Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses deep concern over hospitalization of Asha Bhosle Ji
PM prays for her good health and speedy recovery
12 APR 2026 10:56AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today expressed deep concern upon hearing that Asha Bhosle Ji has been admitted to the hospital.
The Prime Minister stated that he is praying for her good health and a speedy recovery.
The Prime Minister wrote on X:
"Deeply concerned to hear that Asha Bhosle Ji has been admitted to hospital. Praying for her good health and a speedy recovery."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने आशा भोसले जी के अस्पताल में भर्ती होने पर गहरी चिंता व्यक्त की
प्रधानमंत्री ने उनके अच्छे स्वास्थ्य और शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की प्रार्थना की
12 APR 2026 10:56AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने आज आशा भोसले जी के अस्पताल में भर्ती होने की खबर सुनकर गहरी चिंता व्यक्त की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि वह उनके अच्छे स्वास्थ्य और शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की प्रार्थना कर रहे हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्‍स पर लिखा:
‘’आशा भोसले जी के अस्पताल में भर्ती होने की खबर सुनकर बहुत चिंता हुई। उनके अच्छे स्वास्थ्य और शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की प्रार्थना करता हूं।‘’