স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ প্রধানমন্ত্রী ভারতীয় জন ঔষধী যোজনার সকল উপভোক্তাদের জন ঔষধি দিবস ২০২৬-এ আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন
07 MAR 2026 1:07PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৭ মার্চ, ২০২৬
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ ২০২৬ সালের জন ঔষধি দিবসে প্রধানমন্ত্রী ভারতীয় জন ঔষধি যোজনা (পিএমবিজেপি)-এর সকল সুবিধাভোগীকে আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স প্ল্যাটফর্মে একটি পোস্টে, কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ বলেছেন যে মোদী সরকারের এই উদ্যোগ, একটি ঐতিহাসিক পদক্ষেপ হিসেবে দেশের দরিদ্রদের ওষুধের আর্থিক বোঝা থেকে মুক্তি দিয়েছে এবং জেনেরিক ওষুধ সম্পর্কে সচেতনতা ছড়িয়ে দিয়েছে। তিনি বলেছেন যে আজ, সারা দেশে প্রায় ১৮,০০০ জন ঔষধি কেন্দ্র দরিদ্রদের জন্য সাশ্রয়ী মূল্যে সহজলভ্য ওষুধ সরবরাহ করছে। শ্রী শাহ বলেছেন যে এই প্রকল্প দেশবাসীর ৪০,০০০ কোটি টাকারও বেশি সাশ্রয় করেছে।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends his heartfelt greetings to all beneficiaries of Pradhan Mantri Bharatiya Jan Aushadhi Yojana (PMBJP) on Jan Aushadhi Diwas 2026
This initiative of Modi government, as a historic step, has relieved the poor of the country from financial burden of medicines and spread awareness about generic medicines
Today, approximately 18,000 Jan Aushadhi Kendras across the country are providing affordable and accessible medicines to the poor and needy
This scheme has saved the countrymen over ₹40,000 crore
07 MAR 2026 1:07PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has extended his heartfelt greetings to all beneficiaries of Pradhan Mantri Bharatiya Jan Aushadhi Yojana (PMBJP) on Jan Aushadhi Diwas 2026.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that this initiative of Modi government, as a historic step, has relieved the poor of the country from financial burden of medicines and spread awareness about generic medicines. He said that today, approximately 18,000 Jan Aushadhi Kendras across the country are providing affordable and accessible medicines to the poor and needy. Shri Shah said that this scheme has saved the countrymen over ₹40,000 crore.