Rajya Sabha Secretariat
Rajya Sabha Chairman, Shri C.P. Radhakrishnan administers oath to Shri Harivansh
10 APR 2026 3:19PM by PIB Delhi
Hon'ble Chairman, Rajya Sabha, Shri C.P. Radhakrishnan today administered oath in the Parliament House to the newly nominated member Shri Harivansh. Shri Harivansh took the oath in Hindi.
Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman, Minister of Finance, and Corporate Affairs; Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal, Minister of State for Law and Justice; Shri Jagat Prakash Nadda, Leader of the House, Rajya Sabha and Minister of Health and Family Welfare, and Chemicals and Fertilizers; Shri Ram Nath Thakur, Minister of State for Agriculture and Farmers Welfare; Shri P. C. Mody, Secretary General, Rajya Sabha and other senior officers of the secretariat were also present on the occasion.

রাজ্যসভা সচিবালয়
হরিবংশ’কে শপথবাক্য পাঠ করান রাজ্যসভার চেয়ারম্যান
10 APR 2026 3:19PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১০ এপ্রিল, ২০২৬
নতুন মনোনীত সদস্য হিসেবে শ্রী হরিবংশ’কে সংসদ ভবনে আজ শপথবাক্য পাঠ করান রাজ্যসভার চেয়ারম্যান শ্রী সি পি রাধাকৃষ্ণান। শ্রী হরিবংশ হিন্দিতে শপথবাক্য পাঠ করেন।
অর্থমন্ত্রী ও কর্পোরেট বিষয়ক মন্ত্রী শ্রীমতি নির্মলা সীতারামন; পঞ্চায়েতি রাজ এবং মৎস্য, পশুপালন ও দুগ্ধ শিল্প বিষয়ক মন্ত্রী শ্রী রাজীব রঞ্জন সিং; আইন ও বিচার বিষয়ক প্রতিমন্ত্রী শ্রী অর্জুন রাম মেঘওয়াল; রাজ্যসভার নেতা এবং স্বাস্থ্য ও পরিবার কল্যাণ এবং রসায়ন ও সার বিষয়ক মন্ত্রী শ্রী জগৎ প্রকাশ নাড্ডা; বিহারের উপ-মুখ্যমন্ত্রী শ্রী সম্রাট চৌধুরী; রাজ্যসভার সদস্য শ্রী জয়রাম রমেশ, শ্রী রাজীব শুক্লা ও শ্রী সঞ্জয় কুমার ঝা; লোকসভার সদস্য শ্রী রাজীব প্রতাপ রুডি; রাজ্যসভার মহাসচিব শ্রী পি. সি. মোদী এবং সচিবালয়ের অন্য উচ্চপদস্থ আধিকারিকরাও এই অনুষ্ঠানে উপস্থিত ছিলেন।