गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांनी जन औषधी दिवस 2026 निमित्त प्रधानमंत्री भारतीय जन औषधी योजनेच्या (पीएम-बीजेपी) सर्व लाभार्थ्यांना दिल्या हार्दिक शुभेच्छा
07 MAR 2026 1:07PM by PIB Mumbai
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांनी जन औषधी दिवस 2026 निमित्त प्रधानमंत्री भारतीय जन औषधी योजनेच्या (PMBJP) सर्व लाभार्थ्यांना हार्दिक शुभेच्छा दिल्या आहेत.
एक्स या समाज माध्यमावरील संदेशात केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह म्हणाले की, मोदी सरकारच्या या उपक्रमामुळे देशातील गरिबांवरचा औषधांचा आर्थिक भार कमी झाला असून जेनेरिक औषधांबद्दल जागरूकता वाढली आहे. आज देशभरातील सुमारे 18,000 जन औषधी केंद्रे गरीब आणि गरजूंना परवडणारी आणि सुलभ औषधे उपलब्ध करून देत आहेत, असेही त्यांनी सांगितले. या योजनेमुळे देशातील नागरिकांची 40,000 कोटी रुपयांपेक्षा अधिक बचत झाली आहे, असे त्यांनी नमूद केले.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends his heartfelt greetings to all beneficiaries of Pradhan Mantri Bharatiya Jan Aushadhi Yojana (PMBJP) on Jan Aushadhi Diwas 2026
This initiative of Modi government, as a historic step, has relieved the poor of the country from financial burden of medicines and spread awareness about generic medicines
Today, approximately 18,000 Jan Aushadhi Kendras across the country are providing affordable and accessible medicines to the poor and needy
This scheme has saved the countrymen over ₹40,000 crore
07 MAR 2026 1:07PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has extended his heartfelt greetings to all beneficiaries of Pradhan Mantri Bharatiya Jan Aushadhi Yojana (PMBJP) on Jan Aushadhi Diwas 2026.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that this initiative of Modi government, as a historic step, has relieved the poor of the country from financial burden of medicines and spread awareness about generic medicines. He said that today, approximately 18,000 Jan Aushadhi Kendras across the country are providing affordable and accessible medicines to the poor and needy. Shri Shah said that this scheme has saved the countrymen over ₹40,000 crore.