امور داخلہ کی وزارت
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے شری گرو ہرگوبند صاحب جی کو ان کے جیوتی-جیوت دیوس کے موقع پر خراجِ عقیدت پیش کیا
’سنت-سپاہی‘ کی روایت کو قائم کرتے ہوئے، شری گرو ہرگوبند صاحب جی نے سکھ مت کو انسانیت کے تحفظ کے لیے ایک طاقتور وسیلہ میں تبدیل کر دیا
انہوں نے اکال تخت کے قیام کے ذریعے سکھ عقیدے کو مضبوط کیا اور ہندو-سکھ اتحاد کا ایک گہرا پیغام دیا
23 MAR 2026 11:57AM by PIB Delhi
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے شری گرو ہرجوبند صاحب جی کو ان کے جیوتی-جیوت دیوس کے موقع پر خراجِ عقیدت پیش کیا۔
ایکس پلیٹ فارم پر اپنے پیغام میں جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ سکھ دھرم کے چھٹے گرو، شری گرو ہرگوبند صاحب جی نے ’سنت-سپاہی‘ کی روایت قائم کی، جس کے ذریعے سکھ مت کو انسانیت کے تحفظ کے لیے ایک طاقتور ذریعہ بنایا گیا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ شری گرو ہرگوبند صاحب جی نے اکال تخت کے قیام کے ذریعے سکھ عقیدے کو مضبوط کیا اور مغلوں کی قید سے ہندوؤں کی رہائی کے ذریعے ہندو-سکھ اتحاد کا ایک گہرا پیغام دیا۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays humble tributes to Shri Guru Hargobind Sahib Ji on the occasion of his *Jyoti-Jyot* Diwas
Establsihing the tradition of the 'Saint-Soldier', Shri Guru Hargobind Sahib Ji transformed Sikhism into a powerful instrument for the protection of humanity
He strengthened the Sikh faith through the institution of the Akal Takht and, delivered a profound message of Hindu-Sikh unity
23 MAR 2026 11:57AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah paid pays humble tributes to Shri Guru Hargobind Sahib Ji on the occasion of his *Jyoti-Jyot* Diwas.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that sixth Guru of the Sikh faith, Shri Guru Hargobind Sahib Ji, established the tradition of the 'Saint-Soldier', thereby transforming Sikhism into a powerful instrument for the protection of humanity. He said that Shri Guru Hargobind Sahib Ji strengthened the Sikh faith through the institution of the Akal Takht and, by securing the release of Hindus from Mughal captivity, delivered a profound message of Hindu-Sikh unity.