Rajya Sabha Secretariat
Rajya Sabha Chairman, Shri C.P. Radhakrishnan administers oath to Shri Harivansh
10 APR 2026 3:19PM by PIB Delhi
Hon'ble Chairman, Rajya Sabha, Shri C.P. Radhakrishnan today administered oath in the Parliament House to the newly nominated member Shri Harivansh. Shri Harivansh took the oath in Hindi.
Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman, Minister of Finance, and Corporate Affairs; Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal, Minister of State for Law and Justice; Shri Jagat Prakash Nadda, Leader of the House, Rajya Sabha and Minister of Health and Family Welfare, and Chemicals and Fertilizers; Shri Ram Nath Thakur, Minister of State for Agriculture and Farmers Welfare; Shri P. C. Mody, Secretary General, Rajya Sabha and other senior officers of the secretariat were also present on the occasion.

راجیہ سبھا سکریٹیریٹ
راجیہ سبھا کے چیئرمین جناب سی پی رادھا کرشنن نے شری ہری ونش کو حلف دلایا
10 APR 2026 3:19PM by PIB Delhi
عزت مآب چیئرمین راجیہ سبھا جناب سی پی رادھا کرشنن نے آج پارلیمنٹ ہاؤس میں نئے نامزد رکن جناب ہری ونش کو حلف دلایا۔ جناب ہری ونش نے ہندی میں حلف لیا۔
وزیر خزانہ، اور کارپوریٹ امور کی وزیر محترمہ نرملا سیتارامن، ؛ قانون اور انصاف کے وزیر مملکت،جناب ارجن رام میگھوال، ؛ قائد ایوان، راجیہ سبھا اور وزیر صحت اور خاندانی بہبود اور کیمیکل اور کھاد ،جناب جگت پرکاش نڈا؛ زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے وزیر مملکت، جناب رام ناتھ ٹھاکر،؛ اس موقع پر راجیہ سبھا کے سکریٹری جنرل جناب پی سی مودی اور سکریٹریٹ کے دیگر سینئر افسران بھی موجود تھے۔