प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री की नीदरलैंड यात्रा : आधिकारिक यात्रा की प्रमुख उपलब्धियों का विवरण
17 MAY 2026 2:47AM by PIB Delhi
क्र.सं.
दस्तावेज / समझौते
क्षेत्र
1
भारत-नीदरलैंड रणनीतिक साझेदारी रोडमैप [2026-2030]
व्यापक दस्तावेज
2
चोल राजवंश के ताम्रपत्रों की वापसी
संस्कृति
3
भारत गणराज्य की सरकार और नीदरलैंड सरकार के बीच के बीच आवाजाही और प्रवासन पर समझौता ज्ञापन
आवागमन और प्रवासन
4
धोलेरा में सेमीकंडक्टर फैब को सहयोग प्रदान करने के लिए टाटा इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स और एएसएमएल के बीच समझौता ज्ञापन
सेमीकंडक्टर
5
भारत के खान मंत्रालय और नीदरलैंड के विदेश मंत्रालय के बीच क्रिटिकल मिनरल्स पर समझौता ज्ञापन
क्रिटिकल मिनरल्स
6
गुजरात की कल्पसर परियोजना के संबंध में तकनीकी सहयोग के लिए भारत के जल शक्ति मंत्रालय और नीदरलैंड के मिनिस्ट्री ऑफ इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर एंड वॉटर मैनेजमेंट के बीच आशय पत्र
जल
7
हरित हाइड्रोजन सहयोग के विकास पर भारत-नीदरलैंड रोडमैप
नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा
8
नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा के क्षेत्र में सहयोग पर नवीनीकृत समझौता ज्ञापन के तहत एक संयुक्त कार्य समूह की स्थापना
9
ऊर्जा क्षेत्र और ऊर्जा रूपांतरण की परियोजनाओं पर सहयोग हेतु नीति आयोग और नीदरलैंड के बीच संयुक्त आशय वक्तव्य
10
पश्चिम त्रिपुरा में फूलों (फ्लोरीकल्चर) के लिए इंडो-डच उत्कृष्टता केंद्र की स्थापना
कृषि / पशुपालन
11
पशुपालन उत्कृष्टता केंद्र (सीईएएच), बेंगलुरु में डेयरी प्रशिक्षण पर इंडो-डच उत्कृष्टता केंद्र की स्थापना
12
पशुपालन और डेयरी क्षेत्र में सहयोग के लिए भारत सरकार के मत्स्य पालन, पशुपालन और डेयरी मंत्रालय तथा नीदरलैंड के मिनिस्ट्री ऑफ एग्रीकल्चर, फिशरीज, फूड सिक्योरिटी एंड नेचर के बीच संयुक्त घोषणा पत्र
13
स्वास्थ्य क्षेत्र में सहयोग पर भारतीय आयुर्विज्ञान अनुसंधान परिषद (आईसीएमआई), स्वास्थ्य अनुसंधान विभाग, स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण मंत्रालय, भारत सरकार और नेशनल इंस्टीट्यूट फॉर पब्लिक हेल्थ एंड द एनवायरनमेंट (आरआईवीएम), नीदरलैंड के बीच आशय पत्
स्वास्थ्य
14
सीमा शुल्क मामलों में पारस्परिक प्रशासनिक सहायता पर भारत सरकार और नीदरलैंड की सरकार के बीच समझौता
सीमा शुल्क
15
उच्च शिक्षा के क्षेत्र में सहयोग पर भारत सरकार और नीदरलैंड सरकार के बीच समझौता ज्ञापन
शिक्षा / संस्कृति
16
नालंदा विश्वविद्यालय, भारत और ग्रोनिंगन विश्वविद्यालय, नीदरलैंड के बीच शैक्षणिक सहयोग पर समझौता ज्ञापन
17
लेडेन यूनिवर्सिटी लाइब्रेरीज़ और भारतीय पुरातत्व सर्वेक्षण (एएसआई) के बीच समझौता ज्ञापन

Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: Prime Minister’s visit to the Netherlands
17 MAY 2026 2:47AM by PIB Delhi
S.No.
Documents
Areas
1. Roadmap of India-Netherlands Strategic Partnership [2026-2030] Overarching Document
2.
Restitution of Chola Copper Plates
Culture
3. Memorandum of Understanding on Mobility and Migration between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Netherlands Migration and Mobility
4.
MoU between TATA Electronics and ASML to support semiconductor Fab in Dholera Semiconductors
5. Memorandum of Understanding between the Ministry of Mines of the Republic of India and the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Kingdom of the Netherlands on cooperation in the field of Critical Minerals Critical Minerals
6. Letter of Intent between Ministry of Jal Shakti of the Republic of India and Ministry of Infrastructure and Water Management, the Netherlands for Technical Cooperation with regards to the Kalpasar Project, Gujarat Water
7. India-Netherlands Roadmap on the Development of Green Hydrogen Cooperation Renewable Energy
8. Establishment of a Joint Working Group under the renewed Memorandum of Understanding MoU on Co-operation in the Field of Renewable Energy
9. Joint Statement of Intent between NITI Aayog and the Netherlands for Collaboration on Projects for Energy Sector and Energy Transition
10. Establishment of Indo-Dutch Center of Excellence for Flowers in West Tripura Agriculture/Animal Husbandry
11. Establishment of Indo-Dutch Center of Excellence on Training in Dairy at the Center of Excellence for Animal Husbandry (CEAH), Bengaluru
12. Joint Declaration between Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Government of India and the Ministry of Agriculture, Fisheries, Food Security and Nature of the Netherlands on Collaboration in Animal Husbandry and Dairying
13. Letter Of Intent between Indian Council of Medical Research (ICMR), Department of Health Research, Ministry of Health & Family Welfare, Government of India
and National Institute for Public Health and the Environment (RIVM) on Cooperation/Collaboration in Health
Health
14. Agreement between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Kingdom of the Netherlands on Mutual Administrative Assistance in Customs Matters Customs
15. Memorandum of Understanding between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Netherlands on cooperation in the field of Higher Education Education/Culture
16. Memorandum of Understanding on Academic Cooperation between Nalanda University, India and the University of Groningen, the Netherlands
17.
Memorandum of Understanding between Leiden University Libraries and Archaeological Survey of India