Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: Official visit of the Prime Minister to Malaysia
08 FEB 2026 11:05AM by PIB Delhi
MoUs / Agreements / Documents
S.No. Document Title Representative from Malaysian side for exchange of the Document Representative from Indian side for exchange of the Document
1.
Audio-Visual Co-production Agreement between the Government of the Republic of India and Government of Malaysia
Dato’ Seri Utama Haji Mohamad Haji Hasan
Minister of Foreign Affairs, Malaysia
Dr. S. Jaishankar
External Affairs Minister, India
2.
MoU Between the Government of Malaysia and the Government of the Republic of India on the Co-Operation in Disaster Management
Dato’ Seri Utama Haji Mohamad Haji Hasan
Minister of Foreign Affairs, Malaysia
Dr. S. Jaishankar
External Affairs Minister, India
3.
MoU Between the Government of Malaysia and the Government of Republic of India on Cooperation in Combating and Preventing Corruption
Dato’ Seri Utama Haji Mohamad Haji Hasan
Minister of Foreign Affairs, Malaysia
Dr. S. Jaishankar
External Affairs Minister, India
4.
EoL on the Memorandum of Understanding on United Nations Peacekeeping Cooperation between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of Malaysia
Dato’ Seri Utama Haji Mohamad Haji Hasan
Minister of Foreign Affairs, Malaysia
Dr. S. Jaishankar
External Affairs Minister, India
5.
EoN on Cooperation in the field of Semiconductors between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of Malaysia
Dato’ Seri Utama Haji Mohamad Haji Hasan
Minister of Foreign Affairs, Malaysia
Dr. S. Jaishankar
External Affairs Minister, India
6.
Framework Agreement on International Big Cats Alliance (IBCA)
Dato’ Seri Utama Haji Mohamad Haji Hasan
Minister of Foreign Affairs, Malaysia
Dr. S. Jaishankar
External Affairs Minister, India
7.
MoC between Employees’ State Insurance Cooperation (ESIC), Republic of India and Social Security Organisation (PERKESO) on Social Security Programs and Activities for Indian Citizens as Insured Persons in Malaysia
Dato’ Sri Amran Mohamed Zin
Secretary-General,
Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Malaysia
Shri P. Kumaran
Secretary (East),
Ministry of External Affairs, India
8.
EoN on Cooperation in Vocational Education and Training (TVET) between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of Malaysia
Dato’ Sri Amran Mohamed Zin
Secretary-General,
Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Malaysia
Shri P. Kumaran
Secretary (East),
Ministry of External Affairs, India
9.
EoN on Security Cooperation between National Security Council Secretariat, India and National Security Council, Malaysia
Dato’ Sri Amran Mohamed Zin
Secretary-General,
Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Malaysia
Shri P. Kumaran
Secretary (East),
Ministry of External Affairs, India
10.
EoN on Cooperation in the field of Health and Medicine between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of Malaysia
Dato’ Sri Amran Mohamed Zin
Secretary-General,
Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Malaysia
Shri B.N. Reddy
High Commissioner of India to Malaysia
11.
Presentation of Report of the 10th Malaysia-India CEO Forum
Report jointly submitted by Mr Nikhil Meshwani and YBhg. Tan Sri Kunasingam V Sittampalan, co-Chairs of the 10th India-Malaysia CEO Forum, to Shri B. N. Reddy, High Commissioner of India to Malaysia and Dato’ Sri Amran Mohamed Zin, Secretary-General, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Malaysia
Announcements
Title
1
Establishment of an Indian Consulate General in Malaysia
2
Establishment of a dedicated Thiruvalluvar Centre in Universiti Malaya, Kuala Lumpur
3
Institution of Thiruvalluvar Scholarships for Malaysian Nationals
4
Agreement between NIPL and PAYNET SDN BHD on cross-border payments
5
MoU between University of Cyberjaya (UoC) and Institute of Training and Research in Ayurveda (ITRA) on academic collaboration

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
পুরকখিবা ফলশিং: প্রধান মন্ত্রীগী মালেসিয়াদা চৎখিবা ওফিসিএল ওইবা খোঙচৎ
08 FEB 2026 11:05AM by PIB Imphal
সিরিএল নম্বর
দোক্যুমেন্ত মমিং
দোক্যুমেন্ত লান্ননবা মালেসিয়াগী মায়কৈদগী মীহুৎ
দোক্যুমেন্ত লান্ননবা ভারতকী মায়কৈদগী মীহুৎ
1.
ভারত সরকার অমসুং মালেসিয়া সরকারগী মরক্তা ওদিও-ভিজুএল পুন্না পুথোকমিন্ননবা য়ানা ৱারোল
দাতো' সেরি উতামা হাজি মোহাম্মদ হাজি হাসান
মালয়সিয়াগী ফোরেন এফিয়র্স মিনিস্তর
দোক্তর এস. জয়শঙ্কর
মপান থৌরম পুবা মন্ত্রী, ভারত
2.
দিজাস্তর মেনেজমেন্তদা তেংবাং পীননবা মালেসিয়া সরকার অমসুং ভারত সরকারগী মরক্তা য়ানা ৱারোল
দাতো' সেরি উতামা হাজি মোহাম্মদ হাজি হাসান
মালয়সিয়াগী ফোরেন এফিয়র্স মিনিস্তর
দোক্তর এস. জয়শঙ্কর
মপান থৌরম পুবা মন্ত্রী, ভারত
3.
মালেসিয়া সরকার অমসুং রিপব্লিক ওফ ইন্দিয়া সরকারগী মরক্তা শেঞ্জা থুমজা থেংননবা অমসুং থিংনবা মতেং পীননবা য়ানা ৱারোল
দাতো' সেরি উতামা হাজি মোহাম্মদ হাজি হাসান
মালয়সিয়াগী ফোরেন এফিয়র্স মিনিস্তর
দোক্তর এস. জয়শঙ্কর
মপান থৌরম পুবা মন্ত্রী, ভারত
4.
রিপব্লিক ওফ ইন্দিয়া গবর্নমেন্ত অমসুং মালেসিয়া গবর্নমেন্তগী মরক্তা য়ুনাইতেদ নেসন্সকী পিসকীপিং কোওপরেসনগী মতাংদা মেমোরেন্দম ওফ অন্দর্স্তেন্দিংগী ইওএল
দাতো' সেরি উতামা হাজি মোহাম্মদ হাজি হাসান
মালয়সিয়াগী ফোরেন এফিয়র্স মিনিস্তর
দোক্তর এস. জয়শঙ্কর
মপান থৌরম পুবা মন্ত্রী, ভারত
5.
সেমিকন্দক্তরশিংগী লমদা ভারত সরকার অমসুং মালেসিয়া সরকারগী মরক্তা তেংবাং পীননবা ইওএন
দাতো' সেরি উতামা হাজি মোহাম্মদ হাজি হাসান
মালয়সিয়াগী ফোরেন এফিয়র্স মিনিস্তর
দোক্তর এস. জয়শঙ্কর
মপান থৌরম পুবা মন্ত্রী, ভারত
6.
ইন্তর্নেস্নেল বিগ কেৎস এলাইন্স (আই.বি.সি..) গী ফ্রেমৱার্ক এগ্রীমেন্ত
দাতো' সেরি উতামা হাজি মোহাম্মদ হাজি হাসান
মালয়সিয়াগী ফোরেন এফিয়র্স মিনিস্তর
দোক্তর এস. জয়শঙ্কর
মপান থৌরম পুবা মন্ত্রী, ভারত
7.
ইন্দিয়ন সিতিজেনশিংগা ইন্সুরেন্স পার্সনশিংগা ইন্দোনেসিয়াদা সোসিএল সেক্যুরিতী প্রোগ্রামশিং অমসুং এক্তিবিতীশিংগা মরী লৈননা এমপ্লোয়িজ স্টেট ইন্সুরেন্স কোওপরেসন (.এস.আই.সি.), রিপব্লিক ওফ ইন্দিয়া অমসুং সোসিএল সেক্যুরিতী ওর্গনাইজেসন (পেরকেসো) গী মরক্তা এম..সি.
দাতো' শ্রী অম্রান মোহাম্মদ জিন
মালয়সিয়াগী সেক্রেতরী জেনরেল, ফোরেন এফিয়র্স মন্ত্রালয়
শ্রী পি কুমারন
সেক্রেতরী (নোংপোক), মপান থৌরম পুবা মন্ত্রালয়, ভারত
8.
ভারত সরকার অমসুং মালেসিয়া সরকারগী মরক্তা ভোকেসনেল এজুকেসন অমসুং ত্রেনিং (TVET) গী লমদা তেংবাং পীননবা ইওএন
দাতো' শ্রী অম্রান মোহাম্মদ জিন
মালয়সিয়াগী সেক্রেতরী জেনরেল, ফোরেন এফিয়র্স মন্ত্রালয়
শ্রী পি কুমারন
সেক্রেতরী (নোংপোক), মপান থৌরম পুবা মন্ত্রালয়, ভারত
9.
নেস্নেল সেক্যুরিতী কাউন্সিল সেক্রেতরিয়েৎ, ভারত অমসুং নেস্নেল সেক্যুরিতী কাউন্সিল, মালেসিয়াগী মরক্তা সেক্যুরিতী কোওপরেসন পীননবা ইওএন
দাতো' শ্রী অম্রান মোহাম্মদ জিন
মালয়সিয়াগী সেক্রেতরী জেনরেল, ফোরেন এফিয়র্স মন্ত্রালয়
শ্রী পি কুমারন
সেক্রেতরী (নোংপোক), মপান থৌরম পুবা মন্ত্রালয়, ভারত
10.
ভারত সরকার অমসুং মালেসিয়া সরকারগী মরক্তা হকশেল অমসুং হিদাক লাংথক্কী লমদা তেংবাং পীননবা য়ানা ৱারোল
দাতো' শ্রী অম্রান মোহাম্মদ জিন
মালয়সিয়াগী সেক্রেতরী জেনরেল, ফোরেন এফিয়র্স মন্ত্রালয়
শ্রী বি এন রেদী
হায় কম্মিসনর ওব ইন্দিয়া তু মলেসিয়া
11.
১০শুবা মালেসিয়া-ইন্দিয়া সি... ফোরমগী রিপোর্ত পীবা
রিপোর্ত অসি শ্রী নিখিল মেশ্বানি অমসুং YBhg তান শ্রী কুনাসিঙ্গম V সিতম্পালন, কো চীয়র ১০ শুবা ইন্ডিয়া মলেসিয়া সি ই ও ফোরম অনিনা শ্রী বি এন রেদি, হায় কম্মিসনর ওব ইন্দিয়া, মলেসিয়া অমসুং দাতো' শ্রী অম্রান মোহাম্মদ জিন, লয়সিয়াগী সেক্রেতরী জেনরেল, ফোরেন এফিয়র্স মন্ত্রালয়দা লানখৎখি
লাউথোকপা
মমিং
1
মালেসিয়াদা ইন্দিয়ন কন্সুলেত জেনরেল অমা লিংখৎপা
2
য়ুনিভর্সিতি মালায়া, কুৱালালামপুরদা থিরুভল্লুভর সেন্তর অমা শেমগৎপা
3
মলেসিয়ন নেসনেলশিংগী থিরুভাল্লুভর স্কোলারশিপকী ইন্সতিত্যুসন
4
এন.আই.পি.এল. অমসুং পেনেত এস.দি.এন. বি.ঐচ.দি.গী মরক্তা ঙমখৈ লান্না পেমেন্ত তৌবগী এগ্রীমেন্ত
5
সাইবরজয়া য়ুনিভর্সিতী (য়ু..সি.) অমসুং ইন্সতিত্যুৎ ওফ ত্রেনিং এন্দ রিসর্চ ইন আয়ুর্বেদা (আই.তি.আর..) গী মরক্তা একাদমিক কোলাবোরেসনদা এম..য়ু.