Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: Prime Minister’s visit to the Netherlands
17 MAY 2026 2:47AM by PIB Delhi
S.No.
Documents
Areas
1. Roadmap of India-Netherlands Strategic Partnership [2026-2030] Overarching Document
2.
Restitution of Chola Copper Plates
Culture
3. Memorandum of Understanding on Mobility and Migration between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Netherlands Migration and Mobility
4.
MoU between TATA Electronics and ASML to support semiconductor Fab in Dholera Semiconductors
5. Memorandum of Understanding between the Ministry of Mines of the Republic of India and the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Kingdom of the Netherlands on cooperation in the field of Critical Minerals Critical Minerals
6. Letter of Intent between Ministry of Jal Shakti of the Republic of India and Ministry of Infrastructure and Water Management, the Netherlands for Technical Cooperation with regards to the Kalpasar Project, Gujarat Water
7. India-Netherlands Roadmap on the Development of Green Hydrogen Cooperation Renewable Energy
8. Establishment of a Joint Working Group under the renewed Memorandum of Understanding MoU on Co-operation in the Field of Renewable Energy
9. Joint Statement of Intent between NITI Aayog and the Netherlands for Collaboration on Projects for Energy Sector and Energy Transition
10. Establishment of Indo-Dutch Center of Excellence for Flowers in West Tripura Agriculture/Animal Husbandry
11. Establishment of Indo-Dutch Center of Excellence on Training in Dairy at the Center of Excellence for Animal Husbandry (CEAH), Bengaluru
12. Joint Declaration between Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Government of India and the Ministry of Agriculture, Fisheries, Food Security and Nature of the Netherlands on Collaboration in Animal Husbandry and Dairying
13. Letter Of Intent between Indian Council of Medical Research (ICMR), Department of Health Research, Ministry of Health & Family Welfare, Government of India
and National Institute for Public Health and the Environment (RIVM) on Cooperation/Collaboration in Health
Health
14. Agreement between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Kingdom of the Netherlands on Mutual Administrative Assistance in Customs Matters Customs
15. Memorandum of Understanding between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Netherlands on cooperation in the field of Higher Education Education/Culture
16. Memorandum of Understanding on Academic Cooperation between Nalanda University, India and the University of Groningen, the Netherlands
17.
Memorandum of Understanding between Leiden University Libraries and Archaeological Survey of India

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
نتائج کی فہرست: وزیر اعظم کا دورۂ نیدرلینڈس
17 MAY 2026 2:47AM by PIB Delhi
نمبر شمار
دستاویزات
شعبے
1.
بھارت – نیدرلینڈس کلیدی شراکت داری کا لائحہ عمل [2026-2030]
جامع دستاویز
2.
چولا عہد کی تانبے کی تختیوں کی واپسی
ثقافت
3.
حکومت جمہوریہ ہند اور حکومت ہالینڈ کے درمیان نقل و حرکت اور نقل مکانی پر مفاہمتی عرضداشت
نقل مکانی اور نقل و حرکت
4.
دھولیرا میں سیمی کنڈکٹر فیب کو سپورٹ کرنے کے لیے ٹاٹا الیکٹرانکس اور اے ایس ایم ایل کے درمیان مفاہمتی عرضداشت
سیمی کنڈکٹرس
5.
جمہوریہ ہند کی کانکنی کی وزارت اور نیدرلینڈس کی مملکت کی وزارت خارجہ کے درمیان اہم معدنیات کے شعبے میں تعاون پر مفاہمتی عرضداشت
اہم معدنیات
6.
جمہوریہ ہند کی وزارت جل شکتی اور انفراسٹرکچر اور واٹر مینجمنٹ کی وزارت، نیدرلینڈس کے درمیان کلپسر پروجیکٹ، گجرات کے حوالے سے تکنیکی تعاون کا خط
پانی
7.
گرین ہائیڈروجن تعاون کی ترقی پر بھارت –نیدرلینڈس روڈ میپ
قابل تجدید توانائی
8.
قابل تجدید توانائی کے شعبے میں تعاون پر تجدید شدہ مفاہمت کی یادداشت کے تحت ایک مشترکہ ورکنگ گروپ کا قیام
9.
توانائی کے شعبے اور توانائی کی منتقلی کے منصوبوں پر تعاون کے لیے نیتی آیوگ اور ہالینڈ کے درمیان ارادے کا مشترکہ بیان
10.
مغربی تری پورہ میں پھولوں کے لیے انڈو-ڈچ سینٹر آف ایکسی لینس کا قیام
زراعت/ مویشی پروری
11.
عمدگی کا مرکز برائے مویشی پروری (سی ای اے ایچ)، بنگلور میں ڈیری کی تربیت پر انڈو-ڈچ سنٹر آف ایکسی لینس کا قیام
12.
وزارت برائے ماہی پروری، حیوانات اور ڈیری، حکومت ہند اور نیدرلینڈز کی زراعت، ماہی پروری، خوراک کی حفاظت اور فطرت کی وزارت کے درمیان مویشیوں اور ڈیری کے شعبے میں تعاون پر مشترکہ اعلانیہ
13.
انڈین کونسل آف میڈیکل ریسرچ (آئی سی ایم آر)، محکمہ صحت تحقیق، صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت، حکومت ہند اور نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ فار پبلک ہیلتھ اینڈ انوائرمنٹ (آر آئی وی ایم ) کے درمیان عزم نامہ
صحت
14.
حکومت جمہوریہ ہند اور نیدرلینڈ کی حکومت کے درمیان کسٹمز کے معاملات میں باہمی انتظامی مدد پر معاہدہ
کسٹمز
15.
حکومت ہند اور ہالینڈ کی حکومت کے درمیان اعلیٰ تعلیم کے شعبے میں تعاون پر مفاہمتی عرضداشت
تعلیم / ثقافت
16.
نالندہ یونیورسٹی، انڈیا اور یونیورسٹی آف گروننگن، نیدرلینڈ کے درمیان تعلیمی تعاون پر مفاہمتی عرضداشت
17.
لیڈن یونیورسٹی کی لائبریریوں اور آرکیالوجیکل سروے آف انڈیا کے درمیان مفاہمتی عرضداشت