Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
‘Khet Bachao Abhiyan’ to be carried out across the country from June 1 to June 30
Preparations underway to take the ‘Khet Bachao Abhiyan’ to every village; Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan stresses on widespread coordination right from Panchayat to State
Less fertiliser, right fertiliser, right advice: Balanced use of fertilisers will be the focus of ‘Khet Bachao Abhiyan’ - Union Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan
Farmers to get direct advice based on weather, soil and market, ‘Khet Bachao Abhiyan’ will be the guiding light - Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan
Panchayats, KVKs, ICAR and state governments will jointly run ‘Khet Bachao Abhiyan’, benefits of schemes will also be delivered simultaneously - Shri Shivraj Singh
Chief Ministers, Ministers, MPs, MLAs and public representatives will be urged to participate, ‘Khet Bachao Abhiyan’ to be transformed into a national mass movement
Union Agriculture Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan chairs a high-level meeting in Delhi regarding the preparations
30 MAY 2026 3:47PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Agriculture & Farmers Welfare and Rural Development Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan conveyed a message of making “Khet Bachao Abhiyan” not just an awareness program but a comprehensive national campaign connecting farms, farmers and villages. Charing a high level meeting regarding the preparations of the campaign in Delhi today, Shri Shivraj Singh said that the focus of the campaign will be on balanced and judicious use of fertilisers, timely advice to famers in the view of weather related challenges, active participation at panchayat level and delivering the benefits of the schemes directly to the villages.
In order to make the month-long “Khet Bachao Abhiyan”, starting from June 1, effective and result-oriented, Union Agriculture Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan directed the officials to focus on saving the farms, balancing the costs and providing timely and right guidance to farmers. He said that the campaign will not run on top-down model. Instead, partnership from Panchayat to State and Centre will be ensured.
In the meeting, the Union Minister Shri Shivraj Singh emphasized that minimizing the reckless use of chemical fertilisers would be the prime objective of the campaign. The aim is to sensitize the farmers about the balanced use of fertilisers and other agricultural inputs based on soil tests, motivating them to increase the use of green manures, organic and bio-products. Live demonstrations of Integrated Nutrient Management (INM) will also be held.
Agriculture Minister Chouhan said that farmers will be provided practical advice in the view of weather related concerns in coming days. Constructive suggestions will be given on dos and don’ts, correct crop options, crop diversification and farming in case of water scarcity or risk. The purpose of the campaign will not be just to deliver a message, but to give right advice to the farmers at the farm level as per the situation.
During the meeting, the Union Minister also said that a strong foundation will be laid for the campaign at the panchayat level. He directed the officials to include the distribution of mechanisation machines and the benefits of schemes and government programs at the panchayat level under this campaign.
Shri Chouhan also said that the campaign will not be confined to departmental scope only. Chief Ministers of States will be urged and efforts will be made to ensure participation of ministers, MPs, MLAs and other public representatives so that the campaign goes beyond the ambit of an administrative programme and become a robust model of public participation. He said this approach will give political, social and local energy to the campaign from its early days.
It was informed, in the meeting , that KVKs have been assigned the role of key coordinators for all participating institutions. Over 1600 teams have been formed. Total 500 teams have been constituted for 100 districts of excessive fertiliser use. The teams will include scientists from KVKs, ICAR institutes, AICRP centres and officials from Agriculture Department. Besides, more than 1150 multidisciplinary teams from ICAR institutes and KVKs will also work simultaneously.
Shri Shivraj Singh said that the campaign will not be limited to fertiliser management only. The benefits of various schemes will also be taken to the farm. The integrated approach of activities like linking the left out beneficiaries of Kisan Credit Card and PM-KISAN, Pulses-Oilseeds Mission, Oil Palm, Cotton Mission, balanced nutrition, soil health, water conservation and region-specific agricultural advisories will make the campaign multipurpose and effective.
The Union Minister said that the key to the success of the campaign is that the message should be practical and visible on the ground and the local structure are associated with it. The basic points to be kept in mind during the campaign are low and balanced use of fertilisers, advice on farming according to the weather, panchayat-level activism, inclusion of benefits of machinery and schemes and participation of public representatives. The direction of the campaign is quite clear: save the farms, manage the costs, improve the soil, make farmers aware and develop a new culture of agricultural management at the village level.

ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ 1 ਜੂਨ ਤੋਂ 30 ਜੂਨ ਤੱਕ ਚੱਲੇਗੀ "ਖੇਤੀ ਬਚਾਓ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ"
"ਖੇਤ ਬਚਾਓ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ" ਨੂੰ ਹਰ ਪਿੰਡ ਤੱਕ ਲਿਜਾਣ ਦੀਆਂ ਤਿਆਰੀਆਂ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਿਵਰਾਜ ਸਿੰਘ ਚੌਹਾਨ ਨੇ ਪੰਚਾਇਤ ਤੋਂ ਰਾਜ ਤੱਕ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਤਾਲਮੇਲ 'ਤੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ
ਘੱਟ ਖਾਦ, ਸਹੀ ਖਾਦ, ਸਹੀ ਸਲਾਹ: ਸੰਤੁਲਿਤ ਖਾਦ ਦੀ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਖੇਤ ਬਚਾਓ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦਾ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ - ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਿਵਰਾਜ ਸਿੰਘ ਚੌਹਾਨ
ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਮੌਸਮ, ਮਿੱਟੀ ਅਤੇ ਬਜ਼ਾਰ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਸਿੱਧੀ ਸਲਾਹ ਮਿਲੇਗੀ, ਖੇਤ ਬਚਾਓ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਮਾਰਗਦਰਸ਼ਕ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ - ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਿਵਰਾਜ ਸਿੰਘ ਚੌਹਾਨ
ਪੰਚਾਇਤ, ਕੇ.ਵੀ.ਕੇ, ਆਈਸੀਏਆਰ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਸਾਂਝੇ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਖੇਤ ਬਚਾਓ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਚਲਾਉਣਗੀਆਂ, ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਾਭ ਵੀ ਪਹੁੰਚਣਗੇ ਨਾਲ ਨਾਲ - ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਿਵਰਾਜ ਸਿੰਘ
ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਮੰਤਰੀਆਂ, ਸੰਸਦ ਮੈਂਬਰਾਂ, ਵਿਧਾਇਕਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਜਨ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਨਿਧੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਲਈ ਬੇਨਤੀ ਕਰਨਗੇ, ਖੇਤ ਬਚਾਓ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਇੱਕ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਜਨ ਅੰਦੋਲਨ ਦਾ ਰੂਪ ਲਵੇਗਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਿਵਰਾਜ ਸਿੰਘ ਚੌਹਾਨ ਨੇ ਤਿਆਰੀਆਂ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਉੱਚ-ਪੱਧਰੀ ਮੀਟਿੰਗ ਕੀਤੀ
30 MAY 2026 3:47PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ, ਕਿਸਾਨ ਭਲਾਈ ਅਤੇ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਿਵਰਾਜ ਸਿੰਘ ਚੌਹਾਨ ਨੇ "ਖੇਤ ਬਚਾਓ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ" ਨੂੰ ਸਿਰਫ਼ ਇੱਕ ਜਾਗਰੂਕਤਾ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਹੀ ਨਹੀਂ, ਸਗੋਂ ਖੇਤਾਂ, ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਪਿੰਡਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਜੋੜਨ ਵਾਲੀ ਇੱਕ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਸੰਦੇਸ਼ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੀ ਤਿਆਰੀ ਲਈ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਿਵਰਾਜ ਸਿੰਘ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਉੱਚ-ਪੱਧਰੀ ਮੀਟਿੰਗ ਕੀਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦਾ ਫੋਕਸ ਸੰਤੁਲਿਤ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਝਦਾਰੀ ਨਾਲ ਖਾਦ ਦੀ ਵਰਤੋਂ, ਮੌਸਮੀ ਚੁਣੌਤੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਮੱਦੇਨਜ਼ਰ ਸਮੇਂ ਸਿਰ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਸਲਾਹ, ਪੰਚਾਇਤ ਪੱਧਰ 'ਤੇ ਸਰਗਰਮ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਪਿੰਡਾਂ ਤੱਕ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੇ ਲਾਭਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਿੱਧੀ ਪਹੁੰਚ 'ਤੇ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ ।
1 ਜੂਨ ਤੋਂ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲੀ ਮਹੀਨਾ ਭਰ ਚੱਲਣ ਵਾਲੀ "ਖੇਤ ਬਚਾਓ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ" ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਸ਼ਾਲੀ ਅਤੇ ਲਾਭਕਾਰੀ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ, ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਿਵਰਾਜ ਸਿੰਘ ਚੌਹਾਨ ਨੇ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਖੇਤੀ ਭੂਮੀ ਦੀ ਸੰਭਾਲ, ਲਾਗਤ-ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਸ਼ੀਲਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਲਈ ਸਮੇਂ ਸਿਰ ਮਾਰਗਦਰਸ਼ਨ 'ਤੇ ਧਿਆਨ ਕੇਂਦ੍ਰਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦਿੱਤੇ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇਹ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਉੱਪਰ ਤੋਂ ਹੇਠਾਂ ਦੇ ਦ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟੀਕੋਣ ਤੋਂ ਨਹੀਂ, ਸਗੋਂ ਪੰਚਾਇਤ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਰਾਜ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਪੱਧਰ ਤੱਕ ਸਾਂਝੇ ਭਾਈਵਾਲੀ ਮਾਡਲ 'ਤੇ ਕੰਮ ਕਰੇਗੀ।
ਮੀਟਿੰਗ ਵਿੱਚ, ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਿਵਰਾਜ ਸਿੰਘ ਚੌਹਾਨ ਨੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦੇ ਕੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਰਸਾਇਣਕ ਖਾਦਾਂ ਦੀ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਨੂੰ ਘਟਾਉਣਾ, ਖਾਸ ਕਰਕੇ ਅਸੰਤੁਲਿਤ ਵਰਤੋਂ, ਇਸ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦਾ ਮੁੱਖ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ। ਇਸ ਦਾ ਟੀਚਾ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਮਿੱਟੀ ਦੀ ਪਰਖ ਦੇ ਅਧਾਰ 'ਤੇ ਖਾਦਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਨਿਵੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਸੰਤੁਲਿਤ ਅਤੇ ਢੁਕਵੀਂ ਮਾਤਰਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਹਰਿਤ ਖਾਦ, ਜੈਵਿਕ ਅਤੇ ਜੈਵਿਕ-ਉਤਪਾਦਾਂ ਦੀ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਏਕੀਕ੍ਰਿਤ ਪੌਸ਼ਟਿਕ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ (INM) 'ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀਆਂ ਕਰਵਾਉਣ ਬਾਰੇ ਜਾਗਰੂਕ ਕਰਨਾ ਹੈ।
ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਚੌਹਾਨ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਆਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਮੌਸਮ ਬਾਰੇ ਪ੍ਰਗਟਾਈਆਂ ਜਾ ਰਹੀਆਂ ਚਿੰਤਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਮੱਦੇਨਜ਼ਰ, ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕੀ ਕਰਨਾ ਚਾਹੀਦਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਕੀ ਨਹੀਂ ਕਰਨਾ ਚਾਹੀਦਾ, ਕਿਹੜੀਆਂ ਫਸਲਾਂ ਉਗਾਉਣੀਆਂ ਚਾਹੀਦੀਆਂ ਹਨ, ਫਸਲੀ ਵਿਭਿੰਨਤਾ ਕਿੱਥੇ ਅਪਣਾਉਣੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਪਾਣੀ ਦੀ ਕਮੀ ਜਾਂ ਜੋਖਮ ਦੀਆਂ ਸਥਿਤੀਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਹੜੇ ਵਿਕਲਪ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵਧੀਆ ਹੋਣਗੇ, ਇਸ ਬਾਰੇ ਵਿਵਹਾਰਕ ਸਲਾਹ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ। ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦਾ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਨਾ ਸਿਰਫ਼ ਸੰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇਣਾ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ, ਸਗੋਂ ਖੇਤੀ ਪੱਧਰ 'ਤੇ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਥਿਤੀ-ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਸਲਾਹ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨਾ ਵੀ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ।
ਮੀਟਿੰਗ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਹ ਵੀ ਕਿਹਾ ਗਿਆ ਕਿ ਇਸ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਨੂੰ ਪੰਚਾਇਤ ਪੱਧਰ 'ਤੇ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ​​ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ । ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਿਵਰਾਜ ਸਿੰਘ ਨੇ ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਕਿ ਮੈਕੇਨਾਈਜੇਸ਼ਨ ਲਈ ਮਸ਼ੀਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਵੰਡ, ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਲਾਭ ਅਤੇ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਸਿੱਧੇ ਲਾਭ, ਜਿੱਥੇ ਵੀ ਸੰਭਵ ਹੋਵੇ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਇਸ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਚੌਹਾਨ ਨੇ ਇਹ ਵੀ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇਹ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਵਿਭਾਗੀ ਅਧਿਕਾਰ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਤੱਕ ਸੀਮਤ ਨਹੀਂ ਰਹੇਗੀ। ਰਾਜਾਂ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਬੇਨਤੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ ਇਸ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਮੰਤਰੀਆਂ, ਸੰਸਦ ਮੈਂਬਰਾਂ, ਵਿਧਾਇਕਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਜਨਤਕ ਨੁਮਾਇੰਦਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਯਤਨ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣਗੇ ਤਾਂ ਜੋ ਇਹ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਇੱਕ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਕੀ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਤੋਂ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧ ਸਕੇ ਅਤੇ ਜਨਤਕ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਦਾ ਇੱਕ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ​​ਮਾਡਲ ਬਣ ਸਕੇ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇਹ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਤੋਂ ਹੀ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਾਜਨੀਤਿਕ, ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਅਤੇ ਸਥਾਨਕ ਊਰਜਾ ਦਾ ਸੰਚਾਰ ਕਰੇਗੀ।
ਮੀਟਿੰਗ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਕਿ ਇਸ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਲਈ ਸਾਰੇ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰ ਅਦਾਰਿਆਂ ਲਈ ਕੇ.ਵੀ.ਕੇ ਨੂੰ ਮੁੱਖ ਕੋਆਰਡੀਨੇਟਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ ਸੌਂਪੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ 1,650 ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਟੀਮਾਂ ਬਣਾਈਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਹਨ। 100 ਉੱਚ-ਖਾਦ ਵਾਲੇ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਲਈ, 500 ਟੀਮਾਂ ਬਣਾਈਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਹਨ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੇ.ਵੀ.ਕੇ, ਆਈਸੀਏਆਰ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ, ਏਆਈਸੀਆਰਪੀ ਕੇਂਦਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਵਿਗਿਆਨੀ ਅਤੇ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਦੇ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ, ਜਦਕਿ ਆਈਸੀਏਆਰ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕੇ.ਵੀ.ਕੇ ਦੀਆਂ 1,150 ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਬਹੁ-ਅਨੁਸ਼ਾਸਨੀ ਟੀਮਾਂ ਵੀ ਸਮਾਨਾਂਤਰ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਨਗੀਆਂ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਿਵਰਾਜ ਸਿੰਘ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇਹ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਸਿਰਫ਼ ਖਾਦ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਤੱਕ ਸੀਮਤ ਨਹੀਂ ਰਹੇਗੀ, ਸਗੋਂ ਇਹ ਵੀ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਏਗੀ ਕਿ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਾਭ ਖੇਤਾਂ ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚਣ। ਕਿਸਾਨ ਕ੍ਰੈਡਿਟ ਕਾਰਡ, ਪੀਐੱਮ-ਕਿਸਾਨ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਹਰ ਰਹਿ ਗਏ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਜੋੜਨਾ, ਦਾਲਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਤੇਲ ਬੀਜ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ, ਪਾਮ ਆਇਲ ਅਤੇ ਕਪਾਹ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ, ਸੰਤੁਲਿਤ ਪੋਸ਼ਣ, ਸੌਇਲ ਹੈਲਥ, ਪਾਣੀ ਦੀ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਅਤੇ ਖੇਤਰ-ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਸਲਾਹ ਵਰਗੀਆਂ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਤਾਲਮੇਲ ਵਾਲਾ ਦ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟੀਕੋਣ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਨੂੰ ਬਹੁ-ਉਦੇਸ਼ੀ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਸ਼ਾਲੀ ਬਣਾਏਗਾ ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਿਵਰਾਜ ਸਿੰਘ ਨੇ ਮੀਟਿੰਗ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੀ ਸਫਲਤਾ ਦੀ ਕੁੰਜੀ ਇਹ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਸੁਨੇਹਾ ਵਿਵਹਾਰਕ ਹੈ, ਜ਼ਮੀਨੀ ਪੱਧਰ 'ਤੇ ਦਿਖਾਈ ਦਿੰਦਾ ਹੈ, ਅਤੇ ਸਥਾਨਕ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚੇ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜਿਆ ਹੋਇਆ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਲਈ, ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਇਹਨਾਂ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਨੁਕਤਿਆਂ 'ਤੇ ਧਿਆਨ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਜਾਣਾ ਚਾਹੀਦਾ ਹੈ: ਖਾਦਾਂ ਦੀ ਘੱਟ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਤੁਲਿਤ ਵਰਤੋਂ, ਮੌਸਮੀ ਖੇਤੀ ਸਲਾਹ, ਪੰਚਾਇਤ-ਪੱਧਰ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਮੂਲੀਅਤ, ਮਸ਼ੀਨਰੀ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਮੂਲੀਅਤ ਅਤੇ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਾਭ ਅਤੇ ਜਨਤਕ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਨਿਧੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਜ਼ਰੂਰੀ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੀ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਸਪਸ਼ਟ ਹੈ: ਖੇਤੀ ਵਾਲੀ ਜ਼ਮੀਨ ਨੂੰ ਬਚਾਉਣਾ, ਲਾਗਤਾਂ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਕਰਨਾ, ਮਿੱਟੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਕਰਨਾ, ਕਿਸਾਨ ਜਾਗਰੂਕਤਾ ਵਧਾਉਣਾ ਅਤੇ ਪਿੰਡ ਪੱਧਰ 'ਤੇ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਦੀ ਇੱਕ ਨਵੀਂ ਸੰਸਕ੍ਰਿਤੀ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਕਰਨਾ ਹੈ।