Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President of India Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan to Visit Tamil Nadu on February 22, 2026
21 FEB 2026 4:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan, will undertake a visit to Tamil Nadu on February 22, 2026.
During the visit, the Vice-President will participate as the Chief Guest at the Foundation Stone Laying Ceremony for the Statue of Thiru V.O. Chidambaram Pillai at Vandiyur, Madurai
The Vice-President will also visit the Thirukoshtiyur Sowmya Narayana Perumal Temple and Rani Velu Nachiyar Palace in Sivaganga.

نائب صدر جمہوریہ ہند کا سکریٹریٹ
نائب صدر جمہوریہ ہند جناب سی پی رادھا کرشنن 22 فروری 2026 کو تمل ناڈو کا دورہ کریں گے
21 FEB 2026 4:32PM by PIB Delhi
نائب صدر جمہوریہ ہند جناب سی پی رادھا کرشنن 22 فروری 2026 کو تمل ناڈو کا دورہ کریں گے ۔
اس دورے میں نائب صدر وندییور ، مدورائی میں تھرو وی او چدمبرم پلئی کے مجسمے کا سنگ بنیاد رکھنے کی تقریب میں مہمان خصوصی کے طور پر شرکت کریں گے ۔
نائب صدر جمہوریہ شیو گنگا میں تھروکوشتیور سومیا نارائن پیرومل مندر اور رانی ویلو ناچیار محل کا بھی دورہ کریں گے ۔
…………………………
(ش ح ۔ ا س۔ ت ح)
U. No. : 2854