প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ইন্ডিয়া এআই ইমপ্যাক্ট সামিট’ ভারতকে কীভাবে আন্তর্জাতিক আলোচনার কেন্দ্রে নিয়ে এসেছে, সার্বিয়ার প্রেসিডেন্টের লেখা এই সংক্রান্ত একটি নিবন্ধ ভাগ করে নিলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
17 FEB 2026 7:57PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৭ ফেব্রুয়ারি ২০২৬
কৃত্রিম বুদ্ধিমত্তার ক্ষেত্রে ভারতের নেতৃত্বদান নিয়ে সার্বিয়ার প্রেসিডেন্ট মাননীয় আলেক্সান্ডার বুকিচের প্রশংসাকে স্বাগত জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
এক্স-এ পিএমও ইন্ডিয়া হ্যান্ডলে বলা হয়েছে :
“সার্বিয়ার প্রেসিডেন্ট @predsednikrs লিখেছেন, ইন্ডিয়া এআই ইমপ্যাক্ট সামিট সম্মেলনের চেয়েও বড় কিছু। এই শীর্ষ সম্মেলন ভারতকে কীভাবে আন্তর্জাতিক আলোচনার কেন্দ্রে নিয়ে এসেছে, তা তিনি বিস্তারিত তুলে ধরেছেন।”
“সার্বিয়া প্রজতন্ত্রের প্রেসিডেন্ট আলেক্সান্ডার বুকিচ একটি সুন্দর নিবন্ধ লিখেছেন, যেখানে তিনি এআই সম্পর্কে বলেছেন। একইসঙ্গে তিনি এআই-এর ক্ষেত্রে ভারতের অগ্রগতি এবং ভারত-সার্বিয়ার শক্তিশালী সম্পর্কের কথা তুলে ধরেছেন! @predsednikrs”

Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article by President of Serbia highlighting how India AI Impact Summit places India firmly at the centre of the global discourse on artificial intelligence
17 FEB 2026 7:57PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today welcomed the recognition accorded to India’s leadership in artificial intelligence, as expressed by the President of Serbia, H.E. Mr. Aleksandar Vučić. In his message, the Serbian President emphasized that the India AI Impact Summit is more than a conference—it is a defining moment that firmly positions India at the centre of the global dialogue on artificial intelligence.
The PMOIndia handle on X stated:
“President @predsednikrs of Serbia writes that the India AI Impact Summit is more than a conference. He elaborates how the Summit places India firmly at the centre of the global discourse on artificial intelligence.”
“A fine article by President Aleksandar Vučić of the Republic of Serbia, in which he talks about AI, of course, but at the same time highlights his fondness for India, India’s strides in AI and strong India-Serbia relations! @predsednikrs"