প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
দিল্লির পালামে অগ্নিকাণ্ডে প্রাণহানির ঘটনায় প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শোক জ্ঞাপন
18 MAR 2026 2:45PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৮ মার্চ, ২০২৬
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী দিল্লির পালামে অগ্নিকাণ্ডে প্রাণহানির ঘটনায় গভীর শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন। এই দুর্ঘটনায় নিহতদের পরিবারকে তিনি সমবেদনা জানান। আহতদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করেছেন। প্রধানমন্ত্রী পিএমএনআরএফ থেকে নিহতদের নিকটাত্মীয়কে এককালীন ২ লক্ষ টাকা এবং আহতদের ৫০ হাজার টাকা ক্ষতিপূরণ দেওয়ার ঘোষণা করেছেন।
সামাজিক মাধ্যম এক্স-এ এক বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন :
“দিল্লির পালামের অগ্নিকাণ্ড হৃদয় বিদারক এক ঘটনা। এই ঘটনায় যাঁরা প্রাণ হারিয়েছেন তাঁদের নিকটাত্মীয়কে সমবেদনা জানাই। আহতদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করি।
পিএমএনআরএফ থেকে নিহতদের নিকটাত্মীয়কে এককালীন ২ লক্ষ টাকা আর্থিক সহায়তা করা হবে। আহতরা পাবেন ৫০ হাজার টাকা : প্রধানমন্ত্রী।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the loss of lives in a fire incident in Palam, Delhi
PM announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
18 MAR 2026 2:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister has expressed deep sorrow over the tragic fire incident in Palam and has announced ex-gratia for the affected families.
Expressing deep sadness over the fire incident in Palam, Delhi, the Prime Minister extended his heartfelt condolences to those who have lost their loved ones and prayed for the earliest recovery of the injured. Shri Modi further announced that an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased, while the injured would be provided Rs. 50,000.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
"The fire incident in Palam, Delhi, is saddening. I extend my condolences to those who have lost their loved ones. May the injured recover at the earliest.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM"