وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے اتکل دیباسا پر مبارکباد پیش کی
01 APR 2026 10:31AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج اتکل دیباسا کے خاص موقع پر مبارکباد پیش کی ۔ جناب مودی نے کہا کہ اڈیشہ ایک ایسی ریاست ہے جو ثقافتی اور روحانی عظمت کی لازوال علامت کے طور پر جانی جاتی ہے ۔ اڑیا موسیقی ، فن اور ادب نے ہندوستان کو بے شمار طریقوں سے مالا مال کیا ہے ۔ اڈیشہ کے لوگ ،جو اپنے عزم ، سادگی اور گرمجوشی کے لیے جانے جاتے ہیں ، نے تمام شعبوں میں قابل ذکر تعاون کیا ہے ۔ اڈیشہ آنے والے وقت میں ترقی کی نئی بلندیاں حاصل کر تا رہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا ؛
’’اتکل دیباسا کے خاص موقع پر مبارکباد ۔ اڈیشہ ایک ایسی ریاست ہے جو ثقافتی اور روحانی عظمت کی ایک لازوال علامت کے طور پرجانی جاتی ہے ۔ اڑیا موسیقی ، فن اور ادب نے ہندوستان کو بے شمار طریقوں سے مالا مال کیا ہے ۔ اڈیشہ کے لوگ ، جو اپنے عزم ، سادگی اور گرمجوشی کے لیے جانے جاتے ہیں ، نے تمام شعبوں میں قابل ذکر تعاون کیا ہے ۔ اڈیشہ آنے والے وقت میں ترقی کی نئی بلندیوں کو حاصل کرتا رہے ‘‘۔

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends greetings on Utkala Dibasa
01 APR 2026 10:31AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi extended greetings on the special occasion of Utkala Dibasa, today. Shri Modi remarked that Odisha is a state that stands tall as a timeless symbol of cultural as well as spiritual greatness. Odia music, art and literature have enriched India in countless ways. “The people of Odisha, known for their determination, simplicity and warmth, have made remarkable contributions across fields. May Odisha keep scaling new heights of progress in the times to come”, Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Greetings on the special occasion of Utkala Dibasa. Odisha is a state that stands tall as a timeless symbol of cultural as well as spiritual greatness. Odia music, art and literature have enriched India in countless ways. The people of Odisha, known for their determination, simplicity and warmth, have made remarkable contributions across fields. May Odisha keep scaling new heights of progress in the times to come.”