ആഭ്യന്തരകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
പുൽവാമ ഭീകരാക്രമണത്തിൽ വീരമൃത്യു വരിച്ച സൈനികർക്ക് ശ്രദ്ധാഞ്ജലി അർപ്പിച്ച് കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര, സഹകരണ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ
14 FEB 2026 10:23AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
പുൽവാമ ഭീകരാക്രമണത്തിൽ വീരമൃത്യു വരിച്ച സൈനികരുടെ ധീരതയെ അനുസ്മരിച്ചുകൊണ്ട്, കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര മന്ത്രിയും സഹകരണ മന്ത്രിയുമായ ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ അവർക്ക് ശ്രദ്ധാഞ്ജലി അർപ്പിച്ചു.
'എക്‌സ്’ പ്ലാറ്റ്‌ഫോമിൽ കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര മന്ത്രിയും സഹകരണ മന്ത്രിയുമായ ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ കുറിച്ചു: 'പുൽവാമ ഭീകരാക്രമണത്തിൽ വീരമൃത്യു വരിച്ച സൈനികരുടെ ധീരതയെ ഞാൻ അനുസ്മരിക്കുന്നു. ഒപ്പം അവർക്കു ആദരാഞ്ജലി അർപ്പിക്കുന്നു'. ഭീകരവാദം മനുഷ്യരാശിയുടെ ഏറ്റവും വലിയ ശത്രുവാണെന്നും അതിനെ പൂർണമായും ഇല്ലാതാക്കാൻ ഇന്ത്യ പ്രതിജ്ഞാബദ്ധമാണെന്നും അദ്ദേഹം പറഞ്ഞു. രാജ്യത്തിൻ്റെ സുരക്ഷ ഉറപ്പാക്കാൻ ഭീകരവാദത്തിനെതിരെ നിരന്തരം പോരാടുന്ന സുരക്ഷാസേനകളുടെയും സുരക്ഷാ ഏജൻസികളുടെയും ധൈര്യത്തിനും സമർപ്പണത്തിനും രാജ്യം എന്നും കടപ്പെട്ടിരിക്കുന്നുവെന്നും ശ്രീ ഷാ കൂട്ടിച്ചേർത്തു.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah remembers the bravery of the soldiers martyred in the Pulwama terrorist attack and pays tribute to them
Terrorism is humanity's greatest enemy and India is determined to eradicate it completely
The nation will always be indebted to the courage, dedication and sacrifice of our security forces and security agencies who face terrorism
14 FEB 2026 10:23AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah remembered the bravery of the soldiers martyred in the Pulwama terrorist attack and paid tribute to them.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that I remember the bravery of the soldiers martyred in the Pulwama terrorist attack and pay tribute to them. He said that terrorism is humanity's greatest enemy and India is determined to eradicate it completely. Shri Shah said that the nation will always be indebted to the courage, dedication and sacrifice of our security forces and security agencies who face terrorism.