Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Mr. Balendra Shah on being sworn in as the Prime Minister of Nepal
27 MAR 2026 1:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated Mr. Balendra Shah on being sworn in as the Prime Minister of Nepal. “Your appointment reflects the trust reposed in your leadership by the people of Nepal. I look forward to working closely with you to take India-Nepal friendship and cooperation to even greater heights for the mutual benefit of our two peoples”, Shri Modi said.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Warm congratulations to Mr. Balendra Shah on being sworn in as the Prime Minister of Nepal.
Your appointment reflects the trust reposed in your leadership by the people of Nepal. I look forward to working closely with you to take India-Nepal friendship and cooperation to even greater heights for the mutual benefit of our two peoples.”
@ShahBalen

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
நேபாள பிரதமராகப் பதவியேற்ற திரு பலேந்திர ஷாவிற்குப் பிரதமர் வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்தார்
27 MAR 2026 1:27PM by PIB Chennai
நேபாள பிரதமராகப் பதவியேற்ற திரு பலேந்திர ஷாவிற்குப் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்தார். “உங்களது பதவியேற்பு, நேபாள மக்கள் உங்கள் தலைமை மீது வைத்துள்ள நம்பிக்கையைப் பிரதிபலிக்கிறது. நமது இரு நாட்டு மக்களின் பரஸ்பர நலனுக்காக, இந்திய-நேபாள நட்புறவையும் ஒத்துழைப்பையும் இன்னும் உயர்ந்த நிலைக்குக் கொண்டு செல்ல உங்களுடன் இணைந்துப் பணியாற்ற ஆவலுடன் இருக்கிறேன்” என்று பிரதமர் கூறினார்.
சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தள பதிவில் அவர் தெரிவித்திருப்பதாவது:
“நேபாள பிரதமராகப் பதவியேற்ற திரு பலேந்திர ஷாவிற்கு மனமார்ந்த வாழ்த்துகள்.
உங்களது பதவியேற்பு, நேபாள மக்கள் உங்கள் தலைமை மீது வைத்துள்ள நம்பிக்கையைப் பிரதிபலிக்கிறது. நமது இரு நாட்டு மக்களின் பரஸ்பர நலனுக்காக, இந்திய-நேபாள நட்புறவையும், ஒத்துழைப்பையும் மேலும் உயர்ந்த நிலைக்குக் கொண்டு செல்ல, உங்களுடன் இணைந்துப் பணியாற்ற ஆவலுடன் உள்ளேன்.”