প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
অন্ধ্রপ্রদেশের উপমুখ্যমন্ত্রী শ্রী পবন কল্যাণের সঙ্গে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর সাক্ষাৎ
10 MAY 2026 9:50PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ১০মে, ২০২৬
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী অন্ধ্রপ্রদেশের উপমুখ্যমন্ত্রী শ্রী পবন কল্যাণের বাসভবনে গিয়ে শ্রী কল্যাণ এবং তাঁর পরিবারের সদস্যদের সঙ্গে সাক্ষাৎ করেন।
শ্রী মোদী উপমুখ্যমন্ত্রীর সঙ্গে কুশল বিনিময় করেন এবং তাঁর সুস্বাস্থ্য কামনা করেন।
এই বিষয়ে সামাজিক মাধ্যমে এক বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেনঃ
“অন্ধ্রপ্রদেশের উপমুখ্যমন্ত্রী শ্রী পবন কল্যাণ গারুর বাসভবনে গিয়ে শ্রী কল্যাণ এবং তাঁর পরিবারের সদস্যদের সঙ্গে সাক্ষাৎ করেছি। তাঁর সঙ্গে কুশল বিনিময় করে সুস্বাস্থ্য কামনা করেছি।
@PawanKalyan”
https://x.com/narendramodi/status/2053504290266976351?ref_src=twsrc%5Etfw%7Ctwcamp%5Etweetembed%7Ctwterm%5E2053504290266976351%7Ctwgr%5E689528c1dfaec7e1e9a4ef2ffb06fb47d9a0d185%7Ctwcon%5Es1_&ref_url=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.pib.gov.in%2FPressReleasePage.aspx%3FPRID%3D2259641reg%3D3lang%3D1

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets Andhra Pradesh Deputy Chief Minister, Shri Pawan Kalyan
10 MAY 2026 9:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, visited the residence of Andhra Pradesh Deputy Chief Minister Shri Pawan Kalyan and met him and his family members.
During the visit, the Prime Minister enquired about the well-being of Shri Pawan Kalyan and conveyed his wishes for his good health.
Sharing details of the visit in a post on X, the Prime Minister said:
“Went to the residence of Andhra Pradesh Deputy Chief Minister, Shri Pawan Kalyan Garu and met him as well as his family. Enquired about Pawan Kalyan Garu’s well being and wished him good health.
@PawanKalyan”