Rajya Sabha Secretariat
Rajya Sabha Chairman, Shri C.P. Radhakrishnan administers oath to Shri Harivansh
10 APR 2026 3:19PM by PIB Delhi
Hon'ble Chairman, Rajya Sabha, Shri C.P. Radhakrishnan today administered oath in the Parliament House to the newly nominated member Shri Harivansh. Shri Harivansh took the oath in Hindi.
Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman, Minister of Finance, and Corporate Affairs; Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal, Minister of State for Law and Justice; Shri Jagat Prakash Nadda, Leader of the House, Rajya Sabha and Minister of Health and Family Welfare, and Chemicals and Fertilizers; Shri Ram Nath Thakur, Minister of State for Agriculture and Farmers Welfare; Shri P. C. Mody, Secretary General, Rajya Sabha and other senior officers of the secretariat were also present on the occasion.

राज्यसभा सचिवालय
राज्यसभा के सभापति श्री सीपी राधाकृष्णन ने श्री हरिवंश को शपथ दिलाई
10 APR 2026 3:19PM by PIB Delhi
राज्यसभा के सभापति श्री सीपी राधाकृष्णन ने आज संसद भवन में नव मनोनीत सदस्य श्री हरिवंश को शपथ दिलाई। श्री हरिवंश ने हिंदी में शपथ ग्रहण की।
वित्त एवं कॉरपोरेट कार्य मंत्री श्रीमती निर्मला सीतारमण, विधि एवं न्याय राज्य मंत्री श्री अर्जुन राम मेघवाल, राज्यसभा में सदन का नेता और स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण तथा रसायन और उर्वरक मंत्री श्री जगत प्रकाश नड्डा, कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण राज्य मंत्री श्री राम नाथ ठाकुर, राज्यसभा के महासचिव श्री पीसी मोदी और सचिवालय के अन्य वरिष्ठ अधिकारी भी इस अवसर पर उपस्थित थे।