امور داخلہ کی وزارت
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امِت شاہ نے جن اوشدھی دیوس 2026 کے موقع پر پردھان منتری بھارتیہ جن اوشدھی یوجنا (پی ایم بی جے پی) کے تمام مستفیدین کو دلی مبارکباد پیش کی
مودی حکومت کی اس پہل نے ایک تاریخی قدم کے طور پر ملک کے غریبوں کو ادویات کے مالی بوجھ سے نجات دلائی ہے اور جنیرک ادویات کے بارے میں بیداری پھیلائی ہے
آج ملک بھر میں تقریبا 18,000 جن اوشدھی کیندر غریبوں اور ضرورت مندوں کو سستی اور قابل رسائی دوائیں فراہم کر رہے ہیں
اس اسکیم نے ملک کے لوگوں کی 40,000 کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ کی بچت کی ہے
07 MAR 2026 1:07PM by PIB Delhi
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے جن اوشدھی دیوس 2026 کے موقع پر پردھان منتری بھارتیہ جن اوشدھی یوجنا (پی ایم بی جے پی) کے تمام مستفیدین کو دلی مبارکباد پیش کی ہے ۔
ایکس پلیٹ فارم پر ایک پوسٹ میں امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ مودی حکومت کی اس پہل نے ایک تاریخی قدم کے طور پر ملک کے غریبوں کو ادویات کے مالی بوجھ سے نجات دلائی ہے اور جنیرک ادویات کے بارے میں بیداری پیداکی ہے ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ آج ملک بھر میں تقریبا 18,000 جن اوشدھی کیندر غریبوں اور ضرورت مندوں کو سستی اور قابل رسائی دوائیں فراہم کر رہے ہیں ۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ اس اسکیم نے ملک کے لوگوں کی 40,000 کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ کی بچت کی ہے ۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends his heartfelt greetings to all beneficiaries of Pradhan Mantri Bharatiya Jan Aushadhi Yojana (PMBJP) on Jan Aushadhi Diwas 2026
This initiative of Modi government, as a historic step, has relieved the poor of the country from financial burden of medicines and spread awareness about generic medicines
Today, approximately 18,000 Jan Aushadhi Kendras across the country are providing affordable and accessible medicines to the poor and needy
This scheme has saved the countrymen over ₹40,000 crore
07 MAR 2026 1:07PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has extended his heartfelt greetings to all beneficiaries of Pradhan Mantri Bharatiya Jan Aushadhi Yojana (PMBJP) on Jan Aushadhi Diwas 2026.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that this initiative of Modi government, as a historic step, has relieved the poor of the country from financial burden of medicines and spread awareness about generic medicines. He said that today, approximately 18,000 Jan Aushadhi Kendras across the country are providing affordable and accessible medicines to the poor and needy. Shri Shah said that this scheme has saved the countrymen over ₹40,000 crore.