প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসে উপকূল রক্ষীবাহিনীকে শুভেচ্ছা প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
01 FEB 2026 11:20AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০১ ফেব্রুয়ারি, ২০২৬
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী উপকূল রক্ষী বাহিনীর প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স হ্যান্ডলে এক পোস্টে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন,
“প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবস উপলক্ষে উপকূল রক্ষী বাহিনীর সমস্ত স্তরের কর্মীদের শুভেচ্ছা জানাই। আমাদের উপকূল এলাকায় শক্তিশালী রক্ষাকবচ হয়ে দাঁড়িয়ে রয়েছেন তাঁরা। সামুদ্রিক সুরক্ষা, দ্রুত বিপর্যয় মোকাবিলা এবং আমাদের সামুদ্রিক পরিমণ্ডল রক্ষায় তাঁদের অবিচল অঙ্গীকার প্রশংসনীয়।
@IndiaCoastGuard”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets Indian Coast Guard on their Raising Day
01 FEB 2026 11:20AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted all the ranks of Indian Coast Guard on their Raising Day. Shri Modi stated that the Indian Coast Guard have made a mark for standing as a steadfast shield along our shores, and their unwavering commitment to maritime security, swift disaster response and protection of our marine ecosystem is commendable.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"On their Raising Day, greetings to all the ranks of the Indian Coast Guard. They have made a mark for standing as a steadfast shield along our shores. Their unwavering commitment to maritime security, swift disaster response and protection of our marine ecosystem is commendable."
@IndiaCoastGuard