गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांच्याकडून जागतिक आरोग्य दिनानिमित्त देशवासियांना शुभेच्छा
07 APR 2026 4:26PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 7 एप्रिल 2026
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांनी जागतिक आरोग्य दिनानिमित्त देशवासियांना शुभेच्छा दिल्या आहेत.
एक्स या समाजमाध्यमावरच्या संदेशात शाह म्हणाले, जागतिक आरोग्य दिनानिमित्त शुभेच्छा. उत्तम आरोग्य ही एक निवड आहे जी आपण योग्य काळजी घेऊन टिकवू शकतो. या निमित्ताने, आपण सर्वजण योग्य काळजी, सकस अन्न खाण्याची सवय आणि नियमित व्यायामाद्वारे एक सुदृढ आणि मजबूत समाज घडवण्याचा संकल्प करुया.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends greetings to the countrymen on World Health Day
Good health is a choice which we can maintain with proper care
On this occasion let us all dedicate ourselves to building a healthy and robust society through adequate care, healthy food habits and regular exercise
07 APR 2026 11:56AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has extended greetings to the countrymen on World Health Day.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said, “Greetings on World Health Day. Good health is a choice which we can maintain with proper care. On this occasion let us all dedicate ourselves to building a healthy and robust society through adequate care, healthy food habits and regular exercise.”