Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Invites everyone to Join #ParikshaPeCharcha26
05 FEB 2026 9:56PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi invited everyone to join #ParikshaPeCharcha26 to be held tomorrow, 6th February at 10 AM. He highlighted that this year’s edition will feature very interesting topics relating to examinations, notably the importance of remaining stress free and focusing on learning. The Prime Minister emphasized that this platform has always been one he enjoys, as it provides him with the opportunity to interact with bright minds from across the country.
In a post on X, Shri Modi said:
"Do watch #ParikshaPeCharcha26 tomorrow, 6th February at 10 AM. This year’s PPC features very interesting topics relating to examinations, notably the need to remain stress free, focus on learning and more. This is a platform I’ve always enjoyed, as it gives me an opportunity to interact with bright minds from across the country. "

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
#ParikshaPeCharcha26-তে সবাইকে যোগ দেওয়ার আমন্ত্রণ প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
05 FEB 2026 9:56PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ০৫ ফেব্রুয়ারি, ২০২৬
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী #ParikshaPeCharcha26-তে সবাইকে যোগ দেওয়ার আমন্ত্রণ জানিয়েছেন। আগামীকাল ৬ ফেব্রুয়ারি, সকাল ১০টায় এর আয়োজন করা হয়েছে।
এক্স বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন:
“আগামীকাল ৬ ফেব্রুয়ারি, সকাল ১০টায় #ParikshaPeCharcha26 দেখুন। এবারের পরীক্ষা পে চর্চায় পরীক্ষা সম্পর্কিত বেশ কিছু গুরুত্বপূর্ণ বিষয় নিয়ে আলোচনা করা হয়েছে। কিভাবে চাপমুক্ত থাকা যায়, পড়াশোনার প্রতি আরও বেশি মনোযোগ কিভাবে দেওয়া যায় এমন নানা বিষয় নিয়ে আলোচনা হয়েছে। এই প্ল্যাটফর্মে যোগ দিতে আমার খুব ভালো লাগে। এর মাধ্যমে আমি সারা দেশের মেধাবী ও উজ্জ্বল ছাত্র-ছাত্রীদের সঙ্গে আলাপচারিতার সুযোগ পাই।”