प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
जापान के विदेश मंत्री ने प्रधानमंत्री से मुलाक़ात की
26 MAY 2026 7:59PM by PIB Delhi
जापान के विदेश मंत्री श्री तोशिमित्सु मोतेगी ने आज नई दिल्ली में प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी से मुलाक़ात की।
बैठक के दौरान, श्री मोदी ने भारत-प्रशांत (इंडो-पैसिफिक) क्षेत्र और उससे आगे शांति, स्थिरता और समृद्धि को बढ़ावा देने में भारत-जापान विशेष रणनीतिक और वैश्विक साझेदारी की अहम भूमिका को दोहराया।
दोनों नेताओं ने क्षेत्र और साझा वैश्विक हितों के लिए भारत और जापान के बीच सहयोग को और मजबूत करने के महत्व पर चर्चा की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक एक्स पर पोस्ट करते हुए कहा:
जापान के विदेश मंत्री श्री तोशिमित्सु मोतेगी का स्वागत करके करके बेहद प्रसन्नता हुई। मैंने भारत-प्रशांत क्षेत्र और उससे आगे शांति, स्थिरता और समृद्धि को बढ़ावा देने में भारत-जापान विशेष रणनीतिक और वैश्विक साझेदारी की अहम भूमिका को दोहराया।
@moteging”

Prime Minister's Office
Minister for Foreign Affairs of Japan meets Prime Minister
26 MAY 2026 7:59PM by PIB Delhi
Mr. Toshimitsu Motegi, Minister for Foreign Affairs of Japan met Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi in New Delhi today.
During the meeting, Shri Modi reaffirmed the vital role of the India-Japan Special Strategic and Global Partnership in advancing peace, stability and prosperity across the Indo-Pacific and beyond.
The two leaders discussed the importance of further strengthening cooperation between India and Japan in the shared interest of the region and the world.
The Prime Minister said in a X post;
“Delighted to receive Mr. Toshimitsu Motegi, Minister for Foreign Affairs of Japan. Reaffirmed the vital role of the India-Japan Special Strategic and Global Partnership in advancing peace, stability and prosperity across the Indo-Pacific and beyond.
@moteging”