প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদি ও ভেনেজুয়েলার ভারপ্রাপ্ত রাষ্ট্রপতির মধ্যে ফোনে কথা হল
30 JAN 2026 9:22PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি: ৩০ জানুয়ারি ২০২৬
ভেনেজুয়েলা প্রজাতন্ত্রের ভারপ্রাপ্ত রাষ্ট্রপতি মহামান্য ডেলসি এলোয়না রদ্রিগেজ গোমেজ আজ প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীকে ফোন করেছেন।
দুই নেতা বাণিজ্য ও বিনিয়োগ, জ্বালানি, ডিজিটাল প্রযুক্তি, স্বাস্থ্য, কৃষি এবং উভয় দেশের জনগণের মধ্যে সম্পর্কসহ সকল ক্ষেত্রে ভারত-ভেনিজুয়েলা অংশীদারিত্বকে আরও প্রসারিত ও গভীর করতে সম্মত হয়েছেন।
উভয় নেতা পারস্পরিক স্বার্থসংশ্লিষ্ট বিভিন্ন আঞ্চলিক ও আন্তর্জাতিক বিষয়ে মতবিনিময় করেন এবং গ্লোবাল সাউথের জন্য তাদের ঘনিষ্ঠ সহযোগিতার গুরুত্বের ওপর জোর দেন।
দুই নেতা ভবিষ্যতে নিয়মিত যোগাযোগ বজায় রাখতে সম্মত হয়েছেন।

Prime Minister's Office
PM Narendra Modi receives a telephone call from the Acting President of Venezuela
The two leaders agreed to further expand and deepen the India-Venezuela partnership in all areas
Both leaders underscore the importance of their close cooperation for the Global South
30 JAN 2026 9:22PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi received a telephone call today from the Acting President of the Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela, Her Excellency Ms. Delcy Eloína Rodríguez Gómez.
The two leaders agreed to further expand and deepen the India-Venezuela partnership in all areas, including trade and investment, energy, digital technology, health, agriculture and people-to-people ties.
Both leaders exchanged views on various regional and global issues of mutual interest and underscored the importance of their close cooperation for the Global South.
The two leaders agreed to remain in touch.