Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: Prime Minister’s visit to the Netherlands
17 MAY 2026 2:47AM by PIB Delhi
S.No.
Documents
Areas
1. Roadmap of India-Netherlands Strategic Partnership [2026-2030] Overarching Document
2.
Restitution of Chola Copper Plates
Culture
3. Memorandum of Understanding on Mobility and Migration between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Netherlands Migration and Mobility
4.
MoU between TATA Electronics and ASML to support semiconductor Fab in Dholera Semiconductors
5. Memorandum of Understanding between the Ministry of Mines of the Republic of India and the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Kingdom of the Netherlands on cooperation in the field of Critical Minerals Critical Minerals
6. Letter of Intent between Ministry of Jal Shakti of the Republic of India and Ministry of Infrastructure and Water Management, the Netherlands for Technical Cooperation with regards to the Kalpasar Project, Gujarat Water
7. India-Netherlands Roadmap on the Development of Green Hydrogen Cooperation Renewable Energy
8. Establishment of a Joint Working Group under the renewed Memorandum of Understanding MoU on Co-operation in the Field of Renewable Energy
9. Joint Statement of Intent between NITI Aayog and the Netherlands for Collaboration on Projects for Energy Sector and Energy Transition
10. Establishment of Indo-Dutch Center of Excellence for Flowers in West Tripura Agriculture/Animal Husbandry
11. Establishment of Indo-Dutch Center of Excellence on Training in Dairy at the Center of Excellence for Animal Husbandry (CEAH), Bengaluru
12. Joint Declaration between Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Government of India and the Ministry of Agriculture, Fisheries, Food Security and Nature of the Netherlands on Collaboration in Animal Husbandry and Dairying
13. Letter Of Intent between Indian Council of Medical Research (ICMR), Department of Health Research, Ministry of Health & Family Welfare, Government of India
and National Institute for Public Health and the Environment (RIVM) on Cooperation/Collaboration in Health
Health
14. Agreement between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Kingdom of the Netherlands on Mutual Administrative Assistance in Customs Matters Customs
15. Memorandum of Understanding between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Netherlands on cooperation in the field of Higher Education Education/Culture
16. Memorandum of Understanding on Academic Cooperation between Nalanda University, India and the University of Groningen, the Netherlands
17.
Memorandum of Understanding between Leiden University Libraries and Archaeological Survey of India

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ফলাফলের তালিকা : নেদারল্যান্ডসে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর সফর
17 MAY 2026 2:47AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৭ মে ২০২৬
ক্রমিক সংখ্যা
তথ্য
ক্ষেত্রসমূহ
১.
ভারত-নেদারল্যান্ডস কৌশলগত অংশীদারিত্বের রূপরেখা [২০২৬-২০৩০]
সার্বিক নথিপত্র
২.
চোল তাম্রলিপি প্রত্যর্পণ
সংস্কৃতি
৩.
ভারত প্রজাতন্ত্রের সরকার এবং নেদারল্যান্ডস সরকারের মধ্যে গতিশীলতা ও অভিবাসন বিষয়ক সমঝোতা স্মারক
অভিবাসন ও গতিশীলতা
৪.
ধোলেরায় সেমিকন্ডাক্টর ফ্যাব স্থাপনে সহায়তার লক্ষ্যে টাটা ইলেকট্রনিক্স ও এএসএমএল-এর মধ্যে সমঝোতা স্মারক স্বাক্ষরিত
অর্ধপরিবাহী
৫.
ভারতের খনি মন্ত্রণালয় এবং নেদারল্যান্ডস রাজ্যের পররাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রণালয়ের মধ্যে সংকটপূর্ণ খনিজ ক্ষেত্রে সহযোগিতাবিষয়ক সমঝোতা স্মারক
গুরুত্বপূর্ণ খনিজ
৬.
গুজরাটের ‘কালপসার প্রকল্প’ সংক্রান্ত কারিগরি সহযোগিতার লক্ষ্যে, ভারত প্রজাতন্ত্রের জলশক্তি মন্ত্রণালয় এবং নেদারল্যান্ডসের পরিকাঠামো ও জল ব্যবস্থাপনা মন্ত্রণালয়ের মধ্যে ‘অভিপ্রায় পত্র’
জল
৭.
সবুজ হাইড্রোজেন সহযোগিতার বিকাশে ভারত-নেদারল্যান্ডস রূপরেখা
পুনর্নবীকরণযোগ্য শক্তি
৮.
নবায়নযোগ্য শক্তি ক্ষেত্রে সহযোগিতার বিষয়ে নবায়নকৃত সমঝোতা স্মারকের আওতায় একটি যৌথ কার্যনির্বাহী দল গঠন
৯.
শক্তি খাত ও শক্তি রূপান্তর বিষয়ক প্রকল্পে সহযোগিতার লক্ষ্যে নীতি আয়োগ এবং নেদারল্যান্ডসের যৌথ অভিপ্রায় বিবৃতি
১০.
পশ্চিম ত্রিপুরায় ফুল বিষয়ক ইন্দো-ডাচ উৎকর্ষ কেন্দ্রের স্থাপন
কৃষি / পশুপালন
১১.
বেঙ্গালুরুর পশুসম্পদ উৎকর্ষ কেন্দ্রে (সিইএএইচ) দুগ্ধশিল্প প্রশিক্ষণের ওপর ইন্দো-ডাচ উৎকর্ষ কেন্দ্র স্থাপন
১২.
পশুপালন ও দুগ্ধশিল্পে সহযোগিতার বিষয়ে ভারত সরকারের মৎস্য, পশুপালন ও দুগ্ধশিল্প মন্ত্রণালয় এবং নেদারল্যান্ডসের কৃষি, মৎস্য, খাদ্য নিরাপত্তা ও প্রকৃতি মন্ত্রণালয়ের যৌথ ঘোষণা
১৩.
স্বাস্থ্য ক্ষেত্রে সহযোগিতা/যৌথ কার্যক্রম বিষয়ক অভিপ্রায় পত্র ভারতীয় চিকিৎসা গবেষণা পরিষদ (আইসিএমআর), স্বাস্থ্য গবেষণা বিভাগ, স্বাস্থ্য ও পরিবার কল্যাণ মন্ত্রণালয়, ভারত সরকার এবং জাতীয় জনস্বাস্থ্য ও পরিবেশ ইনস্টিটিউট (আরআইভিএম)-এর মধ্যে
স্বাস্থ্য
১৪.
শুল্ক সংক্রান্ত বিষয়ে পারস্পরিক প্রশাসনিক সহায়তার বিষয়ে ভারত প্রজাতন্ত্রের সরকার এবং নেদারল্যান্ডস রাজ্যের সরকারের মধ্যে চুক্তি
শুল্ক
১৫.
উচ্চশিক্ষা ক্ষেত্রে সহযোগিতার বিষয়ে ভারত প্রজাতন্ত্রের সরকার এবং নেদারল্যান্ডস সরকারের মধ্যে সমঝোতা স্মারক
শিক্ষা/সংস্কৃতি
১৬.
ভারতের নালন্দা বিশ্ববিদ্যালয় এবং নেদারল্যান্ডসের গ্রোনিঙ্গেন বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ের মধ্যে একাডেমিক সহযোগিতাবিষয়ক সমঝোতা স্মারক
১৭.
লাইডেন বিশ্ববিদ্যালয় গ্রন্থাগার এবং ভারতীয় পুরাতত্ত্ব সর্বেক্ষণের মধ্যে সমঝোতা স্মারক