Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah remembers the bravery of the soldiers martyred in the Pulwama terrorist attack and pays tribute to them
Terrorism is humanity's greatest enemy and India is determined to eradicate it completely
The nation will always be indebted to the courage, dedication and sacrifice of our security forces and security agencies who face terrorism
14 FEB 2026 10:23AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah remembered the bravery of the soldiers martyred in the Pulwama terrorist attack and paid tribute to them.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that I remember the bravery of the soldiers martyred in the Pulwama terrorist attack and pay tribute to them. He said that terrorism is humanity's greatest enemy and India is determined to eradicate it completely. Shri Shah said that the nation will always be indebted to the courage, dedication and sacrifice of our security forces and security agencies who face terrorism.

गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने पुलवामा आतंकी हमले में शहीद होने वाले वीर जवानों के शौर्य का स्मरण कर उन्हें नमन किया
आतंकवाद मानवता का सबसे बड़ा दुश्मन है और भारत इसके समूल नाश के लिए दृढ़ संकल्पित है
आतंकवाद का सामना करने वाले हमारे सुरक्षा बलों व सुरक्षा एजेंसियों के साहस, समर्पण और बलिदान का देश सदैव ऋणी रहेगा
14 FEB 2026 10:23AM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने पुलवामा आतंकी हमले में शहीद होने वाले वीर जवानों के शौर्य का स्मरण कर उन्हें नमन किया।
X प्लेटफॉर्म पर एक पोस्ट में केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा “पुलवामा आतंकी हमले में शहीद होने वाले हमारे वीर जवानों के शौर्य का स्मरण कर उन्हें नमन करता हूँ। आतंकवाद मानवता का सबसे बड़ा दुश्मन है और भारत इसके समूल नाश के लिए दृढ़ संकल्पित है। आतंकवाद का सामना करने वाले हमारे सुरक्षा बलों व सुरक्षा एजेंसियों के साहस, समर्पण और बलिदान का देश सदैव ऋणी रहेगा।”