Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate India AI Impact Expo 2026 on 16th February
India AI Impact Expo 2026 will be held alongside India AI Impact Summit and serve as national demonstration of AI in action
Expo to host over 300 curated exhibition pavilions and live demonstrations, structured across three thematic chakras - People, Planet and Progress
Expo to feature over 600 high-potential startups and 13 country pavilions showcasing international collaboration in AI ecosystem
Expo to bring together global technology firms, startups, academia and research institutions, central & state governments and international partners
15 FEB 2026 2:21PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate India AI Impact Expo 2026 on 16th February, 2026 at 5 PM at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi.
The India AI Impact Expo 2026 will be held from 16th to 20th February 2026, alongside the India AI Impact Summit, at Bharat Mandapam. The Expo will serve as a national demonstration of AI in action, where policy meets practice, innovation meets scale, and technology meets the everyday citizen.
Spread across 10 arenas covering more than 70,000 square metres, the Expo will bring together global technology firms, startups, academia and research institutions, Union Ministries, State Governments, and international partners. The Expo will also feature 13 country pavilions, showcasing international collaboration in the AI ecosystem. These include pavilions from Australia, Japan, Russia, United Kingdom, France, Germany, Italy, Netherlands, Switzerland, Serbia, Estonia, Tajikistan and Africa.
The Expo will host over 300 curated exhibition pavilions and live demonstrations, structured across three thematic chakras - People, Planet and Progress. In addition, the Expo will feature over 600 high-potential startups, many of them building globally relevant and population-scale solutions. These startups will demonstrate working solutions that are already deployed in real-world settings.
The India AI Impact Expo 2026 is expected to witness participation of over 2.5 lakh visitors, including international delegates. The event aims to foster new partnerships and create business opportunities within the global AI ecosystem.
Over 500 sessions will be organised, featuring more than 3250 visionary speakers and panel members. These sessions will focus on acknowledging the transformative impact of AI across sectors and deliberating on future actions to ensure that AI benefits every global citizen.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم 16 فروری کو انڈیا اے آئی امپیکٹ ایکسپو 2026 کا افتتاح کریں گے
انڈیا اے آئی امپیکٹ 2026 کا انعقاد انڈیا اے آئی امپیکٹ سمٹ کے ساتھ ساتھ کیا جائے گا اور اسے مصنوعی ذہانت کی ملک کی نمائش کے طور پر دیکھا جا رہا ہے
ایکسپو 300 سے زائد ترتیب شدہ نمائشی پویلین اور راست مظاہروں کی میزبانی کرے گا، جنہیں تین موضوعات- عوام، کرۂ ارض، پیش رفت- پر ترتیب دیا گیا ہے
ایکسپو میں 600 سے زائد اعلیٰ صلاحیت کے حامل اسٹارٹ اپس اور 13 ممالک کے پویلین حصہ لیں گےجو اے آئی ماحولیاتی نظام میں بین الاقوامی اشتراک کی نمائش کریں گے
یہ ایکسپو عالمی تکنالوجی فرموں، اسٹارٹ اپس، تعلیمی اور تحقیقی اداروں، مرکزی و ریاستی حکومتوں اور بین الاقوامی شراکت داروں کو ایک اسٹیج پر لائے گا
15 FEB 2026 2:21PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 16 فروری 2026 کو شام 5 بجے بھارت منڈپم، نئی دہلی میں انڈیا اے آئی امپیکٹ ایکسپو 2026 کا افتتاح کریں گے۔
انڈیا اے آئی امپیکٹ ایکسپو 2026 ، انڈیا اے آئی امپیکٹ سمٹ کے ساتھ بھارت منڈپم میں 16 سے 20 فروری 2026 تک منعقد ہوگا۔ یہ ایکسپو اے آئی کے کام کرنے کی ایک قومی نمائش ہوگی، پالیسی اور عمل ، اختراع اور پیمانے کا اور تکنالوجی اور عام شہری کا میل ہوگا۔
70,000 مربع میٹر سے زیادہ رقبے پر محیط 10 میدانوں میں پھیلا ہوا یہ ایکسپو عالمی تکنالوجی فرموں، اسٹارٹ اپس، تعلیمی اور تحقیقی اداروں، مرکزی وزارتوں، ریاستی حکومتوں اور بین الاقوامی شراکت داروں کو ایک اسٹیج پر لائے گا۔ ایکسپو میں 13 ممالک کے پویلین بھی ہوں گے، جو اے آئی ماحولیاتی نظام میں بین الاقوامی تعاون کی نمائش کریں گے۔ ان میں آسٹریلیا، جاپان، روس، برطانیہ، فرانس، جرمنی، اٹلی، نیدرلینڈ، سوئٹزرلینڈ، سربیا، ایسٹونیا، تاجکستان اور افریقہ کے پویلین شامل ہیں۔
ایکسپو 300 سے زیادہ کیوریٹڈ نمائشی پویلین اور لائیو مظاہروں کی میزبانی کرے گا، جو تین موضوعاتی سلسلوں - عوام، کرہ ارض اور پیش رفت پر مشتمل ہیں۔ اس کے علاوہ، ایکسپو میں 600 سے زیادہ اعلیٰ صلاحیت والے اسٹارٹ اپس پیش کیے جائیں گے، جن میں سے بہت سے عالمی سطح پر متعلقہ اور آبادی کے لحاظ سے حل تیار کرتے ہیں۔ یہ اسٹارٹ اپ کام کرنے والے سلوشنز کا مظاہرہ کریں گے جو پہلے سے ہی حقیقی دنیا کے نظام میں استعمال کیے جا رہے ہیں۔
انڈیا اے آئی امپیکٹ ایکسپو 2026 میں بین الاقوامی مندوبین سمیت 2.5 لاکھ سے زیادہ زائرین کی شرکت متوقع ہے۔ اس تقریب کا مقصد عالمی اے آئی ماحولیاتی نظام کے اندر نئی شراکت داریوں کو فروغ دینا اور کاروباری مواقع پیدا کرنا ہے۔
500 سے زیادہ سیشنز کا اہتمام کیا جائے گا، جس میں 3250 سے زیادہ صاحب بصیرت مقررین اور پینل اراکین شامل ہوں گے۔ یہ سیشن تمام شعبوں میں اے آئی کے تبدیلی کے اثرات کو تسلیم کرنے اور مستقبل کے اقدامات پر غور و فکر کرنے پر توجہ مرکوز کریں گے تاکہ اس امر کو یقینی بنایا جا سکے کہ اے آئی ہر عالمی شہری کو فائدہ پہنچائے۔