गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांनी, श्री गुरू हरगोबिंद साहिब जी यांच्या 'ज्योती-ज्योत' दिवसाच्या निमित्ताने वाहिली विनम्र आदरांजली
शिखांचे सहावे गुरू श्री गुरू हरगोबिंद साहिब जी यांनी 'संत-सिपाही' परंपरा स्थापित करून, शीख धर्माला मानवतेच्या रक्षणाचे एक सशक्त माध्यम बनवले
त्यांनी 'अकाल तख्त'च्या माध्यमातून शीख धर्म बळकट केला आणि हिंदू-शीख एकतेचा संदेश दिला
23 MAR 2026 2:12PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 23 मार्च 2026
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांनी, श्री गुरु हरगोबिंद साहिब जी यांच्या 'ज्योती-ज्योत' दिनानिमित्त त्यांना विनम्र आदरांजली अर्पण केली.
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांनी ‘एक्स’ वर म्हटले आहे, शिखांचे सहावे गुरू श्री गुरू हरगोबिंद साहिब जी यांनी 'संत-सिपाही' परंपरा स्थापित करून शीख धर्माला मानवतेच्या संरक्षणाचे सशक्त माध्यम केले. त्यांनी अकाल तख्त'च्या माध्यमातून शीख धर्म बळकट केला आणि हिंदूंची मुघल कारागृहातून मुक्तता करून हिंदू-शीख एकतेचा संदेश दिला.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays humble tributes to Shri Guru Hargobind Sahib Ji on the occasion of his *Jyoti-Jyot* Diwas
Establsihing the tradition of the 'Saint-Soldier', Shri Guru Hargobind Sahib Ji transformed Sikhism into a powerful instrument for the protection of humanity
He strengthened the Sikh faith through the institution of the Akal Takht and, delivered a profound message of Hindu-Sikh unity
23 MAR 2026 11:57AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah paid pays humble tributes to Shri Guru Hargobind Sahib Ji on the occasion of his *Jyoti-Jyot* Diwas.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that sixth Guru of the Sikh faith, Shri Guru Hargobind Sahib Ji, established the tradition of the 'Saint-Soldier', thereby transforming Sikhism into a powerful instrument for the protection of humanity. He said that Shri Guru Hargobind Sahib Ji strengthened the Sikh faith through the institution of the Akal Takht and, by securing the release of Hindus from Mughal captivity, delivered a profound message of Hindu-Sikh unity.