Prime Minister's Office
English Translation of Press Statement by the Prime Minister during the Joint Press Statement with the President of Brazil
21 FEB 2026 2:33PM by PIB Delhi
Your Excellency President Lula,
Distinguished delegates from both countries,
Friends from the media,
Greetings!
"Boa tarde!”
It gives me immense pleasure to welcome President Lula and his delegation to India.
I warmly welcome you to India with the same spirit of friendship and hospitality with which you had graciously received me in Brazil last year. It is a matter of happiness for me.
India-Brazil relations have long benefited from President Lula’s vision and inspiring leadership. Over the past few years, I have had the privilege of meeting him on several occasions. On each such interaction, I have personally experienced his deep friendship and abiding trust towards India.
President Lula’s visit has also added distinction to the historic AI Impact Summit and infused new momentum into our strategic partnership. I express my sincere appreciation to him for his friendship and for his commitment to the relations between our two countries.
Friends,
In our discussions today, we deliberated on advancing cooperation across all sectors, guided by our shared purpose and shared aspirations.
Brazil is India’s largest trading partner in Latin America. We are committed to taking our bilateral trade beyond twenty billion dollars over the next five years. Our trade is not merely a matter of numbers, it is a reflection of mutual trust. The large business delegation accompanying President Lula is a testament to this confidence.
The expansion of the India-MERCOSUR Trade Agreement will further strengthen our economic cooperation. Collaboration in the fields of technology and innovation holds significance not only for our two countries, but also for the entire Global South.
I am pleased that we are working towards establishing a Centre of Excellence for Digital Public Infrastructure in Brazil. We are also prioritising cooperation in areas such as Artificial Intelligence, supercomputers, semiconductors, and blockchain.
Both our countries firmly believe that "technology must be inclusive and must serve as a bridge for shared progress.”
Energy cooperation has been a strong pillar of our partnership. Alongside hydrocarbons, we are further accelerating collaboration in renewable energy, ethanol blending, sustainable aviation fuel, and several other emerging areas. Brazil’s active participation in the Global Biofuels Alliance reflects our shared commitment to a green and sustainable future.
Brazil has also proposed to co-chair the Coalition for Disaster Resilient Infrastructure. I commend President Lula for this initiative. Brazil’s extensive experience in this domain will make a significant contribution to further strengthening the CDRI.
The agreement reached on critical minerals and rare earths marks a significant step towards building resilient supply chains.
Our cooperation in the defence sector is also steadily expanding. It stands as a strong example of mutual trust and strategic alignment between our two countries. We will continue to further strengthen this mutually beneficial partnership in the years ahead.
We are giving new dimensions to our partnership in the fields of agriculture and animal husbandry, aligned with the needs of the future. Cooperation in areas such as climate-resilient agriculture, precision farming, and bio-fertilisers will further strengthen food security in both our countries.
The establishment of a Centre of Excellence in Brazil for oilseeds, pulses, and integrated farming will be an important initiative in this direction.
There are immense possibilities for cooperation in the fields of health and pharmaceuticals as well. We will work towards enhancing the supply of affordable and quality medicines from India to Brazil. At the same time, efforts will be made to further promote Ayurveda and traditional systems of medicine in Brazil, with a view to advancing holistic healthcare.
Friends,
On the global stage, the partnership between India and Brazil has been strong and impactful. As vibrant democracies, we will continue to advance the priorities and aspirations of the Global South.
"When India and Brazil work together the voice of Global South becomes stronger and more confident.”
We firmly believe that every challenge must be resolved through dialogue and diplomacy. India and Brazil are united in the view that terrorism and those who support it are enemies of humanity. We also agree that reform of global institutions is essential to effectively address the challenges of our times. We will continue to work together in this direction.
Excellency,
I am confident that your visit will further deepen our strategic partnership and open new avenues of cooperation in the years to come.
Once again, I express my heartfelt appreciation for your visit and for your deep friendship.
Thank you very much.
"Muito obrigado!”
DISCLAIMER: This is the approximate translation of Prime Minister's address. Original address was delivered in Hindi.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਬ੍ਰਾਜ਼ੀਲ ਦੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਸੰਯੁਕਤ ਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਬਿਆਨ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਬਿਆਨ
21 FEB 2026 2:33PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਮਾਣਯੋਗ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਲੂਲਾ,
ਦੋਵਾਂ ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਡੈਲੀਗੇਟ,
ਮੀਡੀਆ ਦੇ ਸਾਥੀ,
ਨਮਸਕਾਰ!
"ਬੋਆ ਤਾਰਦੇ"!
ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਲੂਲਾ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਵਫ਼ਦ ਦਾ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਵਾਗਤ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਮੈਨੂੰ ਬਹੁਤ ਖ਼ੁਸ਼ੀ ਹੋ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ।
ਜਿਸ ਨੇੜਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਗਰਮਜੋਸ਼ੀ ਨਾਲ ਤੁਸੀਂ ਪਿਛਲੇ ਸਾਲ ਬ੍ਰਾਜ਼ੀਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੇਰਾ ਸਵਾਗਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਸੀ, ਅੱਜ ਉਸੇ ਭਾਵ ਨਾਲ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਤੁਹਾਡਾ ਸਵਾਗਤ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਇਹ ਮੇਰੇ ਲਈ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਸੰਤੁਸ਼ਟੀ ਦਾ ਵਿਸ਼ਾ ਹੈ। ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਬ੍ਰਾਜ਼ੀਲ ਸਬੰਧਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਲੂਲਾ ਦੇ ਦ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟੀਕੋਣ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਨਾਦਾਇਕ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਦਾ ਲੰਬੇ ਸਮੇਂ ਤੋਂ ਲਾਭ ਮਿਲਦਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ।
ਬੀਤੇ ਕੁਝ ਸਾਲਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੈਨੂੰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕਈ ਵਾਰ ਮਿਲਣ ਦਾ ਸੁਭਾਗ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਹੋਇਆ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਹਰੇਕ ਮੁਲਾਕਾਤ ਦੌਰਾਨ, ਮੈਂ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਡੂੰਘੀ ਦੋਸਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ ਨੂੰ ਮਹਿਸੂਸ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਲੂਲਾ ਦੇ ਇਸ ਦੌਰੇ ਨੇ ਇਤਿਹਾਸਕ ਏਆਈ ਇੰਪੈਕਟ ਸਮਿਟ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੋਭਾ ਵੀ ਵਧਾਈ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਡੀ ਰਣਨੀਤਕ ਭਾਈਵਾਲੀ ਨੂੰ ਨਵੀਂ ਊਰਜਾ ਵੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੈ। ਮੈਂ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਦੋਸਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਦੋਵਾਂ ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਬੰਧਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਵਚਨਬੱਧਤਾ ਲਈ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਦਾ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ।
ਸਾਥੀਓ,
ਅੱਜ ਸਾਡੀਆਂ ਜੋ ਚਰਚਾਵਾਂ ਹੋਈਆਂ ਹਨ, ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਸੀਂ ਹਰ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਂਝੇ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਂਝੀਆਂ ਇੱਛਾਵਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਣ ਬਾਰੇ ਚਰਚਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ।
ਬ੍ਰਾਜ਼ੀਲ, ਲੈਟਿਨ ਅਮਰੀਕਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਦਾ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਡਾ ਵਪਾਰਕ ਭਾਈਵਾਲ ਹੈ। ਅਸੀਂ ਅਗਲੇ ਪੰਜ ਸਾਲਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੁਵੱਲੇ ਵਪਾਰ ਨੂੰ 20 ਬਿਲੀਅਨ ਡਾਲਰ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਲੈ ਜਾਣ ਲਈ ਵਚਨਬੱਧ ਹਾਂ। ਸਾਡਾ ਵਪਾਰ ਸਿਰਫ਼ ਅੰਕੜਾ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੈ, ਇਹ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬਿੰਬ ਹੈ। ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਆਇਆ ਵੱਡਾ ਵਪਾਰਕ ਵਫ਼ਦ ਇਸ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਸਾਉਂਦਾ ਹੈ।
ਭਾਰਤ-ਮਰਕੋਸੁਰ ਵਪਾਰ ਸਮਝੌਤੇ ਦੇ ਵਿਸਥਾਰ ਨਾਲ ਸਾਡਾ ਆਰਥਿਕ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਹੋਰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ​​ਹੋਵੇਗਾ। ਤਕਨਾਲੋਜੀ ਅਤੇ ਨਵੀਨਤਾ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਡਾ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਦੋਵਾਂ ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ-ਨਾਲ, ਪੂਰੇ ਗਲੋਬਲ ਸਾਊਥ ਲਈ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਹੈ। ਮੈਨੂੰ ਖ਼ੁਸ਼ੀ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਅਸੀਂ ਬ੍ਰਾਜ਼ੀਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਪਬਲਿਕ ਇਨਫ੍ਰਾਸਟ੍ਰਕਚਰ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਸੈਂਟਰ ਆਫ਼ ਐਕਸੀਲੈਂਸ ਸਥਾਪਤ ਕਰਨ ’ਤੇ ਕੰਮ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਾਂ। ਅਸੀਂ ਆਰਟੀਫੀਸ਼ੀਅਲ ਇੰਟੈਲੀਜੈਂਸ, ਸੁਪਰ ਕੰਪਿਊਟਰ, ਸੈਮੀਕੰਡਕਟਰ ਅਤੇ ਬਲੌਕਚੈਨ ਵਰਗੇ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਪਣੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਤਰਜੀਹ ਦੇ ਰਹੇ ਹਾਂ। ਸਾਡੇ ਦੋਵੇਂ ਦੇਸ਼ ਮੰਨਦੇ ਹਾਂ ਕਿ ਤਕਨਾਲੋਜੀ ਸੰਮਲਿਤ ਹੋਣੀ ਚਾਹੀਦੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਨੂੰ ਸਾਂਝੀ ਤਰੱਕੀ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਪੁਲ ਬਣਨਾ ਚਾਹੀਦਾ ਹੈ।
ਊਰਜਾ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਸਾਡੇ ਸਬੰਧਾਂ ਦਾ ਇੱਕ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ​​ਥੰਮ੍ਹ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਹਾਈਡ੍ਰੋਕਾਰਬਨ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ-ਨਾਲ, ਅਸੀਂ ਨਵਿਆਉਣਯੋਗ ਊਰਜਾ, ਈਥੇਨੌਲ ਮਿਸ਼ਰਨ, ਟਿਕਾਊ ਹਵਾਬਾਜ਼ੀ ਈਂਧਣ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਬਹੁਤ ਸਾਰੇ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਤੇਜ਼ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਾਂ। "ਗਲੋਬਲ ਬਾਇਓਫਿਊਲ ਅਲਾਇੰਸ" ਵਿੱਚ ਬ੍ਰਾਜ਼ੀਲ ਦੀ ਸਰਗਰਮ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਇੱਕ ਹਰੇ ਭਵਿੱਖ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਸਾਡੀ ਸਾਂਝੀ ਵਚਨਬੱਧਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਸਾਉਂਦੀ ਹੈ।
ਬ੍ਰਾਜ਼ੀਲ ਨੇ ਆਫ਼ਤ ਰੋਧਕ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚੇ ਲਈ ਗੱਠਜੋੜ ਦੀ ਸਹਿ-ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨਗੀ ਦਾ ਵੀ ਪ੍ਰਸਤਾਵ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਹੈ। ਮੈਂ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਲੂਲਾ ਨੂੰ ਇਸ ਪਹਿਲਕਦਮੀ ਲਈ ਵਧਾਈ ਦਿੰਦਾ ਹਾਂ। ਇਸ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਬ੍ਰਾਜ਼ੀਲ ਦਾ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਤਜਰਬਾ ਸੀਡੀਆਰਆਈ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ​​ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਦੇਵੇਗਾ।
ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਖਣਿਜਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਦੁਰਲੱਭ ਧਰਤੀਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਜੋ ਸਮਝੌਤਾ ਹੋਇਆ ਹੈ, ਉਹ ਲਚਕੀਲੇ ਸਪਲਾਈ ਲੜੀ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਵੱਲ ਇੱਕ ਵੱਡਾ ਕਦਮ ਹੈ। ਰੱਖਿਆ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਡਾ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਵੀ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਵਧ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਆਪਸੀ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਰਣਨੀਤਕ ਤਾਲਮੇਲ ਦੀ ਇੱਕ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਉਦਾਹਰਣ ਹੈ। ਅਸੀਂ ਇਸ ਜਿੱਤ-ਜਿੱਤ ਸਾਂਝੇਦਾਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਗੇ ਵੀ ਹੋਰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ​​ਕਰਦੇ ਰਹਾਂਗੇ।
ਅਸੀਂ ਭਵਿੱਖ ਦੀਆਂ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪੂਰਾ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਅਤੇ ਪਸ਼ੂ ਪਾਲਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਪਣੀ ਭਾਈਵਾਲੀ ਦਾ ਵਿਸਤਾਰ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਾਂ। ਜਲਵਾਯੂ-ਲਚਕੀਲਾ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ, ਸ਼ੁੱਧਤਾ ਖੇਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਜੈਵਿਕ ਖਾਦ ਵਰਗੇ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਡਾ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਦੋਵਾਂ ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ ਖ਼ੁਰਾਕ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ​​ਕਰੇਗਾ। ਬ੍ਰਾਜ਼ੀਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਤੇਲ ਬੀਜਾਂ, ਦਾਲਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਏਕੀਕ੍ਰਿਤ ਖੇਤੀ ਲਈ ਸੈਂਟਰ ਆਫ਼ ਐਕਸੀਲੈੱਸ, ਇਸ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਪਹਿਲ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲੀ ਹੈ।
ਸਿਹਤ ਅਤੇ ਫਾਰਮਾਸਿਊਟੀਕਲ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਦੀਆਂ ਵੀ ਬਹੁਤ ਸੰਭਾਵਨਾਵਾਂ ਹਨ। ਅਸੀਂ ਭਾਰਤ ਤੋਂ ਬ੍ਰਾਜ਼ੀਲ ਨੂੰ ਕਿਫ਼ਾਇਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਗੁਣਵੱਤਾ ਵਾਲੀਆਂ ਦਵਾਈਆਂ ਦੀ ਸਪਲਾਈ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਾਂਗੇ। ਨਾਲ ਹੀ, ਬ੍ਰਾਜ਼ੀਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੁਰਵੇਦ ਅਤੇ ਪਰੰਪਰਾਗਤ ਦਵਾਈ ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ, ਤਾਂ ਜੋ ਸੰਪੂਰਨ ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਨੂੰ ਹੁਲਾਰਾ ਮਿਲੇ।
ਸਾਥੀਓ,
ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਮੰਚ ’ਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਬ੍ਰਾਜ਼ੀਲ ਦੀ ਭਾਈਵਾਲੀ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ​​ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਸ਼ਾਲੀ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ। ਲੋਕਤੰਤਰੀ ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ, ਅਸੀਂ ਗਲੋਬਲ ਸਾਊਥ ਦੀਆਂ ਤਰਜੀਹਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਇੱਛਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਾਉਂਦੇ ਰਹਾਂਗੇ।
ਜਦੋਂ ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਬ੍ਰਾਜ਼ੀਲ ਇਕੱਠੇ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਦੇ ਹਨ, ਤਾਂ ਗਲੋਬਲ ਸਾਊਥ ਦੀ ਆਵਾਜ਼ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ​​ਅਤੇ ਵਧੇਰੇ ਆਤਮਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸੀ ਬਣ ਜਾਂਦੀ ਹੈ।
ਸਾਡਾ ਮੰਨਣਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਹਰ ਸਮੱਸਿਆ ਦਾ ਹੱਲ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਅਤੇ ਕੂਟਨੀਤੀ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਹੋਣਾ ਚਾਹੀਦਾ ਹੈ। ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਬ੍ਰਾਜ਼ੀਲ ਇਸ ਗੱਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕਮਤ ਹਨ ਕਿ ਅੱਤਵਾਦ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਦੇ ਸਮਰਥਕ ਸਾਰੀ ਮਨੁੱਖਤਾ ਦੇ ਦੁਸ਼ਮਣ ਹਨ। ਅਸੀਂ ਇਸ ਗੱਲ ਨਾਲ ਵੀ ਸਹਿਮਤ ਹਾਂ ਕਿ ਸਾਡੇ ਸਮੇਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਚੁਣੌਤੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਸਾਹਮਣਾ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਜ਼ਰੂਰੀ ਹੈ। ਅਸੀਂ ਇਸ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਕੱਠੇ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਦੇ ਰਹਾਂਗੇ।
ਮਾਣਯੋਗ,
ਮੈਨੂੰ ਪੂਰਾ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਤੁਹਾਡੀ ਇਹ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਸਾਡੀ ਰਣਨੀਤਕ ਭਾਈਵਾਲੀ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਡੂੰਘਾ ਕਰੇਗੀ ਅਤੇ ਆਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਸਾਲਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਦੇ ਨਵੇਂ ਪਹਿਲੂ ਸਥਾਪਤ ਕਰੇਗੀ।
ਮੈਂ ਇੱਕ ਵਾਰ ਫਿਰ ਤੁਹਾਡੀ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਅਤੇ ਤੁਹਾਡੀ ਡੂੰਘੀ ਦੋਸਤੀ ਲਈ ਦਿਲੋਂ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ ਪ੍ਰਗਟ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ।
ਬਹੁਤ-ਬਹੁਤ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ।
"ਮੁਇਤੋ ਔਬਰੀਗਾਦੋ"!
DISCLAIMER: This is the approximate translation of Prime Minister's address. Original address was delivered in Hindi.