Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President of India Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan to Visit Tamil Nadu on February 22, 2026
21 FEB 2026 4:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan, will undertake a visit to Tamil Nadu on February 22, 2026.
During the visit, the Vice-President will participate as the Chief Guest at the Foundation Stone Laying Ceremony for the Statue of Thiru V.O. Chidambaram Pillai at Vandiyur, Madurai
The Vice-President will also visit the Thirukoshtiyur Sowmya Narayana Perumal Temple and Rani Velu Nachiyar Palace in Sivaganga.

ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ સચિવાલય
ભારતના ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ શ્રી સી. પી. રાધાકૃષ્ણન 22 ફેબ્રુઆરી, 2026 ના રોજ તમિલનાડુની મુલાકાત લેશે
21 FEB 2026 4:32PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ભારતના ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ શ્રી સી. પી. રાધાકૃષ્ણન 22 ફેબ્રુઆરી, 2026 ના રોજ તમિલનાડુની મુલાકાત લેશે.
મુલાકાત દરમિયાન, ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ મદુરાઈના વંદિયુર ખાતે તિરુ વી.ઓ. ચિદમ્બરમ પિલ્લઈની પ્રતિમાના શિલાન્યાસ સમારોહમાં મુખ્ય અતિથિ તરીકે ભાગ લેશે.
ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ શિવગંગામાં તિરુકોષ્ટીયુર સૌમ્ય નારાયણ પેરુમલ મંદિર અને રાણી વેલુ નચિયાર પેલેસની પણ મુલાકાત લેશે.