dr. Satya Prakash (Additional Secretary), and other officials participated in the meeting, while the Assistant Director represented the Department of Official Language.
Shri Nikunj Bihari Dhal, Secretary, welcomed the Minister of State and all members of the Hindi Salahkar Samiti present, highlighted the efforts undertaken by the Ministry regarding the Official Language, Hindi, and requested the Minister to commence the proceedings of the meeting with his address. Addressing the Samiti, the Minister of State invited the distinguished members of the Samiti to present their views. A total of 20 members, including the Minister and Members of Parliament, participated in the meeting. During the meeting, deliberations were held regarding the action taken on the items of the minutes of the Samiti's previous meeting held on August 22, 2025; furthermore, members offered their valuable suggestions concerning the promotion of the progressive use of Hindi, the Official Language, in the functioning of the Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs. Finally, Dr. Satya Prakash, Additional Secretary, extended his vote of thanks to the Minister and the members, assuring them that appropriate action would be taken regarding the suggestions that were put forth during the meeting.