امور داخلہ کی وزارت
امور داخلہ اور باہمی تعاون کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے دوسرے سکھ گرو جناب انگد دیو جی کو ان کے جیوتی جیوت دیوس کے موقع پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا
مقدس گرو مکھی رسم الخط تیار کرکے ، گرو انگد دیو جی نے گرو نانک دیو جی کی تعلیمات کو عوام تک پہنچایا
لنگر اور سنگت کی روایات کو مضبوط بنا کر انہوں نے خدمت ، مساوات اور بھائی چارے کا پیغام دیا
ان کے نظریات آج بھی معاشرے کی رہنمائی کرتے ہیں
22 MAR 2026 10:14AM by PIB Delhi
امور داخلہ اور باہمی تعاون کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے دوسرے سکھ گرو جناب انگد دیو جی کو ان کے جیوتی جیوت دیوس کے موقع پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا ہے ۔
ایکس پلیٹ فارم پر ایک پوسٹ میں امور داخلہ اور باہمی تعاون کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ مقدس گرو مکھی رسم الخط کو تیار کرکے گرو انگد دیو جی نے گرو نانک دیو جی کی تعلیمات کو عوام تک پہنچایا ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ لنگر اور سنگٹ کی روایات کو مضبوط کرکے وہ خدمت ، مساوات اور بھائی چارے کا پیغام پھیلاتے ہیں ۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ ان کے نظریات آج بھی معاشرے کی رہنمائی کرتے ہیں ۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays tributes to the second Sikh Guru, Shri Angad Dev Ji, on the occasion of his Jyoti-Jyot Diwas
By developing the holy Gurmukhi script, Guru Angad Dev Ji disseminated the teachings of Guru Nanak Dev Ji to the masses
By strengthening the traditions of *Langar* and *Sangat*, he spread the message of service, equality, and brotherhood
His ideals continue to guide society to this day
22 MAR 2026 10:14AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has paid tributes to the second Sikh Guru, Shri Angad Dev Ji, on the occasion of his Jyoti-Jyot Diwas.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that by developing the holy Gurmukhi script, Guru Angad Dev Ji disseminated the teachings of Guru Nanak Dev Ji to the masses. He said that by strengthening the traditions of *Langar* and *Sangat*, he spread the message of service, equality, and brotherhood. Shri Shah said that his ideals continue to guide society to this day.