संसदीय कामकाज मंत्रालय
अर्जुन राम मेघवाल यांच्या अध्यक्षतेखाली संसदीय कामकाज मंत्रालयाच्या हिंदी सल्लागार समितीची बैठक संपन्न
29 MAY 2026 8:37PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 29 मे 2026
आज 29 मे 2026 रोजी सकाळी 11:00 वाजता कायदा आणि न्याय राज्यमंत्री (स्वतंत्र कार्यभार) आणि संसदीय कामकाज राज्यमंत्री अर्जुन राम मेघवाल यांच्या अध्यक्षतेखाली, संसदीय कामकाज मंत्रालयाच्या हिंदी सल्लागार समितीची बैठक नवी दिल्ली येथील संसद भवनातील समन्वय 5 येथे पार पडली.
मनोज तिवारी यांच्या व्यतिरिक्त, खासदार (लोकसभा), अपराजिता सारंगी, खासदार (लोकसभा), आणि संगीता यादव, खासदार (राज्यसभा), अधिवक्ता प्रविरकुमार गुहारे, प्रा. रामकिशोर शर्मा, प्रा. कमलेश किशोर, डॉ. प्रकाश कुमार पटेल, अनुभव चक, डॉ. रामचंद्र रमेश आर्य, प्रवीण श्रीराम देशमुख आणि सुनील देशमुख इत्यादी अशासकीय सदस्यही या बैठकीला उपस्थित होते.
संसदीय कामकाज मंत्रालयाचे प्रतिनिधित्व निकुंज बिहारी धल (सचिव), डॉ. सत्य प्रकाश (अतिरिक्त सचिव) आणि इतर अधिकाऱ्यांनी बैठकीत भाग घेतला तर राजभाषा विभागाचे प्रतिनिधित्व सहायक संचालकांनी केले.
सचिव निकुंज बिहारी धल यांनी राज्यमंत्री आणि उपस्थित असलेल्या हिंदी सल्लागार समितीच्या सर्व सदस्यांचे स्वागत केले, हिंदी या राजभाषेसंदर्भात मंत्रालयाने केलेल्या प्रयत्नांचा आढावा घेतला आणि मंत्र्यांना त्यांच्या भाषणाने सभेच्या कामकाजाला सुरुवात करण्याची विनंती केली. समितीला संबोधित करताना, राज्यमंत्र्यांनी समितीच्या मान्यवर सदस्यांना त्यांची मते मांडण्यासाठी आमंत्रित केले. या बैठकीत मंत्री आणि खासदारांसह एकूण 20 सदस्य सहभागी झाले होते.
बैठकीदरम्यान, 22 ऑगस्ट 2025 रोजी झालेल्या समितीच्या मागील बैठकीच्या इतिवृत्तातील बाबींवर केलेल्या कार्यवाहीबाबत विचारविनिमय करण्यात आला; याव्यतिरिक्त, संसदीय कामकाज मंत्रालयाच्या कामकाजात राजभाषा असलेल्या हिंदीच्या प्रगतीशील वापरास प्रोत्साहन देण्याबाबत सदस्यांनी त्यांच्या मौल्यवान सूचना मांडल्या. शेवटी, अतिरिक्त सचिव डॉ. सत्य प्रकाश यांनी मंत्री आणि सदस्यांचे आभार मानले आणि बैठकीदरम्यान मांडण्यात आलेल्या सूचनांवर योग्य ती कार्यवाही केली जाईल, असे आश्वासन दिले.

Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Arjun Ram Meghwal Chairs Meeting of Hindi Salahkar Samiti of Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
29 MAY 2026 6:37PM by PIB Delhi
Today, on May 29, 2026, at 11:00 AM, a meeting of the Hindi Salahkar Samiti of the Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs was held at Samanvay 5, Parliament House, New Delhi, under the chairmanship of Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal, Minister of State of Law and Justice (Independent Charge) and Minister of State of Parliamentary Affairs.
In addition to Shri Manoj Tiwari, Member of Parliament (Lok Sabha), Smt. Aparajita Sarangi, Member of Parliament (Lok Sabha), and Smt. Sangeeta Yadav, Member of Parliament (Rajya Sabha), the meeting was also attended by non-governmental members: Advocate Pravirkumar Guharay, Prof. Ramkishore Sharma, Prof. Kamlesh Kishore, Dr. Prakash Kumar Patel, Shri Anubhav Chak, Dr. Ramchandra Ramesh Arya, Shri Praveen Shriram Deshmukh, and Shri Sunil Pandey.
Representing the Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs, Shri Nikunj Bihari Dhal (Secretary), Dr. Satya Prakash (Additional Secretary), and other officials participated in the meeting, while the Assistant Director represented the Department of Official Language.
Shri Nikunj Bihari Dhal, Secretary, welcomed the Minister of State and all members of the Hindi Salahkar Samiti present, highlighted the efforts undertaken by the Ministry regarding the Official Language, Hindi, and requested the Minister to commence the proceedings of the meeting with his address. Addressing the Samiti, the Minister of State invited the distinguished members of the Samiti to present their views. A total of 20 members, including the Minister and Members of Parliament, participated in the meeting. During the meeting, deliberations were held regarding the action taken on the items of the minutes of the Samiti's previous meeting held on August 22, 2025; furthermore, members offered their valuable suggestions concerning the promotion of the progressive use of Hindi, the Official Language, in the functioning of the Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs. Finally, Dr. Satya Prakash, Additional Secretary, extended his vote of thanks to the Minister and the members, assuring them that appropriate action would be taken regarding the suggestions that were put forth during the meeting.