Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: Official visit of the Prime Minister to Malaysia
08 FEB 2026 11:05AM by PIB Delhi
MoUs / Agreements / Documents
S.No. Document Title Representative from Malaysian side for exchange of the Document Representative from Indian side for exchange of the Document
1.
Audio-Visual Co-production Agreement between the Government of the Republic of India and Government of Malaysia
Dato’ Seri Utama Haji Mohamad Haji Hasan
Minister of Foreign Affairs, Malaysia
Dr. S. Jaishankar
External Affairs Minister, India
2.
MoU Between the Government of Malaysia and the Government of the Republic of India on the Co-Operation in Disaster Management
Dato’ Seri Utama Haji Mohamad Haji Hasan
Minister of Foreign Affairs, Malaysia
Dr. S. Jaishankar
External Affairs Minister, India
3.
MoU Between the Government of Malaysia and the Government of Republic of India on Cooperation in Combating and Preventing Corruption
Dato’ Seri Utama Haji Mohamad Haji Hasan
Minister of Foreign Affairs, Malaysia
Dr. S. Jaishankar
External Affairs Minister, India
4.
EoL on the Memorandum of Understanding on United Nations Peacekeeping Cooperation between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of Malaysia
Dato’ Seri Utama Haji Mohamad Haji Hasan
Minister of Foreign Affairs, Malaysia
Dr. S. Jaishankar
External Affairs Minister, India
5.
EoN on Cooperation in the field of Semiconductors between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of Malaysia
Dato’ Seri Utama Haji Mohamad Haji Hasan
Minister of Foreign Affairs, Malaysia
Dr. S. Jaishankar
External Affairs Minister, India
6.
Framework Agreement on International Big Cats Alliance (IBCA)
Dato’ Seri Utama Haji Mohamad Haji Hasan
Minister of Foreign Affairs, Malaysia
Dr. S. Jaishankar
External Affairs Minister, India
7.
MoC between Employees’ State Insurance Cooperation (ESIC), Republic of India and Social Security Organisation (PERKESO) on Social Security Programs and Activities for Indian Citizens as Insured Persons in Malaysia
Dato’ Sri Amran Mohamed Zin
Secretary-General,
Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Malaysia
Shri P. Kumaran
Secretary (East),
Ministry of External Affairs, India
8.
EoN on Cooperation in Vocational Education and Training (TVET) between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of Malaysia
Dato’ Sri Amran Mohamed Zin
Secretary-General,
Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Malaysia
Shri P. Kumaran
Secretary (East),
Ministry of External Affairs, India
9.
EoN on Security Cooperation between National Security Council Secretariat, India and National Security Council, Malaysia
Dato’ Sri Amran Mohamed Zin
Secretary-General,
Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Malaysia
Shri P. Kumaran
Secretary (East),
Ministry of External Affairs, India
10.
EoN on Cooperation in the field of Health and Medicine between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of Malaysia
Dato’ Sri Amran Mohamed Zin
Secretary-General,
Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Malaysia
Shri B.N. Reddy
High Commissioner of India to Malaysia
11.
Presentation of Report of the 10th Malaysia-India CEO Forum
Report jointly submitted by Mr Nikhil Meshwani and YBhg. Tan Sri Kunasingam V Sittampalan, co-Chairs of the 10th India-Malaysia CEO Forum, to Shri B. N. Reddy, High Commissioner of India to Malaysia and Dato’ Sri Amran Mohamed Zin, Secretary-General, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Malaysia
Announcements
Title
1
Establishment of an Indian Consulate General in Malaysia
2
Establishment of a dedicated Thiruvalluvar Centre in Universiti Malaya, Kuala Lumpur
3
Institution of Thiruvalluvar Scholarships for Malaysian Nationals
4
Agreement between NIPL and PAYNET SDN BHD on cross-border payments
5
MoU between University of Cyberjaya (UoC) and Institute of Training and Research in Ayurveda (ITRA) on academic collaboration

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પરિણામોની યાદી: પ્રધાનમંત્રીની મલેશિયા મુલાકાત
08 FEB 2026 11:05AM by PIB Ahmedabad
સમજૂતી/કરાર/દસ્તાવેજો
ક્રમાંક
દસ્તાવેજનું શીર્ષક
દસ્તાવેજોના વિનિમય માટે મલેશિયન પક્ષના પ્રતિનિધિ
દસ્તાવેજોના વિનિમય માટે ભારતીય પક્ષના પ્રતિનિધિ
1.
ભારત પ્રજાસત્તાક સરકાર અને મલેશિયા સરકાર વચ્ચે ઓડિયો-વિઝ્યુઅલ સહ-ઉત્પાદન કરાર
દાતો સેરી ઉતામા હાજી મોહમ્મદ હાજી હસન
વિદેશ મંત્રી, મલેશિયા
ડૉ. એસ. જયશંકર
વિદેશ મંત્રી, ભારત
2.
આપત્તિ વ્યવસ્થાપનમાં સહકાર અંગે મલેશિયા સરકાર અને પ્રજાસત્તાક ભારત સરકાર વચ્ચે સમજૂતી પત્ર
દાતો સેરી ઉતામા હાજી મોહમ્મદ હાજી હસન
વિદેશ મંત્રી, મલેશિયા
ડૉ. એસ. જયશંકર
વિદેશ મંત્રી, ભારત
.
ભ્રષ્ટાચાર સામે લડવા અને રોકવામાં સહકાર અંગે મલેશિયા સરકાર અને પ્રજાસત્તાક ભારત સરકાર વચ્ચે સમજૂતી પત્ર
દાતો સેરી ઉતામા હાજી મોહમ્મદ હાજી હસન
વિદેશ મંત્રી, મલેશિયા
ડૉ. એસ. જયશંકર
વિદેશ મંત્રી, ભારત
4.
ભારત પ્રજાસત્તાક સરકાર અને મલેશિયા સરકાર વચ્ચે સંયુક્ત રાષ્ટ્ર શાંતિ જાળવણી ક્ષેત્રમાં સહકાર પર સમજૂતી કરાર પર EOL
દાતો સેરી ઉતામા હાજી મોહમ્મદ હાજી હસન
વિદેશ મંત્રી, મલેશિયા
ડૉ. એસ. જયશંકર
વિદેશ મંત્રી, ભારત
5.
ભારત પ્રજાસત્તાક સરકાર અને મલેશિયા સરકાર વચ્ચે સેમિકન્ડક્ટર ક્ષેત્રમાં સહયોગ પર EON
દાતો સેરી ઉતામા હાજી મોહમ્મદ હાજી હસન
વિદેશ મંત્રી, મલેશિયા
ડૉ. એસ. જયશંકર
વિદેશ મંત્રી, ભારત
6.
આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય બિગ કેટ્સ એલાયન્સ (IBCA) પર ફ્રેમવર્ક કરાર
દાતો સેરી ઉતામા હાજી મોહમ્મદ હાજી હસન
વિદેશ મંત્રી, મલેશિયા
ડૉ. એસ. જયશંકર
વિદેશ મંત્રી, ભારત
7.
મલેશિયામાં વીમાકૃત વ્યક્તિઓ તરીકે ભારતીય નાગરિકો માટે સામાજિક સુરક્ષા કાર્યક્રમો અને પ્રવૃત્તિઓ પર કર્મચારી રાજ્ય વીમા નિગમ (ESIC), ભારત પ્રજાસત્તાક અને સામાજિક સુરક્ષા સંગઠન (PERKESO) વચ્ચે MoC
દાતો' શ્રી અમરાન મોહમ્મદ ઝીન
મલેશિયાના વિદેશ મંત્રાલયના મહાસચિવ
શ્રી પી. કુમારન
સચિવ (પૂર્વ),
વિદેશ મંત્રાલય, ભારત
8.
ભારત પ્રજાસત્તાક સરકાર અને મલેશિયા સરકાર વચ્ચે વ્યાવસાયિક શિક્ષણ અને તાલીમ (TVET)માં સહકાર પર EoN
દાતો' શ્રી અમરાન મોહમ્મદ ઝીન
મલેશિયાના વિદેશ મંત્રાલયના મહાસચિવ
શ્રી પી. કુમારન
સચિવ (પૂર્વ),
વિદેશ મંત્રાલય, ભારત
9.
ભારતના રાષ્ટ્રીય સુરક્ષા પરિષદ સચિવાલય અને મલેશિયાની રાષ્ટ્રીય સુરક્ષા પરિષદ વચ્ચે સુરક્ષા સહયોગ પર EoN
દાતો' શ્રી અમરાન મોહમ્મદ ઝીન
મલેશિયાના વિદેશ મંત્રાલયના મહાસચિવ
શ્રી પી. કુમારન
સચિવ (પૂર્વ),
વિદેશ મંત્રાલય, ભારત
10.
ભારત સરકાર અને મલેશિયા સરકાર વચ્ચે આરોગ્ય અને દવા ક્ષેત્રે સહકાર પર EoN
દાતો' શ્રી અમરાન મોહમ્મદ ઝીન
મલેશિયાના વિદેશ મંત્રાલયના મહાસચિવ
શ્રી બી.એન. રેડ્ડી
મલેશિયામાં ભારતના ઉચ્ચાયુક્ત
11.
10મા મલેશિયા-ભારત સીઈઓ ફોરમના અહેવાલની રજૂઆત
અહેવાલ સંયુક્ત રીતે શ્રી નિખિલ મેશ્વાની અને વાય.બી.એચ.જી. તાન શ્રી કુનાસિંઘમ વી. સિત્તમપાલન, 10મા ભારત-મલેશિયા સીઈઓ ફોરમના સહ-અધ્યક્ષો દ્વારા મલેશિયામાં ભારતના ઉચ્ચ કમિશનર શ્રી બી.એન. રેડ્ડી અને મલેશિયાના વિદેશ મંત્રાલયના મહાસચિવ દાતો' શ્રી અમરાન મોહમ્મદ ઝીન સમક્ષ રજૂ કરવામાં આવ્યો હતો.
જાહેરાતો
શીર્ષક
1
મલેશિયામાં ભારતીય કોન્સ્યુલેટની સ્થાપના
2
યુનિવર્સિટી મલાયા, કુઆલાલંપુર ખાતે સમર્પિત તિરુવલ્લુવર સેન્ટરની સ્થાપના
3
મલેશિયન નાગરિકો માટે તિરુવલ્લુવર શિષ્યવૃત્તિનો પ્રારંભ
4
NIPL અને PAYNET SDN BHD વચ્ચે ક્રોસ-બોર્ડર ચુકવણી પર કરાર
5
યુનિવર્સિટી ઓફ સાયબરજયા (UoC) અને ઇન્સ્ટિટ્યૂટ ઓફ ટ્રેનિંગ એન્ડ રિસર્ચ ઇન આયુર્વેદ (ITRA) વચ્ચે શૈક્ષણિક સહયોગ પર સમજૂતી કરાર
SM/DK/GP/JT
`