பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
இந்திய செயற்கை நுண்ணறிவு (ஏஐ) தாக்கக் கண்காட்சி 2026-ஐ பிப்ரவரி 16 அன்று பிரதமர் தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்
15 FEB 2026 2:21PM by PIB Chennai
புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள பாரத் மண்டபத்தில் இந்திய செயற்கை நுண்ணறிவு (ஏஐ) தாக்கக் கண்காட்சி 2026- 2026, பிப்ரவரி 16 அன்று மாலை 5 மணிக்குப் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தொடங்கி வைப்பார். இது பிப்ரவரி 20 வரை நடைபெறும்.
70,000 சதுர மீட்டருக்கும் அதிகமான பரப்பளவில் 10 அரங்குகளில் பரந்து விரிந்துள்ள இந்தக் கண்காட்சி, உலகளாவிய தொழில்நுட்ப நிறுவனங்கள், புத்தொழில் நிறுவனங்கள், கல்வி நிறுவனங்கள் மற்றும் ஆராய்ச்சி நிறுவனங்கள், மத்திய அமைச்சகங்கள், மாநில அரசுகள் மற்றும் சர்வதேசப் பங்கேற்பாளர்களை ஒன்றிணைக்கும். செயற்கை நுண்ணறிவுச் சூழல் அமைப்பில் சர்வதேச ஒத்துழைப்பைக் காட்டும் வகையில் ஆஸ்திரேலியா, ஜப்பான், ரஷ்யா, பிரிட்டன், ஃபிரான்ஸ், ஜெர்மனி, இத்தாலி, நெதர்லாந்து, சுவிட்சர்லாந்து, செர்பியா, எஸ்தோனியா, தஜிகிஸ்தான், ஆப்பிரிக்கா என 13 ஆகிய நாடுகளின் அரங்குகள் கண்காட்சியில் இடம்பெறும்.
இந்தக் கண்காட்சியில் சர்வதேசப் பிரதிநிதிகள் உட்பட 2.5 லட்சத்திற்கும் அதிகமான பார்வையாளர்களின் பங்கேற்பார்கள் என்று எதிர்பார்க்கப்படுகிறது. இந்த நிகழ்வு புதிய கூட்டாண்மைகளை வளர்ப்பதையும் உலகளாவிய செயற்கை நுண்ணறிவுச் சூழல் அமைப்பிற்குள் வணிக வாய்ப்புகளை உருவாக்குவதையும் நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டுள்ளது.
500-க்கும் அதிகமான அமர்வுகளுக்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ள இதில் 3250-க்கும் அதிகமான தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வை கொண்ட பேச்சாளர்கள் மற்றும் குழு விவாத உறுப்பினர்கள் கலந்து கொள்வார்கள். பல்வேறு துறைகளில் செயற்கை நுண்ணறிவின் தாக்கத்தை ஏற்பதிலும், உலக அளவில் ஒவ்வொரு குடிமகனுக்கும் செயற்கை நுண்ணறிவு பயனளிப்பதை உறுதி செய்வதற்கான எதிர்கால நடவடிக்கைகள் குறித்து விவாதிப்பதிலும் இந்த அமர்வுகள் கவனம் செலுத்தும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2228350&reg=3&lang=1

Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate India AI Impact Expo 2026 on 16th February
India AI Impact Expo 2026 will be held alongside India AI Impact Summit and serve as national demonstration of AI in action
Expo to host over 300 curated exhibition pavilions and live demonstrations, structured across three thematic chakras - People, Planet and Progress
Expo to feature over 600 high-potential startups and 13 country pavilions showcasing international collaboration in AI ecosystem
Expo to bring together global technology firms, startups, academia and research institutions, central & state governments and international partners
15 FEB 2026 2:21PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate India AI Impact Expo 2026 on 16th February, 2026 at 5 PM at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi.
The India AI Impact Expo 2026 will be held from 16th to 20th February 2026, alongside the India AI Impact Summit, at Bharat Mandapam. The Expo will serve as a national demonstration of AI in action, where policy meets practice, innovation meets scale, and technology meets the everyday citizen.
Spread across 10 arenas covering more than 70,000 square metres, the Expo will bring together global technology firms, startups, academia and research institutions, Union Ministries, State Governments, and international partners. The Expo will also feature 13 country pavilions, showcasing international collaboration in the AI ecosystem. These include pavilions from Australia, Japan, Russia, United Kingdom, France, Germany, Italy, Netherlands, Switzerland, Serbia, Estonia, Tajikistan and Africa.
The Expo will host over 300 curated exhibition pavilions and live demonstrations, structured across three thematic chakras - People, Planet and Progress. In addition, the Expo will feature over 600 high-potential startups, many of them building globally relevant and population-scale solutions. These startups will demonstrate working solutions that are already deployed in real-world settings.
The India AI Impact Expo 2026 is expected to witness participation of over 2.5 lakh visitors, including international delegates. The event aims to foster new partnerships and create business opportunities within the global AI ecosystem.
Over 500 sessions will be organised, featuring more than 3250 visionary speakers and panel members. These sessions will focus on acknowledging the transformative impact of AI across sectors and deliberating on future actions to ensure that AI benefits every global citizen.