وزیراعظم کا دفتر
لیکٹنسٹین ریاست کے موروثی عزت مآب شہزادے الوئس کا ہندوستان کا دورہ
20 FEB 2026 3:53PM by PIB Delhi
بھارت کے وزیراعظم نریندر مودی کی دعوت پر، عزت مآب شہزادے الوئس، ولی عہد پرنسپلٹی آف لیکٹنسٹین،نئی دہلی میں منعقدہ انڈیا اے آئی امپیکٹ سمٹ 2026 میں شرکت کرنے کےلئے بھارت کے دورے پر آئے۔
وزیراعظم نریندر مودی نے 20 فروری 2026 کو سمٹ کے دوران عزت مآب شہزادے آلوئس سے ملاقات کی۔ دونوں رہنماؤں نے اس بات کی تصدیق کی کہ بھارت اور لیکٹنسٹین کے درمیان دوستانہ اور خوشگوار دوطرفہ تعلقات قائم ہیں۔
وزیراعظم نے اکتوبر 2025 میں بھارت–ٹی ای پی اے فری ٹریڈ ایگریمنٹ کے نفاذ کو خوش آئند قرار دیتے ہوئے کہا کہ اس معاہدے سے دوطرفہ اقتصادی تعلقات میں نیا فروغ آئے گا۔ دونوں رہنماؤں نے نوٹ کیا کہ ٹی ای پی اے اگلے 15 سالوں میں بھارت میں 100 ارب امریکی ڈالر کی سرمایہ کاری کو فروغ دینے میں مددگار ثابت ہوگا۔ انہوں نے اعلیٰ قدر کی مینوفیکچرنگ، جدید ٹیکنالوجیز، اور جدت پر مبنی شعبوں میں تعاون کو مزید گہرا کرنے پر اتفاق کیا۔
یہ ملاقات بھارت– لیکٹنسٹین شراکت داری کو مزید مضبوط بنانے کی اہم پیش رفت کے طور پر دیکھی گئی، اور دونوں ممالک نے باہمی فائدہ مند تعاون کو بڑھانے کے عزم کا اعادہ کیا۔

Prime Minister's Office
Visit of HSH Prince Alois, Hereditary Prince of Principality of Liechtenstein to India
20 FEB 2026 3:53PM by PIB Delhi
At the invitation of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, HSH Prince Alois, Hereditary Prince of Principality of Liechtenstein paid a visit to India to participate in the AI Impact Summit, 2026 being held at New Delhi.
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met with HSH Prince Alois on 20 February 2026 on the sidelines of the Summit. The two leaders reaffirmed that India and Liechtenstein enjoy cordial and friendly bilateral relations.
Welcoming the entry into force of the India–TEPA Free Trade Agreement in October 2025, the leaders expressed confidence that the agreement would provide fresh impetus to bilateral economic engagement. Both leaders noted that the TEPA will facilitate US$100 billion of investment into India over next 15 years. They agreed to deepen cooperation, particularly in high-value manufacturing, advanced technologies, and innovation-driven sectors.
The meeting marked an important step toward further strengthening the India–Liechtenstein partnership, and reaffirmed the shared commitment of both countries to expanding mutually beneficial collaboration.