Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: Prime Minister’s visit to the Netherlands
17 MAY 2026 2:47AM by PIB Delhi
S.No.
Documents
Areas
1. Roadmap of India-Netherlands Strategic Partnership [2026-2030] Overarching Document
2.
Restitution of Chola Copper Plates
Culture
3. Memorandum of Understanding on Mobility and Migration between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Netherlands Migration and Mobility
4.
MoU between TATA Electronics and ASML to support semiconductor Fab in Dholera Semiconductors
5. Memorandum of Understanding between the Ministry of Mines of the Republic of India and the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Kingdom of the Netherlands on cooperation in the field of Critical Minerals Critical Minerals
6. Letter of Intent between Ministry of Jal Shakti of the Republic of India and Ministry of Infrastructure and Water Management, the Netherlands for Technical Cooperation with regards to the Kalpasar Project, Gujarat Water
7. India-Netherlands Roadmap on the Development of Green Hydrogen Cooperation Renewable Energy
8. Establishment of a Joint Working Group under the renewed Memorandum of Understanding MoU on Co-operation in the Field of Renewable Energy
9. Joint Statement of Intent between NITI Aayog and the Netherlands for Collaboration on Projects for Energy Sector and Energy Transition
10. Establishment of Indo-Dutch Center of Excellence for Flowers in West Tripura Agriculture/Animal Husbandry
11. Establishment of Indo-Dutch Center of Excellence on Training in Dairy at the Center of Excellence for Animal Husbandry (CEAH), Bengaluru
12. Joint Declaration between Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Government of India and the Ministry of Agriculture, Fisheries, Food Security and Nature of the Netherlands on Collaboration in Animal Husbandry and Dairying
13. Letter Of Intent between Indian Council of Medical Research (ICMR), Department of Health Research, Ministry of Health & Family Welfare, Government of India
and National Institute for Public Health and the Environment (RIVM) on Cooperation/Collaboration in Health
Health
14. Agreement between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Kingdom of the Netherlands on Mutual Administrative Assistance in Customs Matters Customs
15. Memorandum of Understanding between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Netherlands on cooperation in the field of Higher Education Education/Culture
16. Memorandum of Understanding on Academic Cooperation between Nalanda University, India and the University of Groningen, the Netherlands
17.
Memorandum of Understanding between Leiden University Libraries and Archaeological Survey of India

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਸਿੱਟਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਸੂਚੀ: ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਾ ਨੀਦਰਲੈਂਡ ਦੌਰਾ
17 MAY 2026 2:47AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਲੜੀ ਨੰ.
ਦਸਤਾਵੇਜ਼
ਖੇਤਰ
1.
ਭਾਰਤ-ਨੀਦਰਲੈਂਡਜ਼ ਰਣਨੀਤਕ ਭਾਈਵਾਲੀ ਦੀ ਰੂਪ-ਰੇਖਾ [2026-2030]
ਵਿਆਪਕ ਦਸਤਾਵੇਜ਼
2.
ਚੋਲ ਤਾਮਰ-ਪੱਤਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਵਾਪਸੀ
ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ
3.
ਭਾਰਤ ਗਣਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਨੀਦਰਲੈਂਡਜ਼ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਗਤੀਸ਼ੀਲਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਸ 'ਤੇ ਸਮਝੌਤਾ ਪੱਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਵਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਗਤੀਸ਼ੀਲਤਾ
4.
ਧੋਲੇਰਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੈਮੀਕੰਡਕਟਰ ਫੈਬ ਦਾ ਸਮਰਥਨ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਟਾਟਾ ਇਲੈਕਟ੍ਰਾਨਿਕਸ ਅਤੇ ਏਐੱਸਐੱਮਐੱਲ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਸਮਝੌਤਾ ਪੱਤਰ
ਸੈਮੀਕੰਡਕਟਰ
5.
ਭਾਰਤ ਗਣਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਖਣਨ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਅਤੇ ਨੀਦਰਲੈਂਡਜ਼ ਦੇ ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਖਣਿਜਾਂ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ 'ਤੇ ਸਮਝੌਤਾ ਪੱਤਰ
ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਖਣਿਜ
6.
ਕਲਪਸਰ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ, ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਦੇ ਸਬੰਧ ਵਿੱਚ ਤਕਨੀਕੀ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਲਈ ਭਾਰਤ ਗਣਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਜਲ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਅਤੇ ਨੀਦਰਲੈਂਡਜ਼ ਦੇ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚਾ ਅਤੇ ਜਲ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਇਰਾਦਾ ਪੱਤਰ
ਪਾਣੀ
7.
ਗ੍ਰੀਨ ਹਾਈਡ੍ਰੋਜਨ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ 'ਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ-ਨੀਦਰਲੈਂਡਜ਼ ਰੋਡਮੈਪ
ਅਖੁੱਟ ਊਰਜਾ
8.
ਅਖੁੱਟ ਊਰਜਾ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ 'ਤੇ ਨਵੀਨੀਕਰਨ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਸਮਝੌਤਾ ਪੱਤਰ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਇੱਕ ਸੰਯੁਕਤ ਕਾਰਜ ਸਮੂਹ ਦੀ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ
9.
ਊਰਜਾ ਖੇਤਰ ਅਤੇ ਊਰਜਾ ਤਬਦੀਲੀ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ 'ਤੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਲਈ ਨੀਤੀ ਆਯੋਗ ਅਤੇ ਨੀਦਰਲੈਂਡਜ਼ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਇਰਾਦਾ ਪੱਤਰ 'ਤੇ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਬਿਆਨ
10.
ਇੰਡੋ-ਡੱਚ ਸੈਂਟਰ ਆਫ਼ ਐਕਸੀਲੈਂਸ ਦੀ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਪੱਛਮੀ ਤ੍ਰਿਪੁਰਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਫੁੱਲਾਂ ਲਈ
ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ/ਪਸ਼ੂ ਪਾਲਣ
11.
ਬੈਂਗਲੁਰੂ ਦੇ ਪਸ਼ੂ ਪਾਲਣ ਕੇਂਦਰ (ਸੀਈਏਐੱਚ) ਵਿਖੇ ਡੇਅਰੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਿਖਲਾਈ 'ਤੇ ਇੰਡੋ-ਡੱਚ ਸੈਂਟਰ ਆਫ਼ ਐਕਸੀਲੈਂਸ ਦੀ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ
12.
ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਮੱਛੀ ਪਾਲਣ, ਪਸ਼ੂ ਪਾਲਣ ਅਤੇ ਡੇਅਰੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਅਤੇ ਨੀਦਰਲੈਂਡਜ਼ ਦੇ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ, ਮੱਛੀ ਪਾਲਣ, ਖੁਰਾਕ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਕੁਦਰਤ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਪਸ਼ੂ ਪਾਲਣ ਅਤੇ ਡੇਅਰੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ 'ਤੇ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਐਲਾਨ
13.
ਸਿਹਤ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ/ਭਾਈਵਾਲੀ ਲਈ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਮੈਡੀਕਲ ਖੋਜ ਪ੍ਰੀਸ਼ਦ (ਆਈਸੀਐੱਮਆਰ), ਸਿਹਤ ਖੋਜ ਵਿਭਾਗ, ਸਿਹਤ ਅਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ, ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ, ਅਤੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਜਨਤਕ ਸਿਹਤ ਅਤੇ ਵਾਤਾਵਰਣ ਸੰਸਥਾ (ਆਰਆਈਵੀਐੱਮ) ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਇਰਾਦਾ ਪੱਤਰ
ਸਿਹਤ
14.
ਕਸਟਮ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਪਸੀ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਕੀ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ 'ਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਗਣਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਨੀਦਰਲੈਂਡਜ਼ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਸਮਝੌਤਾ
ਕਸਟਮਜ਼
15.
ਉੱਚ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ 'ਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਗਣਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਨੀਦਰਲੈਂਡਜ਼ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਸਮਝੌਤਾ
ਸਿੱਖਿਆ/ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ
16.
ਨਾਲੰਦਾ ਯੂਨੀਵਰਸਿਟੀ, ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਗ੍ਰੋਨਿੰਗਨ ਯੂਨੀਵਰਸਿਟੀ, ਨੀਦਰਲੈਂਡਜ਼ ਵਿਚਾਲੇ ਅਕਾਦਮਿਕ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ 'ਤੇ ਸਮਝੌਤਾ ਪੱਤਰ
17.
ਲੀਡੇਨ ਯੂਨੀਵਰਸਿਟੀ ਲਾਇਬ੍ਰੇਰੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਪੁਰਾਤੱਤਵ ਸਰਵੇਖਣ ਵਿਚਾਲੇ ਸਮਝੌਤਾ ਪੱਤਰ