உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சகத்தின் அவசரகால மீட்புப் பணிகளுக்கான ஒருங்கிணைந்த கட்டுப்பாட்டு அறை சார்பில், மாநில அவசரகால செயல்பாட்டு மையங்களுடனான ஒருங்கிணைப்பு குறித்த 3-வது கருத்தரங்கம் நடைபெற்றது
07 MAR 2026 4:53PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் பேரிடர் அபாயக் குறைப்புக்கான 10 அம்ச செயல்திட்டங்பளை ஊக்குவிக்கும் முயற்சியாக, உள்துறை அமைச்சகத்தின் ஒருங்கிணைந்த அவசரகால மீட்பு கட்டுப்பாட்டு அறை (ICR-ER), மாநில அவசரகால செயல்பாட்டு மையங்களுடன் (SEOCs) ஒருங்கிணைப்பு குறித்த 3-வது கருத்தரங்கை ஏற்பாடு செய்து நடத்தியது. மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷாவின் வழிகாட்டுதலின் கீழ் இது நடத்தப்பட்டது. பேரிடர்களின் போது உயிரிழப்பு இல்லாத நிலை என்ற இலக்கை அடைவதே அரசின் முயற்சியாகும்.
அனைத்து மாநிலங்கள், யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களின் மாநில அவசரகால செயல்பாட்டு மையங்கள், பேரிடர்களைத் தணிக்க அயராது பாடுபடும் பிற நிறுவனங்கள் ஆகியவற்றுக்கு இடையே ஒரு ஒருங்கிணைப்பை ஏற்படுத்துவதே கருத்தரங்கின் நோக்கமாகும். கருத்தரங்கின் போது, பேரிடர்கள் தொடர்பான முக்கிய தகவல்களைப் பகிர்வதில் நேரத்தைக் குறைக்க தொழில்நுட்பத்தைப் பயன்படுத்துவது குறித்து வலியுறுத்தப்பட்டது. புகழ்பெற்ற விஞ்ஞானிகள், கள வல்லுநர்கள் பல்வேறு பேரிடர் தொடர்பான எச்சரிக்கை அமைப்பு குறித்து மதிப்புமிக்க கருத்துகளை வழங்கினர்.
பேரிடர் மேலாண்மைத் துறையில் தொழில்நுட்ப முன்னேற்றங்கள் குறித்து அறிந்துகொள்ள அனைத்து மாநிலங்கள், யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களைச் சேர்ந்த பங்கேற்பாளர்களுக்கு இந்தக் கருத்தரங்கு ஒரு வாய்ப்பை வழங்கியது. தற்போதுள்ள அணுகுமுறையில் செயற்கை நுண்ணறிவு ஒரு சிறந்த மாற்றத்தைக் கொண்டு வரும் என்றும், பேரிடர் மீட்பில் ஈடுபடும் அனைத்து நிறுவனங்களுக்கும் அது ஊக்கத்தை வழங்கும் என்றும் எதிர்பார்க்கப்படுவதால், நிகழ்வின் போது செயற்கை நுண்ணறிவு (AI) குறித்த ஒரு அமர்வும் நடத்தப்பட்டது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்தி குறிப்பைக் காணவும் : https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2236376&reg=3&lang=1

Ministry of Home Affairs
Integrated Control Room for Emergency Response (ICR-ER), MHA, organizes 3rd Seminar on Integration with State Emergency Operation Centres (SEOCs)
The seminar was a step towards fostering Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s 10-point agenda for Disaster Risk Reduction
Under guidance of Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah, the Government’s endeavor is to achieve the goal of "Zero Casualty" during disasters
Focus of seminar was to attain synergy among SEOCs of all States / UTs and other agencies working relentlessly to mitigate disasters
The seminar provided an opportunity to participants from all the States and UTs to learn about technological advancements in the field of disaster management
07 MAR 2026 4:53PM by PIB Delhi
In an endeavor to foster Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s 10-point agenda for Disaster Risk Reduction, Integrated Control Room for Emergency Response (ICR-ER), Ministry of Home Affairs, organized 3rd Seminar on Integration with State Emergency Operation Centres (SEOCs). Under guidance of Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah, the Government’s endeavor is to achieve the goal of "Zero Casualty" during disasters.
The focus of seminar was to attain a synergy among State Emergency Operation Centers (SEOCs) of all States and UTs, and other agencies working relentlessly to mitigate disasters.
During the seminar, the emphasis was laid on use of technology to curtail the time in dissemination of vital information pertaining to disasters. Eminent Scientists & Domain Experts from NRSC, IMD, NCS and CWC provided valuable inputs on various disaster related subjects and early warning system. A hands-on training on National Database for Emergency Management (NDEM 5.0) was also organized at ICR-ER. The interactive sessions on NDEM 5.0 emphasized on measures for anticipation of disasters, risk mitigation, resource utilization and smooth flow of information between Center and States.
The seminar provided an opportunity to participants from all the States and UTs to learn about technological advancements in the field of disaster management. A session on Artificial Intelligence (AI) was also conducted during the event as AI is expected to bring a paradigm shift in the existing approach and provide a much-needed fillip to all agencies engaged in disaster mitigation and response.
The seminar also discussed preparedness for Moonsoon-2026. The event provided an excellent platform to various Central Agencies and representatives from State/UTs to bridge the gap and shift from a relief-centric approach to a proactive, prevention-focused strategy for dealing with disasters.