Ministry of Education
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to address Post Budget Webinar on the theme “Sabka Saath Sabka Vikas-Fulfilling Aspirations of People” on 9th March
Breakout sessions to deliberate on Education-to-Employment pathways, AVGC Content Creator Labs, Girls’ Hostels for STEM and National Telescope Scheme
08 MAR 2026 7:41PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the Post Budget Webinar on the theme “Sabka Saath Sabka Vikas – Fulfilling Aspirations of People” on 9th March 2026 at 10:15 AM via video conferencing.
The discussions will focus on translating the Union Budget’s strategic reforms into actionable and outcome-oriented frameworks through consultation with ministries, academia, industry, civil society and implementation partners. The discussions will emphasize future-ready curricula, skilling pathways and innovation ecosystems, while strengthening education-to-employment linkages and expanding workforce capabilities, aligned with the vision of Viksit Bharat @2047.
Breakout Session 4, led by the Ministry of Education, will focus on flagship reforms including the Education to Employment & Enterprise Standing Committee, AVGC Content Creator Labs, creation of University Townships, Girls’ Hostels for STEM, the National Telescope Scheme, and Divyang Kaushal Yojana, which collectively address human capital formation, digital creativity, gender inclusion, frontier science, and disability-inclusive growth.
Dr. Vineet Joshi, Secretary, Department of Higher Education, Ministry of Education, will present a summary of the outcomes of Breakout Session 4.
This will be followed by the closing remarks by Union Minister of Education, Shri Dharmendra Pradhan.
The webinar will be streamed live at the following link:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oWGIhy24Eos

ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ 9 ਮਾਰਚ ਨੂੰ "ਸਬਕਾ ਸਾਥ ਸਬਕਾ ਵਿਕਾਸ- ਜਨਤਾ ਦੀਆਂ ਇੱਛਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪੂਰਾ ਕਰਨਾ" ਵਿਸ਼ੇ 'ਤੇ ਬਜਟ ਦੇ ਬਾਅਦ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਵੈਬਿਨਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ
ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਦੇ ਮਾਧਿਅਮ ਤੋਂ ਰੁਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਦਾ ਮਾਰਗ, ਏਵੀਜੀਸੀ ਕੰਟੈਂਟ ਕ੍ਰੀਏਟਰ ਲੈਬਸ, ਐੱਸਟੀਈਐੱਮ ਲਈ ਗਰਲਜ਼ ਹੋਸਟਲ ਅਤੇ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਟੇਲੀਸਕੋਪ ਸਕੀਮ 'ਤੇ ਚਰਚਾ ਲਈ ਵੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣਗੇ
08 MAR 2026 7:41PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ 9 ਮਾਰਚ, 2026 ਨੂੰ ਸਵੇਰੇ 10:15 ਵਜੇ ਵੀਡੀਓ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸਿੰਗ ਰਾਹੀਂ "ਸਬਕਾ ਸਾਥ ਸਬਕਾ ਵਿਕਾਸ - ਜਨਤਾ ਦੀਆਂ ਅਕਾਂਖਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪੂਰਾ ਕਰਨਾ" ਵਿਸ਼ੇ 'ਤੇ ਬਜਟ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਵੈਬਿਨਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਚਰਚਾਵਾਂ ਦਾ ਮੁੱਖ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਿਆਂ, ਵਿੱਦਿਅਕ ਅਦਾਰੇ, ਉਦਯੋਗ ਜਗਤ, ਸਿਵਿਲ ਸਮਾਜ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਚਾਲਨ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜੇ ਭਾਈਵਾਲਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਮਸ਼ਵਰਾ ਕਰਕੇ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਬਜਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਣਨੀਤਕ ਸੁਧਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਿਵਹਾਰਕ ਅਤੇ ਨਤੀਜਾ ਲਿਆਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਫ੍ਰੇਮਵਰਕ ਵਿੱਚ ਤਬਦੀਲ ਕਰਨਾ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ। ਚਰਚਾਵਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਵਿੱਖ ਲਈ ਤਿਆਰ ਪਾਠਕ੍ਰਮ, ਹੁਨਰ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦੇ ਮਾਰਗਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਨਵੀਨਤਾ ਈਕੋਸਿਸਟਮਾਂ 'ਤੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ, ਨਾਲ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ @2047 ਦੀ ਕਲਪਨਾ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਰੁਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਸਬੰਧਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ ਅਤੇ ਕਾਰਜਬਲ ਦੀਆਂ ਸਮਰੱਥਾਵਾਂ ਦਾ ਵਿਸਤਾਰ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ।
ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਹੇਠ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਚੌਥੇ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਤੋਂ ਰੁਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਉੱਦਮ ਸਥਾਈ ਕਮੇਟੀ, ਏਵੀਜੀਸੀ ਕੰਟੈਂਟ ਕ੍ਰਿਏਟਰ ਲੈਬਸ, ਯੂਨੀਵਰਸਿਟੀ ਟਾਊਨਸ਼ਿਪ ਦਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ, ਐੱਸਟੀਈਐੱਮ ਲਈ ਗਰਲਜ਼ ਹੋਸਟਲ, ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਟੈਲੀਸਕੋਪ ਸਕੀਮ ਅਤੇ ਦਿਵਯਾਂਗ ਕੌਸ਼ਲ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਸਮੇਤ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਸੁਧਾਰਾਂ ‘ਤੇ ਧਿਆਨ ਕੇਂਦ੍ਰਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ, ਜੋ ਸਮੂਹਿਕ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਮਨੁੱਖੀ ਪੂੰਜੀ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ, ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਰਚਨਾਤਮਕਤਾ, ਜ਼ੇਡਰ ਸਮਾਵੇਸ਼ਨ, ਅਤਿ-ਆਧੁਨਿਕ ਵਿਗਿਆਨ ਅਤੇ ਦਿਵਯਾਂਗ-ਸਮਾਵੇਸ਼ੀ ਵਿਕਾਸ ‘ਤੇ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਦੇ ਹਨ।
ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਉੱਚ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਦੇ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਡਾ. ਵਿਨੀਤ ਜੋਸ਼ੀ ਚੌਥੇ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਨਤੀਜਿਆਂ ਦਾ ਸਾਰ ਪੇਸ਼ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਧਰਮੇਂਦਰ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਸਮਾਪਤੀ ਭਾਸ਼ਣ ਦੇਣਗੇ।
ਵੈਬਿਨਾਰ ਦਾ ਸਿੱਧਾ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਣ ਹੇਠ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਲਿੰਕ 'ਤੇ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oWGIhy24Eos