Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate India AI Impact Expo 2026 on 16th February
India AI Impact Expo 2026 will be held alongside India AI Impact Summit and serve as national demonstration of AI in action
Expo to host over 300 curated exhibition pavilions and live demonstrations, structured across three thematic chakras - People, Planet and Progress
Expo to feature over 600 high-potential startups and 13 country pavilions showcasing international collaboration in AI ecosystem
Expo to bring together global technology firms, startups, academia and research institutions, central & state governments and international partners
15 FEB 2026 2:21PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate India AI Impact Expo 2026 on 16th February, 2026 at 5 PM at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi.
The India AI Impact Expo 2026 will be held from 16th to 20th February 2026, alongside the India AI Impact Summit, at Bharat Mandapam. The Expo will serve as a national demonstration of AI in action, where policy meets practice, innovation meets scale, and technology meets the everyday citizen.
Spread across 10 arenas covering more than 70,000 square metres, the Expo will bring together global technology firms, startups, academia and research institutions, Union Ministries, State Governments, and international partners. The Expo will also feature 13 country pavilions, showcasing international collaboration in the AI ecosystem. These include pavilions from Australia, Japan, Russia, United Kingdom, France, Germany, Italy, Netherlands, Switzerland, Serbia, Estonia, Tajikistan and Africa.
The Expo will host over 300 curated exhibition pavilions and live demonstrations, structured across three thematic chakras - People, Planet and Progress. In addition, the Expo will feature over 600 high-potential startups, many of them building globally relevant and population-scale solutions. These startups will demonstrate working solutions that are already deployed in real-world settings.
The India AI Impact Expo 2026 is expected to witness participation of over 2.5 lakh visitors, including international delegates. The event aims to foster new partnerships and create business opportunities within the global AI ecosystem.
Over 500 sessions will be organised, featuring more than 3250 visionary speakers and panel members. These sessions will focus on acknowledging the transformative impact of AI across sectors and deliberating on future actions to ensure that AI benefits every global citizen.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ 16 ਫ਼ਰਵਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਏਆਈ ਇਮਪੈਕਟ ਐਕਸਪੋ 2026 ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ
ਇੰਡੀਆ ਏਆਈ ਇਮਪੈਕਟ ਐਕਸਪੋ 2026 ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਏਆਈ ਇਮਪੈਕਟ ਸਮਿਟ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ ਅਤੇ ਇਹ ਏਆਈ ਦੇ ਵਿਹਾਰਕ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਪੱਧਰ ’ਤੇ ਕੰਮ ਕਰੇਗਾ
ਇਸ ਐਕਸਪੋ ਵਿੱਚ 300 ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਕਿਉਰੇਟੇਡ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀ ਪਵੇਲੀਅਨ ਅਤੇ ਲਾਈਵ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਹੋਣਗੇ, ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਤਿੰਨ ਥੀਮੈਟਿਕ ਚੱਕਰਾਂ - ਲੋਕ, ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਤਰੱਕੀ ਦੇ ਆਲ਼ੇ-ਦੁਆਲ਼ੇ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ
ਐਕਸਪੋ ਵਿੱਚ 600 ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਉੱਚ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਵਾਲੇ ਸਟਾਰਟਅੱਪ ਅਤੇ 13 ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਪਵੇਲੀਅਨ ਹੋਣਗੇ, ਜੋ ਏਆਈ ਈਕੋਸਿਸਟਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ
ਐਕਸਪੋ ਗਲੋਬਲ ਟੈਕਨਾਲੋਜੀ ਫਰਮਾਂ, ਸਟਾਰਟਅੱਪਜ਼, ਅਕਾਦਮਿਕ ਅਤੇ ਖੋਜ ਅਦਾਰੇ, ਕੇਂਦਰ ਅਤੇ ਸੂਬਾ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਭਾਈਵਾਲਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਇਕੱਠਾ ਕਰੇਗਾ
15 FEB 2026 2:21PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ 16 ਫ਼ਰਵਰੀ, 2026 ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਾਮ 5 ਵਜੇ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਦੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਮੰਡਪਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਏਆਈ ਇਮਪੈਕਟ ਐਕਸਪੋ 2026 ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਇੰਡੀਆ ਏਆਈ ਇਮਪੈਕਟ ਐਕਸਪੋ 2026 ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ 16 ਤੋਂ 20 ਫ਼ਰਵਰੀ, 2026 ਤੱਕ ਭਾਰਤ ਮੰਡਪਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਏਆਈ ਇਮਪੈਕਟ ਸਮਿਟ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। ਇਹ ਐਕਸਪੋ ਏਆਈ ਦੇ ਵਿਹਾਰਕ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਦਾ ਇੱਕ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਮੰਚ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ ਜਿੱਥੇ ਨੀਤੀ ਅਭਿਆਸ ਨਾਲ ਮਿਲੇਗੀ, ਇਨੋਵੇਸ਼ਨ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਲਾਗੂ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ ਅਤੇ ਟੈਕਨਾਲੋਜੀ ਆਮ ਨਾਗਰਿਕ ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚੇਗੀ।
70,000 ਵਰਗ ਮੀਟਰ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਫੈਲੇ 10 ਅਰੇਨਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਇਹ ਐਕਸਪੋ ਗਲੋਬਲ ਟੈਕਨਾਲੋਜੀ ਕੰਪਨੀਆਂ, ਸਟਾਰਟਅੱਪਸ, ਅਕਾਦਮਿਕ ਅਤੇ ਖੋਜ ਅਦਾਰਿਆਂ, ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਿਆਂ, ਸੂਬਾ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਭਾਈਵਾਲਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਇਕੱਠਾ ਕਰੇਗਾ। ਇਸ ਐਕਸਪੋ ਵਿੱਚ ਏਆਈ ਈਕੋਸਿਸਟਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੇ 13 ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਪੈਵੇਲੀਅਨ ਵੀ ਹੋਣਗੇ। ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਸਟ੍ਰੇਲੀਆ, ਜਪਾਨ, ਰੂਸ, ਯੂਨਾਈਟਿਡ ਕਿੰਗਡਮ, ਫ਼ਰਾਂਸ, ਜਰਮਨੀ, ਇਟਲੀ, ਨੀਦਰਲੈਂਡ, ਸਵਿਟਜ਼ਰਲੈਂਡ, ਸਰਬੀਆ, ਐਸਟੋਨੀਆ, ਤਾਜਿਕਿਸਤਾਨ ਅਤੇ ਅਫ਼ਰੀਕਾ ਦੇ ਪੈਵੇਲੀਅਨ ਸ਼ਾਮਿਲ ਹਨ।
ਇਸ ਐਕਸਪੋ ਵਿੱਚ 300 ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਕਿਉਰੇਟੇਡ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀ ਮੰਡਪ ਅਤੇ ਲਾਈਵ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਹੋਣਗੇ ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਤਿੰਨ ਮੁੱਖ ਵਿਸ਼ਿਆਂ - ਲੋਕ, ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਤਰੱਕੀ ਦੇ ਆਲ਼ੇ-ਦੁਆਲ਼ੇ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ, ਐਕਸਪੋ ਵਿੱਚ 600 ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਉੱਚ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਵਾਲੇ ਸਟਾਰਟਅੱਪ ਸ਼ਾਮਿਲ ਹੋਣਗੇ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ ਕਈ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਪੱਧਰ 'ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸੰਗਿਕ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਜਨ ਸੰਚਾਰ ਹੱਲ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ। ਇਹ ਸਟਾਰਟਅੱਪ ਅਜਿਹੇ ਢੁਕਵੇਂ ਹੱਲਾਂ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ ਜੋ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਹੀ ਅਸਲ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਨ।
ਇੰਡੀਆ ਏਆਈ ਇਮਪੈਕਟ ਐਕਸਪੋ 2026 ਵਿੱਚ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਨੁਮਾਇੰਦਿਆਂ ਸਮੇਤ 2.5 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਸੈਲਾਨੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਆਉਣ ਦੀ ਉਮੀਦ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਦਾ ਮੰਤਵ ਗਲੋਬਲ ਏਆਈ ਈਕੋਸਿਸਟਮ ਦੇ ਅੰਦਰ ਨਵੀਆਂ ਸਾਂਝੇਦਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਹੁਲਾਰਾ ਦੇਣਾ ਅਤੇ ਕਾਰੋਬਾਰੀ ਮੌਕੇ ਪੈਦਾ ਕਰਨਾ ਹੈ।
ਇਸ ਵਿੱਚ 500 ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਸੈਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ 3,250 ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਦੂਰ-ਦਰਸ਼ੀ ਬੁਲਾਰੇ ਅਤੇ ਪੈਨਲਿਸਟ ਸ਼ਾਮਿਲ ਹੋਣਗੇ। ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਸੈਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਦਾ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਵ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਏਆਈ ਦੇ ਪਰਿਵਰਤਨਸ਼ੀਲ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵ ਨੂੰ ਸਵੀਕਾਰ ਕਰਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਇਹ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਭਵਿੱਖ ਦੀਆਂ ਕਾਰਵਾਈਆਂ 'ਤੇ ਵਿਚਾਰ-ਵਟਾਂਦਰਾ ਕਰਨਾ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ ਕਿ ਏਆਈ ਨਾਲ ਹਰੇਕ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਨਾਗਰਿਕ ਨੂੰ ਲਾਭ ਮਿਲੇ।