Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: Official visit of the Prime Minister to Malaysia
08 FEB 2026 11:05AM by PIB Delhi
MoUs / Agreements / Documents
S.No. Document Title Representative from Malaysian side for exchange of the Document Representative from Indian side for exchange of the Document
1.
Audio-Visual Co-production Agreement between the Government of the Republic of India and Government of Malaysia
Dato’ Seri Utama Haji Mohamad Haji Hasan
Minister of Foreign Affairs, Malaysia
Dr. S. Jaishankar
External Affairs Minister, India
2.
MoU Between the Government of Malaysia and the Government of the Republic of India on the Co-Operation in Disaster Management
Dato’ Seri Utama Haji Mohamad Haji Hasan
Minister of Foreign Affairs, Malaysia
Dr. S. Jaishankar
External Affairs Minister, India
3.
MoU Between the Government of Malaysia and the Government of Republic of India on Cooperation in Combating and Preventing Corruption
Dato’ Seri Utama Haji Mohamad Haji Hasan
Minister of Foreign Affairs, Malaysia
Dr. S. Jaishankar
External Affairs Minister, India
4.
EoL on the Memorandum of Understanding on United Nations Peacekeeping Cooperation between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of Malaysia
Dato’ Seri Utama Haji Mohamad Haji Hasan
Minister of Foreign Affairs, Malaysia
Dr. S. Jaishankar
External Affairs Minister, India
5.
EoN on Cooperation in the field of Semiconductors between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of Malaysia
Dato’ Seri Utama Haji Mohamad Haji Hasan
Minister of Foreign Affairs, Malaysia
Dr. S. Jaishankar
External Affairs Minister, India
6.
Framework Agreement on International Big Cats Alliance (IBCA)
Dato’ Seri Utama Haji Mohamad Haji Hasan
Minister of Foreign Affairs, Malaysia
Dr. S. Jaishankar
External Affairs Minister, India
7.
MoC between Employees’ State Insurance Cooperation (ESIC), Republic of India and Social Security Organisation (PERKESO) on Social Security Programs and Activities for Indian Citizens as Insured Persons in Malaysia
Dato’ Sri Amran Mohamed Zin
Secretary-General,
Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Malaysia
Shri P. Kumaran
Secretary (East),
Ministry of External Affairs, India
8.
EoN on Cooperation in Vocational Education and Training (TVET) between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of Malaysia
Dato’ Sri Amran Mohamed Zin
Secretary-General,
Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Malaysia
Shri P. Kumaran
Secretary (East),
Ministry of External Affairs, India
9.
EoN on Security Cooperation between National Security Council Secretariat, India and National Security Council, Malaysia
Dato’ Sri Amran Mohamed Zin
Secretary-General,
Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Malaysia
Shri P. Kumaran
Secretary (East),
Ministry of External Affairs, India
10.
EoN on Cooperation in the field of Health and Medicine between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of Malaysia
Dato’ Sri Amran Mohamed Zin
Secretary-General,
Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Malaysia
Shri B.N. Reddy
High Commissioner of India to Malaysia
11.
Presentation of Report of the 10th Malaysia-India CEO Forum
Report jointly submitted by Mr Nikhil Meshwani and YBhg. Tan Sri Kunasingam V Sittampalan, co-Chairs of the 10th India-Malaysia CEO Forum, to Shri B. N. Reddy, High Commissioner of India to Malaysia and Dato’ Sri Amran Mohamed Zin, Secretary-General, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Malaysia
Announcements
Title
1
Establishment of an Indian Consulate General in Malaysia
2
Establishment of a dedicated Thiruvalluvar Centre in Universiti Malaya, Kuala Lumpur
3
Institution of Thiruvalluvar Scholarships for Malaysian Nationals
4
Agreement between NIPL and PAYNET SDN BHD on cross-border payments
5
MoU between University of Cyberjaya (UoC) and Institute of Training and Research in Ayurveda (ITRA) on academic collaboration

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಮಲೇಷ್ಯಾಕ್ಕೆ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಅವರ ಅಧಿಕೃತ ಭೇಟಿ: ಫಲಪ್ರದತೆಯ ವಿವರ
08 FEB 2026 11:05AM by PIB Bengaluru
ಒಡಂಬಡಿಕೆಗಳು / ಒಪ್ಪಂದಗಳು / ದಾಖಲೆಗಳು
ಕ್ರ.ಸಂ.
ದಾಖಲೆ ಶೀರ್ಷಿಕೆ
ದಾಖಲೆ ವಿನಿಮಯಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಮಲೇಷ್ಯಾದ ಕಡೆಯಿಂದ ಪ್ರತಿನಿಧಿಗಳು
ದಾಖಲೆ ವಿನಿಮಯಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಭಾರತದ ಕಡೆಯಿಂದ ಪ್ರತಿನಿಧಿಗಳು
1.
ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರ ಮತ್ತು ಮಲೇಷ್ಯಾ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ನಡುವೆ ದೃಶ್ಯ-ಶ್ರಾವ್ಯ ಸಹ ನಿರ್ಮಾಣ ಒಪ್ಪಂದ
ಡಾಟೋ ಸೆರಿ ಉತಾಮ ಹಾಜಿ ಮೊಹಮ್ಮದ್ ಹಾಜಿ ಹಸನ್
ಮಲೇಷ್ಯಾದ ವಿದೇಶಾಂಗ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವರು
ಡಾ.ಎಸ್.ಜೈಶಂಕರ್
ಭಾರತದ ವಿದೇಶಾಂಗ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವರು
2.
ಮಲೇಷ್ಯಾ ಸರ್ಕಾರ ಮತ್ತು ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ನಡುವೆ ವಿಪತ್ತು ನಿರ್ವಹಣೆಯ ಸಹಕಾರಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಒಪ್ಪಂದ
ಡಾಟೋ ಸೆರಿ ಉತಾಮ ಹಾಜಿ ಮೊಹಮ್ಮದ್ ಹಾಜಿ ಹಸನ್
ಮಲೇಷ್ಯಾದ ವಿದೇಶಾಂಗ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವರು
ಡಾ.ಎಸ್.ಜೈಶಂಕರ್
ಭಾರತದ ವಿದೇಶಾಂಗ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವರು
3.
ಮಲೇಷ್ಯಾ ಸರ್ಕಾರ ಮತ್ತು ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ನಡುವೆ ಭ್ರಷ್ಟಾಚಾರ ನಿಗ್ರಹ ಮತ್ತು ಭ್ರಷ್ಟಾಚಾರ ತಡೆಗಟ್ಟುವ ಸಂಬಂಧ ಸಹಕಾರಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಒಪ್ಪಂದ
ಡಾಟೋ ಸೆರಿ ಉತಾಮ ಹಾಜಿ ಮೊಹಮ್ಮದ್ ಹಾಜಿ ಹಸನ್
ಮಲೇಷ್ಯಾದ ವಿದೇಶಾಂಗ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವರು
ಡಾ.ಎಸ್.ಜೈಶಂಕರ್
ಭಾರತದ ವಿದೇಶಾಂಗ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವರು
4.
ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರ ಮತ್ತು ಮಲೇಷ್ಯಾ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ನಡುವೆ ವಿಶ್ವಸಂಸ್ಥೆಯ ಶಾಂತಿ ಪಾಲನಾ ಸಹಕಾರ ಕುರಿತ ತಿಳಿವಳಿಕೆ ಒಪ್ಪಂದದ ಮೇಲೆ ಇ.ಒ.ಎಲ್.
ಡಾಟೋ ಸೆರಿ ಉತಾಮ ಹಾಜಿ ಮೊಹಮ್ಮದ್ ಹಾಜಿ ಹಸನ್,
ಮಲೇಷ್ಯಾದ ವಿದೇಶಾಂಗ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವರು
ಡಾ.ಎಸ್.ಜೈಶಂಕರ್
ಭಾರತದ ವಿದೇಶಾಂಗ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವರು
5.
ಭಾರತ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯ ಸರ್ಕಾರ ಮತ್ತು ಮಲೇಷ್ಯಾ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ನಡುವೆ ಸೆಮಿಕಂಡಕ್ಟರ್ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರದಲ್ಲಿನ ಸಹಕಾರಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಟಿಪ್ಪಣಿಗಳ ವಿನಿಮಯ (ಇ.ಒ.ಎನ್‌)
ಡಾಟೋ ಸೆರಿ ಉತಾಮ ಹಾಜಿ ಮೊಹಮ್ಮದ್ ಹಾಜಿ ಹಸನ್
ಮಲೇಷ್ಯಾದ ವಿದೇಶಾಂಗ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವರು
ಡಾ.ಎಸ್.ಜೈಶಂಕರ್
ಭಾರತದ ವಿದೇಶಾಂಗ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವರು
6.
ಅಂತರರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಬಿಗ್ ಕ್ಯಾಟ್ಸ್ ಅಲೈಯನ್ಸ್ (ಐಬಿಸಿಎ) ಕುರಿತ ನೀತಿ ಒಪ್ಪಂದ
ಡಾಟೋ ಸೆರಿ ಉತಾಮ ಹಾಜಿ ಮೊಹಮ್ಮದ್ ಹಾಜಿ ಹಸನ್
ಮಲೇಷ್ಯಾದ ವಿದೇಶಾಂಗ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವರು
ಡಾ.ಎಸ್.ಜೈಶಂಕರ್
ಭಾರತದ ವಿದೇಶಾಂಗ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವರು
7.
ಮಲೇಷ್ಯಾದಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ನಾಗರಿಕರಿಗೆ ವಿಮೆ ಸೌಲಭ್ಯ ಒದಗಿಸುವ ಸಾಮಾಜಿಕ ಭದ್ರತೆ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಚಟುವಟಿಕೆಗಳ ಕುರಿತು ಭಾರತದ ನೌಕರರ ರಾಜ್ಯ ವಿಮಾ ಸಹಕಾರ (ಇಎಸ್‌ಐಸಿ) ಮತ್ತು ಮಲೇಷ್ಯಾದ ಸಾಮಾಜಿಕ ಭದ್ರತೆ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆ (ಪಿಇಆರ್‌ಕೆಇಎಸ್‌ಓ) ನಡುವೆ ಸಹಕಾರ ಒಪ್ಪಂದ (ಎಂಒಸಿ)
ಡಾಟೋ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮ್ರಾನ್ ಮೊಹಮ್ಮದ್ ಜಿನ್
ಮಹಾ ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಕಾರ್ಯದರ್ಶಿಗಳು, ಮಲೇಷ್ಯಾದ ವಿದೇಶಾಂಗ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಶ್ರೀ ಪಿ. ಕುಮಾರನ್
ಕಾರ್ಯದರ್ಶಿಗಳು (ಪೂರ್ವ), ಭಾರತದ ವಿದೇಶಾಂಗ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
8.
ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರ ಮತ್ತು ಮಲೇಷ್ಯಾ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ನಡುವೆ ವೃತ್ತಿ ಶಿಕ್ಷಣ ಮತ್ತು ತರಬೇತಿ (ಟಿವಿಇಟಿ) ಸಹಕಾರಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಟಿಪ್ಪಣಿಗಳ ವಿನಿಮಯ (ಇಒಎನ್)
ಡಾಟೋ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮ್ರಾನ್ ಮೊಹಮ್ಮದ್ ಜಿನ್
ಮಹಾ ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಕಾರ್ಯದರ್ಶಿಗಳು, ಮಲೇಷ್ಯಾದ ವಿದೇಶಾಂಗ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಶ್ರೀ ಪಿ. ಕುಮಾರನ್
ಕಾರ್ಯದರ್ಶಿಗಳು (ಪೂರ್ವ), ಭಾರತದ ವಿದೇಶಾಂಗ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
9.
ಭಾರತದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಭದ್ರತಾ ಮಂಡಳಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ ಮತ್ತು ಮಲೇಷ್ಯಾದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಭದ್ರತಾ ಮಂಡಳಿ ನಡುವೆ ಭದ್ರತಾ ಸಹಕಾರಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಟಿಪ್ಪಣಿಗಳ ವಿನಿಮಯ (ಇಒಎನ್)
ಡಾಟೋ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮ್ರಾನ್ ಮೊಹಮ್ಮದ್ ಜಿನ್
ಮಹಾ ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಕಾರ್ಯದರ್ಶಿಗಳು, ಮಲೇಷ್ಯಾದ ವಿದೇಶಾಂಗ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಶ್ರೀ ಪಿ. ಕುಮಾರನ್
ಕಾರ್ಯದರ್ಶಿಗಳು (ಪೂರ್ವ), ಭಾರತದ ವಿದೇಶಾಂಗ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
10.
ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರ ಮತ್ತು ಮಲೇಷ್ಯಾ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ನಡುವೆ ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಔಷಧ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರದಲ್ಲಿನ ಸಹಕಾರಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಟಿಪ್ಪಣಿಗಳ ವಿನಿಮಯ (ಇಒಎನ್)
ಡಾಟೋ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮ್ರಾನ್ ಮೊಹಮ್ಮದ್ ಜಿನ್
ಮಹಾ ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಕಾರ್ಯದರ್ಶಿಗಳು, ಮಲೇಷ್ಯಾದ ವಿದೇಶಾಂಗ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಶ್ರೀ ಬಿ.ಎನ್. ರೆಡ್ಡಿ
ಮಲೇಷಿಯಾದಲ್ಲಿನ ಭಾರತದ ಹೈ ಕಮಿಷನರ್
11.
10ನೇ ಮಲೇಷ್ಯಾ-ಭಾರತ ಸಿಇಒಗಳ ಸಭೆಯ ವರದಿ ಪ್ರಸ್ತುತಿ
10ನೇ ಭಾರತ-ಮಲೇಷ್ಯಾ ಸಿಇಒಗಳ ಸಭೆಯ ಸಹ-ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ನಿಖಿಲ್ ಮೆಶ್ವಾನಿ ಮತ್ತು ವೈಬಿಎಚ್‌ಜಿ ತಾನ್ ಶ್ರೀ ಕುಣಸಿಂಗಂ ವಿ ಸತ್ತಂಪಾಲನ್ ಅವರು ಜಂಟಿಯಾಗಿ ಮಲೇಷ್ಯಾದಲ್ಲಿನ ಭಾರತದ ಹೈಕಮಿಷನರ್ ಶ್ರೀ ಬಿ.ಎನ್. ರೆಡ್ಡಿ ಮತ್ತು ಮಲೇಷ್ಯಾದ ವಿದೇಶಾಂಗ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಕಾರ್ಯದರ್ಶಿ ಡಾಟೊ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮ್ರಾನ್ ಮೊಹಮ್ಮದ್ ಜಿನ್ ಅವರಿಗೆ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಿದ ವರದಿ.
ಘೋಷಣೆಗಳು
ಶೀರ್ಷಿಕೆ
1
ಮಲೇಷಿಯಾದಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರಾಯಭಾರ ಕಚೇರಿ ಸ್ಥಾಪನೆ
2
ಕೌಲಾಲಂಪುರದ ಮಲಯ ವಿಶ್ವವಿದ್ಯಾಲಯದಲ್ಲಿ ಮೀಸಲಾದ ತಿರುವಳ್ಳುವರ್ ಕೇಂದ್ರದ ಸ್ಥಾಪನೆ
3
ಮಲೇಷ್ಯಾದ ಪ್ರಜೆಗಳಿಗಾಗಿ ತಿರುವಳ್ಳುವರ್ ವಿದ್ಯಾರ್ಥಿವೇತನ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆ
4
ಗಡಿಯಾಚೆಗಿನ ಪಾವತಿಗಳ ಕುರಿತು 'ಎನ್ಐಪಿಎಲ್' ಮತ್ತು 'ಪೇನೆಟ್ ಎಸ್‌ಡಿಎನ್‌ ಬಿಎಚ್‌ಡಿ ನಡುವೆ ಒಪ್ಪಂದ
5
ಸೈಬರ್ಜಯ ವಿಶ್ವವಿದ್ಯಾಲಯ(ಯುಒಸಿ) ಮತ್ತು ಆಯುರ್ವೇದ ತರಬೇತಿ ಮತ್ತು ಸಂಶೋಧನಾ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆ (ಐಟಿಆರ್ಎ) ನಡುವೆ ಶೈಕ್ಷಣಿಕ ಸಹಯೋಗಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಒಪ್ಪಂದ