Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah remembers the bravery of the soldiers martyred in the Pulwama terrorist attack and pays tribute to them
Terrorism is humanity's greatest enemy and India is determined to eradicate it completely
The nation will always be indebted to the courage, dedication and sacrifice of our security forces and security agencies who face terrorism
14 FEB 2026 10:23AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah remembered the bravery of the soldiers martyred in the Pulwama terrorist attack and paid tribute to them.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that I remember the bravery of the soldiers martyred in the Pulwama terrorist attack and pay tribute to them. He said that terrorism is humanity's greatest enemy and India is determined to eradicate it completely. Shri Shah said that the nation will always be indebted to the courage, dedication and sacrifice of our security forces and security agencies who face terrorism.

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
புல்வாமா பயங்கரவாதத் தாக்குதலில் வீரமரணம் அடைந்த வீரர்களுக்கு மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா அஞ்சலி
14 FEB 2026 10:23AM by PIB Chennai
புல்வாமா பயங்கரவாதத் தாக்குதலில் வீரமரணம் அடைந்த வீரர்களின் துணிச்சலை நினைவு கூர்ந்து, அவர்களுக்கு மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா அஞ்சலி செலுத்தியுள்ளார்.
புல்வாமா பயங்கரவாதத் தாக்குதலில் வீரமரணம் அடைந்த வீரர்களின் துணிச்சலை நான் நினைவில் கொள்கிறேன் என்றும் அவர்களுக்கு அஞ்சலி செலுத்துகிறேன் என்றும் திரு அமித் ஷா, சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் வெளியிட்ட பதிவில் தெரிவித்துள்ளார். பயங்கரவாதம் மனிதகுலத்தின் மிகப்பெரிய எதிரி என்றும், அதை முற்றிலுமாக ஒழிக்க இந்தியா உறுதியாக உள்ளது என்றும் அவர் கூறியுள்ளார். பயங்கரவாதத்தை எதிர்கொள்ளும் நமது பாதுகாப்புப் படையினரின் தைரியம், அர்ப்பணிப்பு, தியாகம் ஆகியவற்றுக்கு தேசம் எப்போதும் கடமைப்பட்டிருக்கும் என்றும் திரு அமித் ஷா கூறியுள்ளார்.