Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: Official visit of the Prime Minister to Malaysia
08 FEB 2026 11:05AM by PIB Delhi
MoUs / Agreements / Documents
S.No. Document Title Representative from Malaysian side for exchange of the Document Representative from Indian side for exchange of the Document
1.
Audio-Visual Co-production Agreement between the Government of the Republic of India and Government of Malaysia
Dato’ Seri Utama Haji Mohamad Haji Hasan
Minister of Foreign Affairs, Malaysia
Dr. S. Jaishankar
External Affairs Minister, India
2.
MoU Between the Government of Malaysia and the Government of the Republic of India on the Co-Operation in Disaster Management
Dato’ Seri Utama Haji Mohamad Haji Hasan
Minister of Foreign Affairs, Malaysia
Dr. S. Jaishankar
External Affairs Minister, India
3.
MoU Between the Government of Malaysia and the Government of Republic of India on Cooperation in Combating and Preventing Corruption
Dato’ Seri Utama Haji Mohamad Haji Hasan
Minister of Foreign Affairs, Malaysia
Dr. S. Jaishankar
External Affairs Minister, India
4.
EoL on the Memorandum of Understanding on United Nations Peacekeeping Cooperation between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of Malaysia
Dato’ Seri Utama Haji Mohamad Haji Hasan
Minister of Foreign Affairs, Malaysia
Dr. S. Jaishankar
External Affairs Minister, India
5.
EoN on Cooperation in the field of Semiconductors between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of Malaysia
Dato’ Seri Utama Haji Mohamad Haji Hasan
Minister of Foreign Affairs, Malaysia
Dr. S. Jaishankar
External Affairs Minister, India
6.
Framework Agreement on International Big Cats Alliance (IBCA)
Dato’ Seri Utama Haji Mohamad Haji Hasan
Minister of Foreign Affairs, Malaysia
Dr. S. Jaishankar
External Affairs Minister, India
7.
MoC between Employees’ State Insurance Cooperation (ESIC), Republic of India and Social Security Organisation (PERKESO) on Social Security Programs and Activities for Indian Citizens as Insured Persons in Malaysia
Dato’ Sri Amran Mohamed Zin
Secretary-General,
Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Malaysia
Shri P. Kumaran
Secretary (East),
Ministry of External Affairs, India
8.
EoN on Cooperation in Vocational Education and Training (TVET) between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of Malaysia
Dato’ Sri Amran Mohamed Zin
Secretary-General,
Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Malaysia
Shri P. Kumaran
Secretary (East),
Ministry of External Affairs, India
9.
EoN on Security Cooperation between National Security Council Secretariat, India and National Security Council, Malaysia
Dato’ Sri Amran Mohamed Zin
Secretary-General,
Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Malaysia
Shri P. Kumaran
Secretary (East),
Ministry of External Affairs, India
10.
EoN on Cooperation in the field of Health and Medicine between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of Malaysia
Dato’ Sri Amran Mohamed Zin
Secretary-General,
Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Malaysia
Shri B.N. Reddy
High Commissioner of India to Malaysia
11.
Presentation of Report of the 10th Malaysia-India CEO Forum
Report jointly submitted by Mr Nikhil Meshwani and YBhg. Tan Sri Kunasingam V Sittampalan, co-Chairs of the 10th India-Malaysia CEO Forum, to Shri B. N. Reddy, High Commissioner of India to Malaysia and Dato’ Sri Amran Mohamed Zin, Secretary-General, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Malaysia
Announcements
Title
1
Establishment of an Indian Consulate General in Malaysia
2
Establishment of a dedicated Thiruvalluvar Centre in Universiti Malaya, Kuala Lumpur
3
Institution of Thiruvalluvar Scholarships for Malaysian Nationals
4
Agreement between NIPL and PAYNET SDN BHD on cross-border payments
5
MoU between University of Cyberjaya (UoC) and Institute of Training and Research in Ayurveda (ITRA) on academic collaboration

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਨਤੀਜਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਸੂਚੀ: ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੀ ਮਲੇਸ਼ੀਆ ਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਫੇਰੀ
08 FEB 2026 11:05AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਸਹਿਮਤੀ ਪੱਤਰ/ ਸਮਝੌਤੇ / ਦਸਤਾਵੇਜ਼
ਲੜੀ ਨੰਬਰ:
ਦਸਤਾਵੇਜ਼ ਦਾ ਸਿਰਲੇਖ
ਦਸਤਾਵੇਜ਼ ਦੇ ਆਦਾਨ-ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਲਈ ਮਲੇਸ਼ੀਆਈ ਪੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਨਿਧ
ਦਸਤਾਵੇਜ਼ ਦੇ ਆਦਾਨ-ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਲਈ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਪੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਨਿਧ
1.
ਭਾਰਤ ਗਣਰਾਜ ਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਮਲੇਸ਼ੀਆ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਆਡੀਓ-ਵਿਜ਼ੂਅਲ ਸਹਿ-ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਇਕਰਾਰਨਾਮਾ
ਦਾਤੋ' ਸੇਰੀ ਉਤਾਮਾ ਹਾਜੀ ਮੁਹੰਮਦ ਹਾਜੀ ਹਸਨ, ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਮਲੇਸ਼ੀਆ
ਡਾ. ਐੱਸ. ਜੈਸ਼ੰਕਰ, ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਭਾਰਤ
2.
ਆਫ਼ਤ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਬਾਰੇ ਮਲੇਸ਼ੀਆ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਗਣਰਾਜ ਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਸਮਝੌਤਾ
ਦਾਤੋ' ਸੇਰੀ ਉਤਾਮਾ ਹਾਜੀ ਮੁਹੰਮਦ ਹਾਜੀ ਹਸਨ, ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਮਲੇਸ਼ੀਆ
ਡਾ. ਐੱਸ. ਜੈਸ਼ੰਕਰ, ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਭਾਰਤ
3.
ਭ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟਾਚਾਰ ਵਿਰੁੱਧ ਲੜਨ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਨੂੰ ਰੋਕਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਬਾਰੇ ਮਲੇਸ਼ੀਆ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਗਣਰਾਜ ਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਸਮਝੌਤਾ
ਦਾਤੋ' ਸੇਰੀ ਉਤਾਮਾ ਹਾਜੀ ਮੁਹੰਮਦ ਹਾਜੀ ਹਸਨ, ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਮਲੇਸ਼ੀਆ
ਡਾ. ਐੱਸ. ਜੈਸ਼ੰਕਰ, ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਭਾਰਤ
4.
ਭਾਰਤ ਗਣਰਾਜ ਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਮਲੇਸ਼ੀਆ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਸੰਯੁਕਤ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਸ਼ਾਂਤੀ ਰੱਖਿਅਕ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਬਾਰੇ ਸਮਝੌਤਾ ਪੱਤਰ
ਦਾਤੋ' ਸੇਰੀ ਉਤਾਮਾ ਹਾਜੀ ਮੁਹੰਮਦ ਹਾਜੀ ਹਸਨ, ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਮਲੇਸ਼ੀਆ
ਡਾ. ਐੱਸ. ਜੈਸ਼ੰਕਰ, ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਭਾਰਤ
5.
ਭਾਰਤ ਗਣਰਾਜ ਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਮਲੇਸ਼ੀਆ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਸੈਮੀਕੰਡਕਟਰ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਬਾਰੇ ਨੋਟਿਸ ਦਾ ਆਦਾਨ-ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ
ਦਾਤੋ' ਸੇਰੀ ਉਤਾਮਾ ਹਾਜੀ ਮੁਹੰਮਦ ਹਾਜੀ ਹਸਨ, ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਮਲੇਸ਼ੀਆ
ਡਾ. ਐੱਸ. ਜੈਸ਼ੰਕਰ, ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਭਾਰਤ
6.
ਇੰਟਰਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਬਿਗ ਕੈਟਸ ਅਲਾਇੰਸ ਬਾਰੇ ਫਰੇਮਵਰਕ ਇਕਰਾਰਨਾਮਾ
ਦਾਤੋ' ਸੇਰੀ ਉਤਾਮਾ ਹਾਜੀ ਮੁਹੰਮਦ ਹਾਜੀ ਹਸਨ, ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਮਲੇਸ਼ੀਆ
ਡਾ. ਐੱਸ. ਜੈਸ਼ੰਕਰ, ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਭਾਰਤ
7.
ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀ ਰਾਜ ਬੀਮਾ ਨਿਗਮ (ਈਐੱਸਆਈਸੀ), ਭਾਰਤ ਗਣਰਾਜ ਅਤੇ ਸੋਸ਼ਲ ਸਕਿਓਰਿਟੀ ਆਰਗੇਨਾਈਜ਼ੇਸ਼ਨ (ਪੀਈਆਰਕੇਈਐੱਸਓ) ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਮਲੇਸ਼ੀਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਬੀਮਾਯੁਕਤ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਆਂ ਵਜੋਂ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਲਈ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਪੱਤਰ
ਦਾਤੋ' ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਰਾਨ ਮੁਹੰਮਦ ਜ਼ਿਨ, ਸਕੱਤਰ-ਜਨਰਲ,
ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ, ਮਲੇਸ਼ੀਆ
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪੀ. ਕੁਮਾਰਨ, ਸਕੱਤਰ (ਪੂਰਬ), ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ, ਭਾਰਤ
8.
ਭਾਰਤ ਗਣਰਾਜ ਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਮਲੇਸ਼ੀਆ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਕਿੱਤਾਮੁਖੀ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਸਿਖਲਾਈ (ਟੀਵੀਈਟੀ) ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਬਾਰੇ ਨੋਟਿਸ ਦਾ ਆਦਾਨ-ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ (ਈਓਐੱਨ)
ਦਾਤੋ' ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਰਾਨ ਮੁਹੰਮਦ ਜ਼ਿਨ, ਸਕੱਤਰ-ਜਨਰਲ,
ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ, ਮਲੇਸ਼ੀਆ
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪੀ. ਕੁਮਾਰਨ, ਸਕੱਤਰ (ਪੂਰਬ), ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ, ਭਾਰਤ
9.
ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਕੌਂਸਲ ਸਕੱਤਰੇਤ, ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਕੌਂਸਲ, ਮਲੇਸ਼ੀਆ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਬਾਰੇ ਨੋਟਿਸ ਦਾ ਆਦਾਨ-ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ
ਦਾਤੋ' ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਰਾਨ ਮੁਹੰਮਦ ਜ਼ਿਨ, ਸਕੱਤਰ-ਜਨਰਲ,
ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ, ਮਲੇਸ਼ੀਆ
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪੀ. ਕੁਮਾਰਨ, ਸਕੱਤਰ (ਪੂਰਬ), ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ, ਭਾਰਤ
10.
ਭਾਰਤ ਗਣਰਾਜ ਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਮਲੇਸ਼ੀਆ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਸਿਹਤ ਅਤੇ ਦਵਾਈ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਬਾਰੇ ਨੋਟਿਸ ਦਾ ਆਦਾਨ-ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ
ਦਾਤੋ' ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਰਾਨ ਮੁਹੰਮਦ ਜ਼ਿਨ, ਸਕੱਤਰ-ਜਨਰਲ,
ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ, ਮਲੇਸ਼ੀਆ
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਬੀ.ਐੱਨ. ਰੈੱਡੀ, ਮਲੇਸ਼ੀਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਹਾਈ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨਰ
11.
10ਵੇਂ ਮਲੇਸ਼ੀਆ-ਭਾਰਤ ਸੀਈਓ ਫੋਰਮ ਦੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਦੀ ਪੇਸ਼ਕਾਰੀ
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਿਖਿਲ ਮੇਸ਼ਵਾਨੀ ਅਤੇ ਵਾਈਬੀਐੱਚਜੀ ਤਨ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਕੁਨਾਸਿੰਘਮ ਵੀ ਸਿਤੰਪਲਨ, 10ਵੇਂ ਭਾਰਤ-ਮਲੇਸ਼ੀਆ ਸੀਈਓ ਫੋਰਮ ਦੇ ਸਹਿ-ਚੇਅਰਾਂ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਸਾਂਝੇ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਹਾਈ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨਰ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਬੀ. ਐੱਨ. ਰੈੱਡੀ ਅਤੇ ਮਲੇਸ਼ੀਆ ਦੇ ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਸਕੱਤਰ-ਜਨਰਲ ਦਾਤੋ' ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਰਾਨ ਮੁਹੰਮਦ ਜ਼ਿਨ ਨੂੰ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਸੌਂਪੀ ਗਈ।
ਐਲਾਨ
ਟਾਈਟਲ
1
ਮਲੇਸ਼ੀਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਕੌਂਸਲੇਟ ਜਨਰਲ ਦੀ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ
2
ਯੂਨੀਵਰਸਿਟੀ ਮਲਾਇਆ, ਕੁਆਲਾਲੰਪੁਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਸਮਰਪਿਤ ਤਿਰੂਵੱਲੂਵਰ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਦੀ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ
3
ਮਲੇਸ਼ਿਆਈ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਲਈ ਤਿਰੂਵੱਲੂਵਰ ਵਜ਼ੀਫ਼ਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ
4
ਸਰਹੱਦ ਪਾਰ ਭੁਗਤਾਨਾਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਐੱਨਆਈਪੀਐੱਲ ਅਤੇ ਪੇਨੈੱਟ ਐੱਸਡੀਐੱਨ ਬੀਐੱਚਡੀ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਸਮਝੌਤਾ
5
ਅਕਾਦਮਿਕ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਬਾਰੇ ਯੂਨੀਵਰਸਿਟੀ ਆਫ਼ ਸਾਈਬਰਜਯਾ ਅਤੇ ਇੰਸਟੀਟਿਊਟ ਆਫ਼ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਐਂਡ ਰਿਸਰਚ ਇਨ ਆਯੁਰਵੇਦ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਸਹਿਮਤੀ ਪੱਤਰ