তথ্যওসম্প্রচারমন্ত্রক
ভারত জাতীয় চলচ্চিত্র উন্নয়ন নিগম মারফত রূপায়িত ডিসিডিএফসি প্রকল্পের মাধ্যমে চলচ্চিত্র এবং সৃষ্টিশীল মেধার প্রসার ঘটাচ্ছে
11 MAR 2026 2:42PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১১ মার্চ, ২০২৬
কেন্দ্রীয় তথ্য ও সম্প্রচার মন্ত্রক ডিজিডিএফসি প্রকল্পের অধীনে জাতীয় চলচ্চিত্র উন্নয়ন নিগম (এনএফডিসি)-কে আর্থিক বরাদ্দ দিয়ে থাকে।
এই প্রকল্পের লক্ষ্য হল সৃষ্টিশীল, উদ্ভাবনী এং চলচ্চিত্রের বিষয়ভিত্তিক প্রচার। এর মধ্যে রয়েছে ভারতীয় চলচ্চিত্রকে জাতীয় ও আন্তর্জাতিক মঞ্চে তুলে ধরতে বিভিন্ন চলচ্চিত্র উৎসবের আয়োজন তথা যোগদানে উৎসাহ প্রদান। এর পাশাপাশি ভারতীয় চলচ্চিত্র যাতে বৈশ্বিক ক্ষেত্রে পৌঁছতে পারে সেই লক্ষ্যে চলচ্চিত্র নির্মাণ সংস্থা এবং চলচ্চিত্র নির্মাতাদের আর্থিক সহায়তাও জোগান দিয়ে থাকে। সেইসঙ্গে পাশাপাশি ভারতীয় চলচ্চিত্রের ঐতিহ্যের সংরক্ষণ, পুনরুদ্ধার এবং তার ডিজিটাল রূপান্তরের সহায়তা প্রদানও এর উদ্দেশ্য। দৃশ্য শ্রাব্য যৌথ প্রযোজনা এবং ভারতে আন্তর্জাতিক চলচ্চিত্র নির্মাণে আর্থিক অনুদানও তা প্রদান করে থাকে।
মন্ত্রক বিভিন্ন চলচ্চিত্র উৎসব, নতুন কর্মশালা, চলচ্চিত্র প্রদর্শন আয়োজন ও সহায়তায় ডিসিডিএফসি প্রকল্পের মাধ্যমে বিভিন্ন সৃষ্টিশীল, পেশাদার এবং চলচ্চিত্র নির্মাতাদের সহায়তা প্রদান করে। চলচ্চিত্র ক্ষেত্রে বিকাশ এবং চলচ্চিত্র নির্মাতা, শিল্পী, কারিগর এবং অন্য শিল্প পেশাদারদের মধ্যে নিয়মিত আলোচনার ক্ষেত্র গড়ে তুলতে উৎসাহ দেয়। বিস্তারিত জানতে নিম্নলিখিত লিঙ্কে ক্লিক করুন।
https://www.nfdcindia.com https://mib.gov.in/en/offerings/schemes-monitoring .
ডিসিডিএফসি প্রকল্পের অধীন ব্যবহ্ত তহবিলের বিস্তারিত নিম্নরূপ।
ক্রমিক সংখ্যা
আর্থিক বছর
এনএফডিসিকে তহবিল বন্টন ও বরাদ্দ (কোটি টাকায়)
এনএফডিসি ব্যবহৃত তহবিল (কোটি টাকায়)
১
২০২১-২২
৮৪.৫০
৭৭.৬৯
২
২০২২-২৩
১২৭.০০
১২২.৭৮
৩
২০২৩-২৪
৩৪৮.১২
৩৩৯.৮৯
৪
২০২৪-২৫
৩৪০.৬৮
৩২৪.২১
৫
২০২৫-২৬*
২৩২.৪৬
১৫৬.৮৬
•চলতি বছরের ২৬ ফেব্রুয়ারী পর্যন্ত

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
India Expands Promotion of Cinema and Creative Talent through DCDFC Scheme Implemented by National Film Development Corporation
11 MAR 2026 2:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Information & Broadcasting allocates funds under DCDFC (Development, Communication and Dissemination of Filmic Content) Scheme to National Film Development Corporation (NFDC).
The aims of scheme are to promote the creation, innovation, and dissemination of film content. This includes organizing and participating in the film festivals to promote Indian films at national and international platforms, while also providing financial assistance to filmmakers and film-related institutions to enhance the visibility and global reach of Indian cinema. It further supports preservation, restoration, digitization, and archiving of India’s film heritage, and provides incentives for Audio-Visual co-production and international films shooting in India.
The Ministry also supports filmmakers and other creative professionals through the DCDFC Scheme by organizing and supporting various film festivals, workshops, screenings, masterclasses, and dissemination activities that encourage the growth of the film sector and facilitate interaction among filmmakers, artists, technicians, and other industry professionals. The details in this regard are available at https://www.nfdcindia.com and https://mib.gov.in/en/offerings/schemes-monitoring .
The funds utilisation details of DCDFC Scheme are given below:
S
No.
Financial Year
Funds Allocated & Disbursed
to NFDC (₹ in Cr)
Funds Utilised by NFDC
(₹ in Cr)
1
2021-22
84.50
77.69
2
2022-23
127.00
122.78
3.
2023-24
348.12
339.89
4.
2024-25
340.68
324.21
5
2025-26*
232.46
156.86
*Till 26.02.2026.
The Ministry through NFDC undertakes partnerships with State Governments to promote cinema and related activities like organization of International Film Festival of India (IFFI) at Goa every year.
Further, WAVES (World Audio Visual & Entertainment Summit) was organized successfully at Mumbai in year 2025. Also, Residential Writers’ Lab was organized in collaboration with the Maharashtra Film Stage & Cultural Development Corporation Ltd. (MFSCDCL) at Maharashtra Film City. The year-wise details of major events, number of screenings/shows and approximate number of delegates/participants are placed below:
Year
Event
No. of Screenings/
Shows
Approx Delegates/
Participants
2025
International Film Festival of India (IFFI)
380
17,999
2025
World Audio Visual & Entertainment Summit (WAVES)
-
1,00,000 +
2024
International Film Festival of India (IFFI)
435
15,384
2024
Mumbai International Film Festival (MIFF)
314
12,027
2023
International Film Festival of India (IFFI)
318
13,902
2022
International Film Festival of India (IFFI)
293
12,431
2022
Mumbai International Film Festival (MIFF)
119
8,898
2021
International Film Festival of India (IFFI)
236
8,888
Participation in these events includes representation from various States/UTs as well as international delegates.
The information was submitted today in the Lok Sabha in a written reply to Shri G. Kumar Naik by Dr. L. Murugan, Minister of State for Information and Broadcasting and Parliamentary Affairs.