Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah remembers the bravery of the soldiers martyred in the Pulwama terrorist attack and pays tribute to them
Terrorism is humanity's greatest enemy and India is determined to eradicate it completely
The nation will always be indebted to the courage, dedication and sacrifice of our security forces and security agencies who face terrorism
14 FEB 2026 10:23AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah remembered the bravery of the soldiers martyred in the Pulwama terrorist attack and paid tribute to them.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that I remember the bravery of the soldiers martyred in the Pulwama terrorist attack and pay tribute to them. He said that terrorism is humanity's greatest enemy and India is determined to eradicate it completely. Shri Shah said that the nation will always be indebted to the courage, dedication and sacrifice of our security forces and security agencies who face terrorism.

স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র এবং সমবায়মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ পুলওয়ামা সন্ত্রাসী হামলায় শহীদ সৈন্যদের সাহসিকতা স্মরণ করেছেন এবং তাঁদের প্রতি শ্রদ্ধা জানিয়েছেন
14 FEB 2026 10:23AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৪ ফেব্রুয়ারি ২০২৬
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র এবং সমবায়মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ পুলওয়ামা সন্ত্রাসী হামলায় শহীদ সৈন্যদের সাহসিকতা স্মরণ করেছেন এবং তাদের প্রতি শ্রদ্ধা জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স হ্যান্ডেল প্ল্যাটফর্মের একটি পোস্টে, কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র এবং সমবায়মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ বলেছেন যে আমি পুলওয়ামা সন্ত্রাসী হামলায় শহীদ সৈন্যদের সাহসিকতা স্মরণ করি এবং তাঁদের প্রতি শ্রদ্ধা জানাই। তিনি বলেছেন যে সন্ত্রাসবাদ মানবতার সবচেয়ে বড় শত্রু এবং ভারত এটিকে সম্পূর্ণরূপে নির্মূল করতে দৃঢ়প্রতিজ্ঞ। শ্রী শাহ বলেছেন যে সন্ত্রাসবাদের মুখোমুখি আমাদের নিরাপত্তা বাহিনী এবং নিরাপত্তা সংস্থাগুলির সাহস, নিষ্ঠা এবং ত্যাগের কাছে জাতি সর্বদা ঋণী থাকবে।
*