ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਸਿਹਤ ਦਿਵਸ ਦੇ ਮੌਕੇ ‘ਤੇ ਦੇਸ਼ਵਾਸੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
ਚੰਗੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਨੂੰ ਅਸੀਂ ਸਹੀ ਦੇਖਭਾਲ ਨਾਲ ਬਣਾਈ ਰੱਖ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਾਂ
ਆਓ, ਉਚਿਤ ਦੇਖਭਾਲ, ਸਿਹਤਮੰਦ ਖਾਣ-ਪੀਣ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਯਮਿਤ ਕਸਰਤ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਇੱਕ ਸਿਹਤਮੰਦ ਅਤੇ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਸਮਾਜ ਦੇ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਲਈ ਅਸੀਂ ਖੁਦ ਨੂੰ ਸਮਰਪਿਤ ਕਰੀਏ
07 APR 2026 11:56AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਸਿਹਤ ਦਿਵਸ ਦੇ ਮੌਕੇ ‘ਤੇ ਦੇਸ਼ਵਾਸੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਐਕਸ ਪਲੈਟਫਾਰਮ ‘ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਪੋਸਟ ਵਿੱਚ, ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਚੰਗੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਨੂੰ ਅਸੀਂ ਸਹੀ ਦੇਖਭਾਲ ਨਾਲ ਬਣਾਈ ਰੱਖ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਾਂ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ “ਆਓ, ਉਚਿਤ ਦੇਖਭਾਲ, ਸਿਹਤਮੰਦ ਖਾਣ-ਪੀਣ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਯਮਿਤ ਕਸਰਤ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਇੱਕ ਸਿਹਤਮੰਦ ਅਤੇ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਸਮਾਜ ਦੇ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਲਈ ਅਸੀਂ ਖੁਦ ਨੂੰ ਸਮਰਪਿਤ ਕਰੀਏ।”

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends greetings to the countrymen on World Health Day
Good health is a choice which we can maintain with proper care
On this occasion let us all dedicate ourselves to building a healthy and robust society through adequate care, healthy food habits and regular exercise
07 APR 2026 11:56AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has extended greetings to the countrymen on World Health Day.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said, “Greetings on World Health Day. Good health is a choice which we can maintain with proper care. On this occasion let us all dedicate ourselves to building a healthy and robust society through adequate care, healthy food habits and regular exercise.”