Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses deep concern over hospitalization of Asha Bhosle Ji
PM prays for her good health and speedy recovery
12 APR 2026 10:56AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today expressed deep concern upon hearing that Asha Bhosle Ji has been admitted to the hospital.
The Prime Minister stated that he is praying for her good health and a speedy recovery.
The Prime Minister wrote on X:
"Deeply concerned to hear that Asha Bhosle Ji has been admitted to hospital. Praying for her good health and a speedy recovery."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے آشا بھوسلے جی کے ہسپتال میں داخل ہونے پر گہری تشویش کا اظہار کیا
وزیر اعظم نے ان کی اچھی صحت اور جلد از جلد صحتیابی کے لیے دعا کی
12 APR 2026 10:56AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج آشا بھوسلے جی کے ہسپتال میں داخل ہونے کی خبر پر گہری تشویش کا اظہار کیا۔
وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ وہ ان کی اچھی صحت اور جلد از جلد صحتیابی کے لیے دعاگو ہیں۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر لکھا:
’’آشا بھوسلے جی کے ہسپتال میں داخل ہونے کی خبر سن کر از حد تشویش ہوئی۔ ان کی اچھی صحت اور جلد از جلد صحتیابی کے لیے دعا گو ہوں۔‘‘