Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses deep concern over hospitalization of Asha Bhosle Ji
PM prays for her good health and speedy recovery
12 APR 2026 10:56AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today expressed deep concern upon hearing that Asha Bhosle Ji has been admitted to the hospital.
The Prime Minister stated that he is praying for her good health and a speedy recovery.
The Prime Minister wrote on X:
"Deeply concerned to hear that Asha Bhosle Ji has been admitted to hospital. Praying for her good health and a speedy recovery."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
আশা ভোঁসলেজির হাসপাতালে ভর্তির ঘটনায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী গভীর উদ্বেগ প্রকাশ করেছেন
12 APR 2026 10:56AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১২ এপ্রিল ২০২৬
আশা ভোঁসলে হাসপাতালে ভর্তি হয়েছেন—এই খবর শুনে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ গভীর উদ্বেগ প্রকাশ করেছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী জানিয়েছেন যে, তিনি আশাজি'র সুস্বাস্থ্য ও দ্রুত আরোগ্যের জন্য প্রার্থনা করছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স হ্যান্ডেল পোষ্টে লিখেছেন:
"আশা ভোঁসলে জি হাসপাতালে ভর্তি হয়েছেন শুনে আমি গভীরভাবে উদ্বিগ্ন। তাঁর সুস্বাস্থ্য ও দ্রুত আরোগ্যের জন্য প্রার্থনা করছি।"