Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: Official visit of the Prime Minister to Malaysia
08 FEB 2026 11:05AM by PIB Delhi
MoUs / Agreements / Documents
S.No. Document Title Representative from Malaysian side for exchange of the Document Representative from Indian side for exchange of the Document
1.
Audio-Visual Co-production Agreement between the Government of the Republic of India and Government of Malaysia
Dato’ Seri Utama Haji Mohamad Haji Hasan
Minister of Foreign Affairs, Malaysia
Dr. S. Jaishankar
External Affairs Minister, India
2.
MoU Between the Government of Malaysia and the Government of the Republic of India on the Co-Operation in Disaster Management
Dato’ Seri Utama Haji Mohamad Haji Hasan
Minister of Foreign Affairs, Malaysia
Dr. S. Jaishankar
External Affairs Minister, India
3.
MoU Between the Government of Malaysia and the Government of Republic of India on Cooperation in Combating and Preventing Corruption
Dato’ Seri Utama Haji Mohamad Haji Hasan
Minister of Foreign Affairs, Malaysia
Dr. S. Jaishankar
External Affairs Minister, India
4.
EoL on the Memorandum of Understanding on United Nations Peacekeeping Cooperation between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of Malaysia
Dato’ Seri Utama Haji Mohamad Haji Hasan
Minister of Foreign Affairs, Malaysia
Dr. S. Jaishankar
External Affairs Minister, India
5.
EoN on Cooperation in the field of Semiconductors between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of Malaysia
Dato’ Seri Utama Haji Mohamad Haji Hasan
Minister of Foreign Affairs, Malaysia
Dr. S. Jaishankar
External Affairs Minister, India
6.
Framework Agreement on International Big Cats Alliance (IBCA)
Dato’ Seri Utama Haji Mohamad Haji Hasan
Minister of Foreign Affairs, Malaysia
Dr. S. Jaishankar
External Affairs Minister, India
7.
MoC between Employees’ State Insurance Cooperation (ESIC), Republic of India and Social Security Organisation (PERKESO) on Social Security Programs and Activities for Indian Citizens as Insured Persons in Malaysia
Dato’ Sri Amran Mohamed Zin
Secretary-General,
Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Malaysia
Shri P. Kumaran
Secretary (East),
Ministry of External Affairs, India
8.
EoN on Cooperation in Vocational Education and Training (TVET) between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of Malaysia
Dato’ Sri Amran Mohamed Zin
Secretary-General,
Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Malaysia
Shri P. Kumaran
Secretary (East),
Ministry of External Affairs, India
9.
EoN on Security Cooperation between National Security Council Secretariat, India and National Security Council, Malaysia
Dato’ Sri Amran Mohamed Zin
Secretary-General,
Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Malaysia
Shri P. Kumaran
Secretary (East),
Ministry of External Affairs, India
10.
EoN on Cooperation in the field of Health and Medicine between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of Malaysia
Dato’ Sri Amran Mohamed Zin
Secretary-General,
Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Malaysia
Shri B.N. Reddy
High Commissioner of India to Malaysia
11.
Presentation of Report of the 10th Malaysia-India CEO Forum
Report jointly submitted by Mr Nikhil Meshwani and YBhg. Tan Sri Kunasingam V Sittampalan, co-Chairs of the 10th India-Malaysia CEO Forum, to Shri B. N. Reddy, High Commissioner of India to Malaysia and Dato’ Sri Amran Mohamed Zin, Secretary-General, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Malaysia
Announcements
Title
1
Establishment of an Indian Consulate General in Malaysia
2
Establishment of a dedicated Thiruvalluvar Centre in Universiti Malaya, Kuala Lumpur
3
Institution of Thiruvalluvar Scholarships for Malaysian Nationals
4
Agreement between NIPL and PAYNET SDN BHD on cross-border payments
5
MoU between University of Cyberjaya (UoC) and Institute of Training and Research in Ayurveda (ITRA) on academic collaboration

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
परिणामों की सूची: प्रधानमंत्री की मलेशिया की आधिकारिक यात्रा
08 FEB 2026 11:05AM by PIB Delhi
समझौते ज्ञापन / समझौते / दस्तावेज़
क्र.सं.
दस्तावेज़ का शीर्षक
दस्तावेज़ के आदान-प्रदान के लिए मलेशिया के प्रतिनिधि
दस्तावेज़ के आदान-प्रदान के लिए भारत के प्रतिनिधि
1.
भारत गणराज्य की सरकार और मलेशिया की सरकार के बीच ऑडियो-विजुअल सह-निर्माण समझौता
दातो' सेरी उतामा हाजी मोहम्मद हाजी हसन
विदेश मंत्री, मलेशिया
डॉ. एस. जयशंकर
विदेश मंत्री, भारत
2.
आपदा प्रबंधन में सहयोग पर मलेशिया सरकार और भारत गणराज्य की सरकार के बीच समझौता ज्ञापन
दातो' सेरी उतामा हाजी मोहम्मद हाजी हसन
विदेश मंत्री, मलेशिया
डॉ. एस. जयशंकर
विदेश मंत्री, भारत
3.
भ्रष्टाचार से निपटने और उसे रोकने में सहयोग हेतु मलेशिया सरकार और भारत गणराज्य की सरकार के बीच समझौता ज्ञापन
दातो' सेरी उतामा हाजी मोहम्मद हाजी हसन
विदेश मंत्री, मलेशिया
डॉ. एस. जयशंकर
विदेश मंत्री, भारत
4.
भारत गणराज्य की सरकार और मलेशिया की सरकार के बीच संयुक्त राष्ट्र शांतिरक्षा सहयोग पर समझौता ज्ञापन पर पत्र का आदान-प्रदान (ईओएल)
दातो' सेरी उतामा हाजी मोहम्मद हाजी हसन
विदेश मंत्री, मलेशिया
डॉ. एस. जयशंकर
विदेश मंत्री, भारत
5.
भारत गणराज्य की सरकार और मलेशिया की सरकार के बीच सेमीकंडक्टर क्षेत्र में सहयोग पर नोट का आदान-प्रदान (ईओएन)
दातो' सेरी उतामा हाजी मोहम्मद हाजी हसन
विदेश मंत्री, मलेशिया
डॉ. एस. जयशंकर
विदेश मंत्री, भारत
6.
अंतर्राष्ट्रीय बिग कैट्स एलायंस (आईबीसीए) पर ढांचागत समझौता
दातो' सेरी उतामा हाजी मोहम्मद हाजी हसन
विदेश मंत्री, मलेशिया
डॉ. एस. जयशंकर
विदेश मंत्री, भारत
7.
कर्मचारी राज्य बीमा निगम (ईएसआईसी), भारत गणराज्य और सामाजिक सुरक्षा संगठन (पीईआरकेईएसओ) मलेशिया के बीच में बीमित व्यक्तियों के रूप में भारतीय नागरिकों के लिए सामाजिक सुरक्षा कार्यक्रमों और गतिविधियों पर सहयोग ज्ञापन (एमओसी)
दातो' श्री अमरान मोहम्मद ज़िन
महासचिव,
विदेश मंत्रालय, मलेशिया
श्री पी. कुमारन
सचिव (पूर्वी क्षेत्र),
विदेश मंत्रालय, भारत
8.
भारत गणराज्य की सरकार और मलेशिया की सरकार के बीच व्यावसायिक शिक्षा एवं प्रशिक्षण (टीवीईटी) में सहयोग पर नोट का आदान-प्रदान (ईओएन)
दातो' श्री अमरान मोहम्मद ज़िन
महासचिव,
विदेश मंत्रालय, मलेशिया
श्री पी. कुमारन
सचिव (पूर्वी क्षेत्र),
विदेश मंत्रालय, भारत
9.
भारत के राष्ट्रीय सुरक्षा परिषद सचिवालय और मलेशिया के राष्ट्रीय सुरक्षा परिषद के बीच सुरक्षा सहयोग पर नोट का आदान-प्रदान (ईओएन)
दातो' श्री अमरान मोहम्मद ज़िन
महासचिव,
विदेश मंत्रालय, मलेशिया
श्री पी. कुमारन
सचिव (पूर्वी क्षेत्र),
विदेश मंत्रालय, भारत
10.
भारत गणराज्य की सरकार और मलेशिया की सरकार के बीच स्वास्थ्य और चिकित्सा क्षेत्र में सहयोग पर नोट का आदान-प्रदान (ईओएन)
दातो' श्री अमरान मोहम्मद ज़िन
महासचिव,
विदेश मंत्रालय, मलेशिया
श्री बीएन रेड्डी
मलेशिया में भारत के उच्चायुक्त
11
10वें मलेशिया-भारत सीईओ फोरम की रिपोर्ट का प्रस्तुतीकरण
भारत-मलेशिया सीईओ फोरम के 10वें सह-अध्यक्ष श्री निखिल मेशवानी और वाईबीएचजी तन श्री कुनासिंगम वी सिट्टमपालन द्वारा संयुक्त रूप से प्रस्तुत रिपोर्ट, मलेशिया में भारत के उच्चायुक्त श्री बी.एन. रेड्डी और मलेशिया के विदेश मंत्रालय के महासचिव दातो' श्री अमरान मोहम्मद ज़िन को सौंपी गई।
घोषणाएं
शीर्षक
1
मलेशिया में भारतीय वाणिज्य दूतावास की स्थापना
2
यूनिवर्सिटी मलाया, कुआला लंपुर में एक समर्पित तिरुवल्लुवर केंद्र की स्थापना
3
मलेशियाई नागरिकों के लिए तिरुवल्लुवर छात्रवृत्ति संस्थान
4
एनआईपीएल और पेनेट एसडीएन बीएचडी के बीच सीमा पार भुगतान पर समझौता
5
साइबरजाया विश्वविद्यालय (यूओसी) और आयुर्वेद प्रशिक्षण एवं अनुसंधान संस्थान (आईटीआरए) के बीच शैक्षणिक सहयोग पर समझौता ज्ञापन।